Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Nouveau Global Ventures is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.46 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹0.32, 35% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5.94 Cr, ranked 47th of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹0.33
Day high
₹0.33
Day low
₹0.32
Prev. close
₹0.32
Volume
67K

Health check

5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −34.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityNegative

    ROCE -2.2% vs peer median 12.8%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Piotroski 2 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Conglomerates

51 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹5.94 Cr, #47 of 52 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹0 Cr · profit ₹−0 Cr
Market cap
₹5.94 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 14.8
Price to book
n/a
Peers 5.18
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−205.2%
Peers 11.6%
ROCE
−2.2%
Peers 12.8%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹8.94 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹0.03
OPM (TTM)
9.9%
Net margin −293.1%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
37.60
EV/EBITDA −23.3

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −205.2%.
  • 35% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only −4.8×.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Nouveau Global Ventures

Nouveau Global Ventures Limited engages in the multimedia businesses in India. It operates through four segments: Multimedia; Financial Consultancy; Dealing in Securities; and Trading Division. The company produces Bhojpuri movies; acquires and trades in media telecast rights over national and regional TV channels; publishes film trade magazines under the Bhojpuricity and MazaCinema names for Bhojpur and Marathi cinema; and provides media consultancy…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
4
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE317B01042

Price range

52 weeks

₹0.24₹0.49

Today

₹0.32₹0.33
Avg volume (3M)
1.2 L
1-year return
minus 34.7%
From 52-week high
minus 34.7%

Peers · Conglomerates

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
SRFSRF2,460.40minus 0.99%72,92831.921.214.5%24.2%0.351.8%minus 15.5%
TIINDIATube Investments of India2,170.00minus 5.65%42,00562.916.612.8%9.9%0.0515.5%minus 23.1%
GODREJINDGodrej Industries955.85minus 2.40%32,19827.432.412.3%10.4%2.229.8%minus 11.6%
3MINDIA3M India27,570.00minus 5.98%31,05857.029.947.5%18.4%0.108.7%minus 18.3%
THERMAXThermax2,746.30minus 17.27%30,93752.626.615.3%12.4%0.429.8%plus 1.5%
BEMLBEML1,953.20minus 1.89%16,26828.055.75.9%7.3%0.113.0%minus 7.4%
NAVANava529.15minus 0.99%14,99119.87.911.1%38.4%0.216.8%minus 12.1%
NOUVEAUNouveau Global Ventures0.320.00%6––−2.2%9.9%––minus 34.7%
Median of 7 peers–−2.40%31,05831.926.612.8%12.4%0.218.7%−12.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
––––0
––––0.1
−0.1−0.2−0.2−0.2−0.1
––––−25900.0%
0.10.10.10.20.2
0000.10.1
00000
−0−0.1−0.2−0.1−0
−127.2%–−20.2%6.2%–
−0.1−0.1−0.2−0.1−0
-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01–

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
−205.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.50.10.1–
–minus 94.9%+12.9%–
−3.40.60.7–
4.9−0.5−0.6−0.8
326.6%−692.4%−718.3%–
0.30.41.40.5
0.10.10.10.2
0000
−5.3––0.1
−0.2−0.20.6−0.4
−2.6%−3.0%10.2%−7.0%
−0.2−0.20.6−0.4
-0.01-0.010.03-0.02

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
18.618.618.618.6
−12.3−12.5−18.2−18.6
7.98.18.28.9
2.52.60.30.3
16.616.88.99.2
0.30.20.20.4
6.86.90.30.3
0.20.20.20.1
9.49.58.28.4
16.616.88.99.2

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−1.4−0.7−1−1.2
1.60.50.90.5
−0.20.30.10.7
−0−00−0
−0−0−0−0
−1.4−0.8−1−1.3

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you