On 6 Nov 2026, Mishka Exim was priced at ₹42.00, or 31.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 18% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 10.0% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Luxury Goods peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹61 Cr, ranked 57th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 0.6% over the past year.
- ₹43.00
- ₹43.50
- ₹42.00
- ₹41.00
- 2.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+0.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 31.1 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +17.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.0% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 11.9% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹61 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 31.1
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 2.51
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.5%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 10.0%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.08 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.35
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.0%
- Net margin 7.2%
- Sales growth
- +234.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −11.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.23
- EV/EBITDA 22.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 234.9% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 11.9% on a year ago.
- P/E of 31.1 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
About Mishka Exim
Mishka Exim Limited, a multi-product trading company, engages in trading and distribution of jewelry, ornaments, and textile products in India. It operates through three segments: Fabric, Ornaments, and Share Trading. The company offers traditional, contemporary, and combination of gold and diamond jewelry to other jewelry retailers. It is also involved in selling fabrics, including fabrics for silk, polyester, sarees, lace and net fabrics, coarse cotton…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE540S01019
- Website
- mishkaexim.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 0.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 16.0%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| MISHKAMishka Exim | 42.00 | plus 2.44% | 61 | 31.1 | 2.51 | 10.0% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 17.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 0.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | 8.8 | 8 | 3.4 | 7 | |
| 1.8 | 8.2 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 6.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
| 13.3% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 24.8% | 3.5% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | |
| 25.4% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.1% | 25.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |
| 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.11 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.8%
- ROE
- 8.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.7 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 22.3 | |
| – | minus 70.2% | +14.7% | +378.3% | |
| 14.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 19.6 | |
| −0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | |
| −3.5% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 12.3% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0.3 | |
| −0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | |
| 21.7% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 25.2% | |
| −0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2 | |
| – | – | +33.0% | +490.9% | |
| -0.31 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 1.37 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 14.5 | 14.5 | 14.5 | |
| 6.6 | 7.2 | 7.6 | 9.7 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 1.9 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 3.2 | |
| 23.3 | 23.8 | 25.9 | 27.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14.4 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 8.7 | 9 | 11.1 | 12.5 | |
| 23.3 | 23.8 | 25.9 | 27.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.1 | −0.6 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | −0.4 | 0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | −0.6 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.