LGT Global Hospitality (BSE: LGT) had a P/E of 6.0× on 5 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 23.5×, and the shares are 61% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 31% and 16% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 18% and ROE of 18%. Debt is 0.25× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.8%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹31 Cr, ranked 12th of 15 Travel Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 29% over the past year.
- ₹33.00
- ₹33.00
- ₹33.00
- ₹33.00
- 2.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−29.1% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.0 vs industry 23.5.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +31.0%, profit +15.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.1% vs peer median 12.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.25× equity, interest covered 7.8×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 67.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹31 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.0
- Industry 23.5
- Price to book
- 0.80
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.76%
- ROE
- 18.1%
- Peers 9.1%
- ROCE
- 18.1%
- Peers 12.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- Debt ₹9.79 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.48
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.4%
- Net margin 3.4%
- Sales growth
- +46.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −67.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- EV/EBITDA 3.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 18.1%.
- Quarterly sales up 46.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 6.0 against an industry P/E of 23.5.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 67.3% on a year ago.
- 61% below its 52-week high.
About LGT Global Hospitality
LGT Global Hospitality Limited engages in tour packages operations and event management business in India. It operates through two segments: Tour Packages and Other Allied Services, and Hotels & Hospitality. The company provides customized holidays, corporate tours, group packages, hotel bookings, and visa assistance services. It also offers travel, meetings, incentives, conferences and exhibitions, sightseeing, visa processing, ticketing, and other…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 139
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE191201016
- Website
- lgtholidays.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 29.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 61.4%
Peers · Travel Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRCTCIndian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation | 457.00 | minus 0.15% | 36,560 | 26.2 | 8.49 | 41.1% | 35.0% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 11.5% | 1.97% | minus 36.3% |
| TBOTEKTBO Tek | 1,564.70 | minus 0.75% | 16,746 | 61.7 | 9.67 | 15.0% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 36.7% | 19.2% | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| IXIGOLe Travenues Technology | 165.89 | plus 1.28% | 7,320 | 49.5 | 3.41 | – | 10.7% | 7.2% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.2% |
| THOMASCOOKThomas Cook (India) | 100.28 | plus 5.42% | 4,717 | 21.4 | 1.76 | 10.5% | 7.8% | 4.9% | 18.4% | 223.5% | 0.50% | minus 41.2% |
| EASEMYTRIPEasy Trip Planners | 6.02 | plus 0.67% | 2,399 | – | 2.55 | −5.0% | −5.2% | −5.2% | 6.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 24.6% |
| YATRAYatra Online | 77.39 | plus 0.08% | 1,214 | 39.1 | 1.47 | 6.7% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 41.3% | 83.0% | 0.00% | minus 46.3% |
| ITHLInternational Travel House | 278.50 | minus 0.46% | 223 | 13.6 | 1.20 | 13.7% | 9.1% | 13.5% | 8.1% | −13.3% | 1.97% | minus 39.0% |
| LGTLGT Global Hospitality | 33.00 | 0.00% | 31 | 6.0 | 0.80 | 18.1% | 18.1% | 2.4% | 31.0% | 15.7% | 0.76% | minus 29.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 4,717 | 32.7 | 2.55 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 16.1% | 19.2% | 0.00% | −37.2% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +31.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +15.7%
- ROE
- 18.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 89.4 | 100 | 137 | |
| – | +46.5% | +12.4% | +36.4% | |
| 56.7 | 83.8 | 92.3 | 130 | |
| 4.3 | 5.5 | 8.1 | 7.4 | |
| 7.1% | 6.2% | 8.1% | 5.4% | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | −0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4.9 | 7 | 6.3 | |
| 26.1% | 26.3% | 25.4% | 26.4% | |
| 3 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 4.6 | |
| – | +22.1% | +43.6% | minus 11.6% | |
| 3.17 | 3.87 | 5.56 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.4 | |
| 3.6 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 29.4 | |
| 2.5 | 2.8 | 9.6 | 9.8 | |
| 2.6 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 8.7 | |
| 8.7 | 14.9 | 27.2 | 57.3 | |
| 1 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 5.6 | |
| – | – | 0.5 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | – | 0.3 | |
| 2.2 | 3.8 | 8.7 | 17.8 | |
| 5.6 | 9.2 | 14.8 | 31.9 | |
| 8.7 | 14.9 | 27.2 | 57.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.9 | 1 | −2.1 | |
| −0.3 | −1 | −1.9 | −9.4 | |
| 0.3 | −0.2 | 5.7 | 20.9 | |
| 1 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 9.4 | |
| −0.5 | −1.2 | −1.7 | −8.8 | |
| 0.5 | 1.7 | −0.7 | −10.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.