On 6 Nov 2026, Landsmill Green was priced at ₹0.68, or 34.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 14.8×, and the shares are 60% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 0.6% is the lowest among the 7 largest Conglomerates peers, and sales grew 3.6% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹96 Cr, ranked 34th of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 51% over the past year.
- ₹0.71
- ₹0.72
- ₹0.68
- ₹0.71
- 22.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−51.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 34.0 vs industry 14.8.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +3.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.6% vs peer median 12.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹96 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 34.0
- Industry 14.8
- Price to book
- 0.21
- Peers 5.18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.7%
- Peers 11.6%
- ROCE
- 0.6%
- Peers 12.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.69 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.02
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 58.8%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +9.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +5381.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- −2032.70
- EV/EBITDA −3.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 5381.9% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
- P/E of 34.0 against an industry P/E of 14.8.
- 60% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −32.5×.
- Promoter stake down from 19.1% to 9.9%.
About Landsmill Green
Landsmill Green Limited engages in the IT-enabled BPO, infrastructure, and general trading businesses in India. The company provides customer care services, as well as handles the business relations of clients on their behalf. It also develops infrastructure facilities. The company was formerly known as Excel Realty N Infra Limited and changed its name to Landsmill Green Limited in December 2025. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is headquartered…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE688J01023
- Website
- excel-infoways.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 38.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 51.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 59.5%
Peers · Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRFSRF | 2,460.40 | minus 0.99% | 72,928 | 31.9 | 21.2 | 14.5% | 24.2% | 0.35 | 1.8% | minus 15.5% |
| TIINDIATube Investments of India | 2,170.00 | minus 5.65% | 42,005 | 62.9 | 16.6 | 12.8% | 9.9% | 0.05 | 15.5% | minus 23.1% |
| GODREJINDGodrej Industries | 955.85 | minus 2.40% | 32,198 | 27.4 | 32.4 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 2.22 | 9.8% | minus 11.6% |
| 3MINDIA3M India | 27,570.00 | minus 5.98% | 31,058 | 57.0 | 29.9 | 47.5% | 18.4% | 0.10 | 8.7% | minus 18.3% |
| THERMAXThermax | 2,746.30 | minus 17.27% | 30,937 | 52.6 | 26.6 | 15.3% | 12.4% | 0.42 | 9.8% | plus 1.5% |
| BEMLBEML | 1,953.20 | minus 1.89% | 16,268 | 28.0 | 55.7 | 5.9% | 7.3% | 0.11 | 3.0% | minus 7.4% |
| NAVANava | 529.15 | minus 0.99% | 14,991 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 11.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | 6.8% | minus 12.1% |
| LANDSMILLLandsmill Green | 0.68 | minus 4.23% | 96 | 34.0 | – | 0.6% | −213.0% | 0.00 | 3.6% | minus 51.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.40% | 31,058 | 31.9 | 26.6 | 12.8% | 12.4% | 0.21 | 8.7% | −12.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.8 | 1.5 | – | – | – | |
| 7 | 2.2 | – | – | – | |
| −1.2 | −0.7 | −1.8 | −1.2 | −0.4 | |
| −21.6% | −44.2% | – | – | – | |
| 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 1.1 | −0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | |
| 68.7% | −2.1% | – | 0.6% | 15.5% | |
| 0 | 1.1 | −0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | |
| 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +3.6%
- ROE
- 0.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6 | 2.6 | 13.6 | 7.3 | |
| – | minus 60.7% | +428.8% | minus 46.4% | |
| 9.5 | 4.5 | 16.4 | 9.8 | |
| −3 | −1.9 | −2.8 | −2.5 | |
| −45.5% | −73.0% | −20.4% | −34.7% | |
| 0.7 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 5.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2.2 | −0.2 | −1.5 | −1.1 | |
| −0.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1 | |
| −20.8% | 15.9% | 1.5% | 1.4% | |
| −0.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | minus 28.6% | +35.9% | |
| -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | |
| 30.3 | 31.3 | 32.2 | 34.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 6.4 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | |
| 178 | 176 | 178 | 178 | |
| 8.6 | 8.4 | 9.3 | 8.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | |
| 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 3.4 | |
| 163 | 165 | 167 | 153 | |
| 178 | 176 | 178 | 178 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.6 | −7.1 | −5.9 | 4.1 | |
| −41.1 | 3.4 | 4.2 | −1.9 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | 0.9 | −0.2 | |
| 4.3 | −3.8 | −0.8 | 1.9 | |
| – | – | −0.9 | – | |
| 45.6 | −7.1 | −6.8 | 4.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters9.95%
- Public90.05%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 9.95% | 90.05% | minus 4.25 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 14.20% | 85.80% | minus 4.97 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 19.17% | 80.83% | plus 0.05 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 19.12% | 80.88% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 19.12% | 80.88% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.