Moksh Ornaments (MOKSH) had a P/E of 6.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 23% and ROE of 12%. Debt is 0.19× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹74 Cr, ranked 53rd of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares fell 38% over the past year.
- ₹8.87
- ₹8.95
- ₹8.72
- ₹8.87
- 45.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−38.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.9 vs industry 19.6.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 23.3% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.19× equity, interest covered 2.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
47% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹74 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.9
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 0.57
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.6%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 23.3%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- Debt ₹25 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.27
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.6%
- Net margin 1.3%
- Sales growth
- +77.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +27.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.09
- EV/EBITDA 5.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on capital employed of 23.3%.
- Quarterly profit up 27.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 77.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 6.9 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
Risks to check
- 47% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.3×.
About Moksh Ornaments
Moksh Ornaments Limited manufactures and sells jewellery in India. It offers gold jewellery, such as bangles and malas. The company also exports its products. Moksh Ornaments Limited was incorporated in 2012 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 50
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE514Y01020
- Website
- mokshornaments.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 38.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.3%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| MOKSHMoksh Ornaments | 8.78 | minus 1.01% | 74 | 6.9 | 0.57 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 1.6% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 38.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 11.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 324 | 447 | 449 | |
| – | +37.8% | +0.6% | |
| 317 | 436 | 437 | |
| 7.1 | 10.2 | 12.2 | |
| 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.7% | |
| 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | |
| 0.9 | 2.2 | 5.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 6.9 | 8.5 | 8.5 | |
| 25.8% | 27.7% | 26.5% | |
| 5.1 | 6.1 | 6.3 | |
| – | +19.5% | +1.9% | |
| 0.84 | 1.00 | 1.03 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.7 | 10.7 | 10.7 | |
| 34.1 | 40.3 | 46.5 | |
| 4.1 | 27.7 | 49.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
| 49.6 | 79.5 | 107 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 2.7 | 5.2 | 8.7 | |
| 46.4 | 73.9 | 98.4 | |
| 49.6 | 79.5 | 107 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | −21.3 | −18.4 | |
| −0.4 | – | −0 | |
| −32.3 | 23.8 | 21.9 | |
| −6.7 | 2.5 | 3.4 | |
| −0.4 | – | −0 | |
| 25.6 | −21.3 | −18.4 | |
| −0.5 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters40.09%
- Public59.91%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 40.09% | 59.91% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 40.09% | 59.91% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 40.09% | 59.91% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 40.09% | 59.91% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 40.09% | 59.91% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.