Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Piccadily Agro Industries trades at 40.6× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 31.3×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 19% and 83% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 20% and ROE of 17%. Debt is 0.59× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5,740 Cr, ranked 5th of 19 Beverages (Wineries & Distilleries) companies by market cap; the shares fell 14% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹592.40
Day high
₹592.40
Day low
₹580.55
Prev. close
₹589.35
Volume
55.3K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −14.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 40.6 vs industry 31.3.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +19.5%, profit +83.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 20.0% vs peer median 24.0%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.59× equity, interest covered 8.1×, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries

18 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹5,740 Cr, #5 of 19 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1,075 Cr · profit ₹141 Cr
Market cap
₹5,740 Cr
Small cap
P/E
40.6
Industry 31.3
Price to book
6.25
Peers 7.54
Dividend yield
0.17%
ROE
17.4%
Peers 14.8%
ROCE
20.0%
Peers 24.0%
Debt to equity
0.59
Debt ₹531 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹14.34
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
22.4%
Net margin 13.1%
Sales growth
+16.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+16.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
5.34
EV/EBITDA 26.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 16.7% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Piccadily Agro Industries

Piccadily Agro Industries Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of alcoholic beverages in India and internationally. It operates in two segments, Sugar and Distillery. The company offers liquor, rectified spirit, extra neutral alcohol, ethanol, malt spirit, carbon dioxide gas, cask aged rum, vodka, and alcoholic beverage under the Indri, Camikara, Cashmir, Whistler, and Royal Highland brands. It also manufactures and sells white crystal sugar…

Headquarters
Gurugram
Employees
339
Sector
Consumer Defensive
ISIN
INE546C01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹515.00₹809.70

Today

₹580.55₹592.40
Avg volume (3M)
2.5 L
1-year return
minus 14.5%
From 52-week high
minus 28.1%

Peers · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries

Company
UNITDSPRUnited Spirits1,418.00plus 1.69%1,00,68659.811.1125.5%19.2%17.8%5.6%17.4%1.20%minus 3.9%
RADICORadico Khaitan4,515.20minus 0.22%60,49975.916.4924.0%24.0%19.4%24.6%40.0%0.20%plus 41.4%
ABDLAllied Blenders and Distillers708.00plus 1.28%19,80386.812.0524.6%13.3%13.5%7.4%422.4%0.76%plus 4.0%
TITilaknagar Industries485.50minus 0.32%12,035–3.98–−2.7%15.7%––0.21%minus 3.4%
PICCADILPiccadily Agro Industries582.30minus 1.20%5,74040.66.2520.0%17.4%13.4%19.5%83.3%0.17%minus 14.5%
IGLSPIRITSIGL Spirits852.28minus 4.25%5,71395.9–––0.0%––0.00%minus 7.5%
GLOBUSSPRGlobus Spirits693.25minus 0.93%2,18122.01.6212.4%7.9%10.0%8.7%−9.1%0.94%minus 38.4%
GMBREWGM Breweries837.50minus 0.18%1,91311.11.6819.1%16.3%24.6%8.0%16.2%1.07%minus 32.9%
Median of 7 peers–−0.22%12,03567.97.5424.0%14.8%15.7%8.0%17.4%0.76%−3.9%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
213211275335248
175164197263205
37.946.377.871.443.7
17.8%22.0%28.3%21.3%17.6%
0.71.61.44.13.1
8.66.55.678.7
5.16.36.15.810
00–−0–
24.935.167.562.828.1
25.7%25.8%29.5%27.9%24.3%
18.426.747.745.221.4
1.932.724.834.622.17

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+19.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+83.3%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+81.6%
ROE
17.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6097798181,038
–+28.0%+5.0%+26.9%
547610635804
61.7169183233
10.1%21.7%22.4%22.5%
−0.2−19.35.56.8
12.714.626.926.7
15.618.219.523.3
0.129.300
33.3146142190
29.9%24.6%27.8%27.8%
22.3110102138
–+391.5%minus 6.8%+34.4%
2.3711.6710.8414.21

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
94.794.394.398.6
137245586802
154172308531
207228156208
5937391,1441,639
227260483653
32.141.920172.7
42.842.842.852.8
22.434.563.7161
269360354700
5937391,1441,639

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
37.451−27.1118
−52.1−30−270−163
12−10.329250.5
−2.710.8−4.95.3
−42−22−243−193
−4.629.1−270−75.1
−0.9−1.9––

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
68.6%
promoters
  • Promoters68.57%
  • Public31.43%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202668.57%31.43%0.00
30 Jun 202668.57%31.43%0.00
31 Mar 202668.57%31.43%minus 0.05
31 Dec 202568.62%31.38%0.00
30 Sep 202568.62%31.38%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you