As of 6 Nov 2026, Manaksia Aluminium Company trades at 22.9× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 55% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 15% and ROE of 5.4%, and sales grew 5.1% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 5.2%. Its dividend yield is 0.2%, and debt is 1.69× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹201 Cr, ranked 12th of 22 Aluminum companies by market cap; the shares rose 11% over the past year.
- ₹30.20
- ₹31.90
- ₹30.10
- ₹30.97
- 21.8K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+11.4% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 22.9 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +5.1%, profit −5.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.5% vs peer median 16.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.69× equity, interest covered 1.4×.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.4%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹201 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.9
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 1.42
- Peers 2.90
- Dividend yield
- 0.16%
- ROE
- 5.4%
- Peers 10.3%
- ROCE
- 15.5%
- Peers 16.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.69
- Debt ₹241 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.34
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.7%
- Net margin 1.6%
- Sales growth
- +3.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +83.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.35
- EV/EBITDA 8.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 83.0% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.4%.
- Debt is 1.69× equity.
- 55% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.9×.
About Manaksia Aluminium Company
Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited manufactures and sells aluminum products in India and internationally. The company offers aluminum sheets and coils, aluminum flooring sheets, aluminum pattern sheets, aluminum roofing or building sheets, aluminum closure coils and sheets, aluminum color coated coils, aluminum color coated roofing or building sheets, foil stock, and aluminum alloy ingots. It also exports its products to approximately 20 countries in the…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 304
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE859Q01017
- Website
- manaksiaaluminium.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 99K
- 1-year return
- plus 11.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 55.0%
Peers · Aluminum
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDALCOHindalco Industries | 958.40 | plus 2.19% | 2,14,331 | 13.0 | 7.6 | 9.4% | 10.8% | 0.73 | 7.1% | plus 12.8% |
| VAMLVedanta Aluminium Metal | 376.05 | minus 0.80% | 1,46,816 | 22.2 | – | – | 41.3% | 1.05 | – | minus 23.6% |
| NATIONALUMNational Aluminium Co. | 325.75 | minus 1.59% | 59,828 | 8.4 | 6.5 | 33.3% | 43.8% | 0.00 | 7.8% | plus 41.9% |
| CMRGREENCMR Green Technologies | 218.29 | plus 2.16% | 4,782 | 17.8 | 13.0 | 19.8% | 4.5% | 0.83 | 17.4% | minus 11.4% |
| ARFINArfin India | 94.15 | minus 1.23% | 1,589 | 86.4 | 33.6 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.76 | 4.3% | plus 74.7% |
| BELDINGBelding India | 820.05 | minus 2.76% | 1,187 | – | – | 0.3% | −1377.7% | 0.04 | −89.7% | minus 8.3% |
| MMPMMP Industries | 427.35 | plus 0.66% | 1,086 | 21.7 | 19.4 | 12.9% | 8.4% | 0.53 | 15.2% | plus 50.9% |
| MANAKALUCOManaksia Aluminium Company | 30.64 | minus 1.07% | 201 | 22.9 | 9.0 | – | 8.7% | 1.69 | 5.1% | plus 11.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.80% | 4,782 | 19.7 | 13.0 | 16.4% | 8.4% | 0.73 | 7.4% | 12.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 131 | 143 | 156 | 140 | |
| 123 | 120 | 131 | 142 | 126 | |
| 11.3 | 10.8 | 11.9 | 13.4 | 13.4 | |
| 8.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 9.6% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 7.1 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 6.3 | 7.3 | |
| 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.6 | |
| 2 | 1.4 | 2 | 4.9 | 3.9 | |
| 23.9% | 21.1% | 18.6% | 34.4% | 27.7% | |
| 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 2.9 | |
| 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.43 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −5.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −5.2%
- ROE
- 5.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 476 | 427 | 503 | 553 | |
| – | minus 10.2% | +17.6% | +10.0% | |
| 444 | 393 | 460 | 505 | |
| 31.8 | 34.8 | 42.9 | 47.3 | |
| 6.7% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 8.6% | |
| −2.1 | −2 | −2.5 | −2.6 | |
| 13.4 | 18.4 | 24 | 24.6 | |
| 7.1 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 9.7 | |
| 1.9 | – | – | – | |
| 11.1 | 6.6 | 8.1 | 10.4 | |
| 20.2% | 22.8% | 25.1% | 27.5% | |
| 8.9 | 5.1 | 6 | 7.6 | |
| – | minus 42.6% | +18.9% | +25.0% | |
| 1.35 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 6.6 | |
| 119 | 123 | 129 | 136 | |
| 146 | 173 | 240 | 242 | |
| 107 | 115 | 129 | 167 | |
| 379 | 418 | 504 | 551 | |
| 114 | 121 | 147 | 154 | |
| 5.6 | 10.1 | 28.2 | 24.5 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 260 | 286 | 322 | 369 | |
| 379 | 418 | 504 | 551 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.3 | 6.1 | 1 | 39.7 | |
| −15.6 | −10.7 | −33.3 | −17.8 | |
| 2.2 | 4.6 | 39.1 | −26.5 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 6.8 | −4.6 | |
| −15.5 | −16.4 | −31.7 | −17 | |
| −2.2 | −10.3 | −30.7 | 22.8 | |
| – | −0.3 | −0.5 | −0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.