Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Pind Hospitality trades at 6.1× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 32.6×, and the shares are 71% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 8.6% and 23% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 17%. Debt is 0.85× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 16th of 16 Restaurants companies by market cap; the shares fell 69% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹22.00
Day high
₹23.27
Day low
₹21.73
Prev. close
₹22.17
Volume
79.2K

Health check

1 good · 2 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −69.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 6.1 vs industry 32.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +8.6%, profit +22.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 15.1% vs peer median 4.3%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.85× equity, interest covered 5.4×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    71% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Restaurants

15 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹14 Cr, #16 of 16 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹24 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹14 Cr
Small cap
P/E
6.1
Industry 32.6
Price to book
0.67
Peers 9.83
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
17.0%
Peers −0.1%
ROCE
15.1%
Peers 4.3%
Debt to equity
0.85
Debt ₹9.04 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹3.79
OPM (TTM)
11.7%
Net margin 9.3%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.57
EV/EBITDA 4.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • P/E of 6.1 against an industry P/E of 32.6.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • 71% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Pind Hospitality

Pind Hospitality Limited engages in the restaurant business under the Pind Punjab brand in India. It serves its customers through third-party food delivery applications, including its in-house mobile application and online booking, as well as through telephonic bookings and mobile pre-ordering. The company was founded in 2016 and is based in Pune, India.

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
135
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE0RNF01016

Price range

52 weeks

₹21.73₹79.20

Today

₹21.73₹23.27
Avg volume (3M)
8.7K
1-year return
minus 69.1%
From 52-week high
minus 70.6%
Company
JUBLFOODJubilant Foodworks457.20plus 0.15%30,06980.913.1216.2%19.5%19.8%20.2%6.7%0.26%minus 23.1%
DEVYANIDevyani International128.65minus 0.43%15,862–9.834.3%−0.1%15.7%23.3%–0.00%minus 18.9%
TRAVELFOODTravel Food Services1,174.80minus 1.00%15,47432.610.7341.8%35.3%26.6%15.6%21.8%0.87%minus 9.8%
WESTLIFEWESTLIFE FOODWORLD655.55plus 1.74%10,1755042.716.909.0%0.3%13.3%4.8%−33.8%0.12%plus 10.1%
SAPPHIRESapphire Foods India210.060.00%6,759–4.483.1%−0.4%2.9%11.3%–0.00%minus 26.3%
RBARestaurant Brands Asia88.62minus 5.99%6,312–3.53−0.6%−12.5%0.5%11.0%–0.00%plus 39.9%
UFBLUnited Foodbrands538.70plus 3.78%2,107–6.731.4%−8.1%14.8%2.8%–0.00%plus 159.6%
PINDPind Hospitality23.27plus 4.96%146.10.6715.1%17.0%11.7%8.6%22.9%0.00%minus 69.1%
Median of 7 peers–0.00%10,17580.99.834.3%−0.1%14.8%11.3%6.7%0.00%−9.8%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+8.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+22.9%
ROE
17.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
19.120.822.624.5
–+8.9%+9.0%+8.0%
17.317.718.920.5
1.83.13.74
9.2%14.9%16.4%16.2%
−00.10.50.4
–0.20.50.8
0.10.10.10.1
1.72.93.63.5
28.1%24.8%28.8%35.4%
1.22.22.62.3
–+80.9%+15.7%minus 11.3%
2.043.694.27–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.64.24.24.2
0.85.58.110.3
09.58.712.7
2.36.87.410.5
6.72628.337.7
3.919.721.221.8
3.619.220.721.4
0.91.80.20
−1.7−14.6−13.8−5.5
6.72628.337.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.24.31.93.1
−3.9−15.8−2.2−6.5
2.612.4−1.43.3
0.90.9−1.7−0.2
−3.2−11.5−1.6−0.7
−1−7.20.32.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you