As of 6 Nov 2026, Olympia Industries trades at 7.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 5.9% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 22%, with ROCE of 12% and ROE of 3.3%. Debt is 0.76× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, ranked 13th of 13 Internet Retail companies by market cap; the shares fell 26% over the past year.
- ₹28.00
- ₹28.00
- ₹26.50
- ₹26.05
- 6.4K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−26.1% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 7.9 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSlow
Sales −5.9%, profit +22.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.9% vs peer median -0.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.76× equity, interest covered 1.5×.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.9
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 0.29
- Peers 4.46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.3%
- Peers −2.9%
- ROCE
- 11.9%
- Peers −0.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.76
- Debt ₹42 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.36
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.1%
- Net margin 0.6%
- Sales growth
- +32.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +55.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.05
- EV/EBITDA 7.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 55.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 32.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 7.9 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.3%.
- 36% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.7×.
About Olympia Industries
Olympia Industries Limited engages in the e-commerce business in India. It provides value-added services, bespoke repackaging, and customized solutions for B2C, B2B, and D2C for the range of product categories, such as food and beverages, baby care, domestic appliances, electronics, healthcare, home and kitchen appliances, personal care appliances, pet care products, and other consumer-focused sectors. The company's services include e-commerce management,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 145
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE482O01021
- Website
- eolympia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 26.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 36.2%
Peers · Internet Retail
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNALEternal | 363.15 | plus 1.35% | 3,34,562 | 685.2 | 10.37 | 2.9% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 97.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 14.3% |
| MEESHOMeesho | 233.48 | minus 0.02% | 1,08,125 | – | 26.26 | −27.0% | −36.5% | −8.4% | 30.1% | – | 0.00% | plus 37.3% |
| NYKAAFSN E-Commerce Ventures | 353.00 | plus 0.77% | 1,01,158 | 315.2 | 61.43 | 24.0% | 20.8% | 8.4% | 24.7% | 117.9% | 0.00% | plus 39.7% |
| SWIGGYSwiggy | 191.17 | plus 0.88% | 50,141 | – | 3.01 | −19.4% | −26.7% | −10.8% | 41.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 54.2% |
| INDIAMARTIndiamart Intermesh | 1,547.10 | minus 1.85% | 9,304 | 18.6 | 4.02 | 20.0% | 22.5% | 32.0% | 16.8% | 18.7% | 1.94% | minus 36.1% |
| FIRSTCRYBrainbees Solutions | 159.61 | minus 2.40% | 7,754 | – | 1.59 | −0.2% | −2.9% | 3.3% | 16.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 53.1% |
| RTNINDIARattanIndia Enterprises | 25.12 | minus 1.87% | 3,469 | – | 4.46 | −11.6% | −31.3% | −0.5% | 22.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.5% |
| OLYMPTXOlympia Industries | 26.71 | plus 2.53% | 16 | 7.9 | 0.29 | – | 3.7% | 1.9% | −5.9% | 22.3% | 0.00% | minus 26.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.02% | 50,141 | 315.2 | 4.46 | −0.2% | −2.9% | 2.8% | 24.7% | 68.3% | 0.00% | −36.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.6 | 97.3 | 70.2 | 72.7 | 99 | |
| 72.7 | 95.4 | 68.6 | 71 | 97 | |
| 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | |
| 2.6% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | – | −0.2 | – | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |
| 23.4% | 22.3% | 22.5% | 30.3% | 21.5% | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 0.66 | 0.93 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 1.03 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −5.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +22.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +22.2%
- ROE
- 3.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 378 | 185 | 282 | 314 | |
| – | minus 51.0% | +52.1% | +11.5% | |
| 373 | 179 | 275 | 307 | |
| 5.3 | 6.5 | 7.4 | 7.6 | |
| 1.4% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 2.4% | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 3.2 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 4.4 | |
| 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1 | |
| – | – | – | −0.2 | |
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.4 | |
| 23.4% | 40.0% | 26.6% | 24.6% | |
| 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | |
| – | minus 20.0% | +64.5% | +39.2% | |
| 1.64 | 1.31 | 2.15 | 2.99 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 45.2 | 45.9 | 47.2 | 49 | |
| 41.9 | 50.3 | 56.7 | 41.7 | |
| 36.6 | 36.3 | 33.5 | 51.2 | |
| 130 | 139 | 143 | 148 | |
| 13.8 | 12.9 | 12.6 | 13.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 116 | 126 | 131 | 135 | |
| 130 | 139 | 143 | 148 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −11.6 | −3.9 | −0.7 | 20.7 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.4 | −1.3 | |
| 11.7 | 4 | 1.1 | −19.4 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.5 | −1.4 | |
| −11.7 | −4.1 | −1.2 | 19.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.