Skip to content
thestock.space

Pace E-Commerce Ventures (BSE: PACE) had a P/E of 8.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 44% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 52% and 82% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 8.1% and ROE of 4.8%. Debt is 0.22× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹31 Cr, ranked 12th of 13 Internet Retail companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹14.61
Day high
₹14.61
Day low
₹13.50
Prev. close
₹14.62
Volume
28.8K

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −35.1% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 8.1 vs industry 16.3.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +52.2%, profit +82.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 8.1% vs peer median -0.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.22× equity, interest covered 3.8×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 4.8%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Internet Retail

12 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹31 Cr, #12 of 13 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹100 Cr · profit ₹4 Cr
Market cap
₹31 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.1
Industry 16.3
Price to book
0.38
Peers 4.46
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
4.8%
Peers −2.9%
ROCE
8.1%
Peers −0.2%
Debt to equity
0.22
Debt ₹17 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.67
OPM (TTM)
3.8%
Net margin 3.8%
Sales growth
+26.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−17.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.31
EV/EBITDA 8.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 26.9% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 8.1 against an industry P/E of 16.3.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 4.8%.
  • Quarterly profit down 17.0% on a year ago.
  • 44% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Pace E-Commerce Ventures

Pace E-Commerce Ventures Limited engages in the sale of branded, customized, and personalized products for B2C and B2B customers through digital platforms in India. The company manufactures and trades in apparel and accessories; furniture, furnishings, tableware, serve ware, and décor; occasion and gifting products; sports and outdoor products; custom merchandise, branding collateral, and promotional materials; clothing, toys, furniture, bedding, and…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
37
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE0N1L01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹11.00₹24.16

Today

₹13.50₹14.61
Avg volume (3M)
34.5K
1-year return
minus 35.1%
From 52-week high
minus 43.8%

Peers · Internet Retail

Company
ETERNALEternal363.15plus 1.35%3,34,562685.210.372.9%1.6%2.8%97.7%–0.00%plus 14.3%
MEESHOMeesho233.48minus 0.02%1,08,125–26.26−27.0%−36.5%−8.4%30.1%–0.00%plus 37.3%
NYKAAFSN E-Commerce Ventures353.00plus 0.77%1,01,158315.261.4324.0%20.8%8.4%24.7%117.9%0.00%plus 39.7%
SWIGGYSwiggy191.17plus 0.88%50,141–3.01−19.4%−26.7%−10.8%41.0%–0.00%minus 54.2%
INDIAMARTIndiamart Intermesh1,547.10minus 1.85%9,30418.64.0220.0%22.5%32.0%16.8%18.7%1.94%minus 36.1%
FIRSTCRYBrainbees Solutions159.61minus 2.40%7,754–1.59−0.2%−2.9%3.3%16.4%–0.00%minus 53.1%
RTNINDIARattanIndia Enterprises25.12minus 1.87%3,469–4.46−11.6%−31.3%−0.5%22.1%–0.00%minus 50.5%
PACEPace E-Commerce Ventures13.59minus 7.05%318.10.388.1%4.8%3.8%52.2%82.3%0.00%minus 35.1%
Median of 7 peers–−0.02%50,141315.24.46−0.2%−2.9%2.8%24.7%68.3%0.00%−36.1%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+52.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+82.3%
ROE
4.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
28.442.872.1100
–+50.9%+68.5%+38.7%
2739.367.593.9
1.43.54.66.2
4.9%8.2%6.4%6.1%
−0.11.11.91.8
0.50.70.91.8
00.410.8
−0−0.2−0.3−0.3
0.83.34.35
18.1%27.2%23.8%24.4%
0.62.43.33.8
–+284.3%+38.3%+14.0%
0.281.06––

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
22.522.522.522.5
4850.453.757.5
3.44.511.717.3
1.16.16.64.8
7583.694.6102
0.23.83.73
30.920.121.120.2
0.60.30.50.3
43.359.469.278.7
7583.694.6102

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−41.42.5−1.6−0.5
−0.3−4.1−1−0.1
42.21.32.70.5
0.5−0.30.1−0.1
−0.3−4.1−1−0.1
−41.72.5−2.6−0.6

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you