As of 5 Nov 2026, Nirav Commercials trades at 44.7× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 10% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 14%, with ROCE of 1.9% and ROE of 1.4%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27 Cr, ranked 21st of 22 Aluminum companies by market cap; the shares fell 5.8% over the past year.
- ₹691.70
- ₹691.70
- ₹691.70
- ₹691.70
- 1
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−5.8% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +10.3%, profit −14.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.9% vs peer median 16.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹27 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 44.7
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 0.86
- Peers 2.90
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.4%
- Peers 10.3%
- ROCE
- 1.9%
- Peers 16.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹15.48
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.1%
- Net margin 6.2%
- Sales growth
- −99.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.70
- EV/EBITDA −144.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
- Quarterly sales down 99.0% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- P/E of 44.7 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- Interest coverage of only 0.3×.
About Nirav Commercials
Nirav Commercials Limited manufactures and sells aluminum grills, doors, and windows in India. The company also provides surface coatings. It offers its products under the Decofloor, Decoframe, Decogrille, and Decotech brands. The company exports its products. Nirav Commercials Limited was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 11
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE242B01018
- Website
- investors.elesarfocchi.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8
- 1-year return
- minus 5.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.4%
Peers · Aluminum
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDALCOHindalco Industries | 958.40 | plus 2.19% | 2,12,749 | 11.1 | 9.4 | 9.4% | 9.0% | 0.73 | 7.1% | plus 12.8% |
| VAMLVedanta Aluminium Metal | 376.05 | minus 0.80% | 1,46,816 | 22.2 | – | – | 41.3% | 1.05 | – | minus 24.2% |
| NATIONALUMNational Aluminium Co. | 325.75 | minus 1.59% | 59,828 | 8.4 | 6.5 | 33.3% | 43.8% | 0.00 | 7.8% | plus 41.9% |
| CMRGREENCMR Green Technologies | 218.29 | plus 2.16% | 4,782 | 17.8 | 13.0 | 19.8% | 4.5% | 0.83 | 17.4% | minus 9.5% |
| ARFINArfin India | 94.15 | minus 1.23% | 1,589 | 86.4 | 33.6 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.76 | 4.3% | plus 74.7% |
| BELDINGBelding India | 820.05 | minus 2.76% | 1,187 | – | – | 0.3% | −1377.7% | 0.04 | −89.7% | minus 10.8% |
| MMPMMP Industries | 427.35 | plus 0.66% | 1,086 | 21.7 | 19.4 | 12.9% | 8.4% | 0.53 | 15.2% | plus 50.9% |
| NIRAVCOMNirav Commercials | 691.70 | 0.00% | 27 | 44.7 | 306.4 | 1.9% | 0.1% | – | 10.3% | minus 5.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.80% | 4,782 | 19.7 | 13.0 | 16.4% | 8.4% | 0.73 | 7.4% | 12.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.3 | 0.6 | −0.2 | |
| −3.8% | −1.8% | −20.7% | 8.9% | −666.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| – | – | – | 0.3 | – | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.3 | 0.8 | 0 | |
| −25.0% | 500.0% | 36.7% | 22.8% | −450.0% | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |
| -2.21 | 1.93 | -4.85 | 15.64 | 2.76 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −14.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −14.1%
- ROE
- 1.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 | 10.5 | 9.7 | 12.9 | |
| – | +9.4% | minus 7.6% | +32.5% | |
| 9.2 | 10.7 | 10.1 | 12.8 | |
| 0.4 | −0.2 | −0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 4.2% | −1.5% | −3.4% | 0.7% | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| 0.9 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 23.2% | 17.6% | −58.2% | −18.0% | |
| 0.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| – | minus 52.2% | minus 86.4% | +878.2% | |
| 17.11 | 8.18 | 1.11 | 10.85 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 28.7 | 29.5 | 30.1 | 31 | |
| – | 0.2 | 1.4 | – | |
| 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | |
| 31.2 | 31.9 | 33.6 | 31.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 12.3 | 24.2 | 24.9 | 25.4 | |
| 8.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 10.1 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 5.9 | |
| 31.2 | 31.9 | 33.6 | 31.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.9 | 3.8 | −0.3 | −3.3 | |
| −2.8 | −6.3 | −1 | −0.7 | |
| 0.4 | 1 | 1.2 | 3.9 | |
| 1.5 | −1.5 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.1 | |
| 3.8 | 3.3 | −0.6 | −3.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.