PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery (PNGSREVA) had a P/E of 20.1× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 30% and 7.7% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,912 Cr, ranked 22nd of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 49% over the past year.
- ₹615.00
- ₹615.00
- ₹597.85
- ₹615.25
- 72K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+49.4% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 20.1 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +30.2%, profit +7.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 18.5% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,912 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 20.1
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 3.71
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 21.0%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 18.5%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹29.98
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.4%
- Net margin 18.2%
- Sales growth
- +17.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +83.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.67
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 83.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 17.1% on a year ago.
About PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited engages in the retail of jewellery with diamond and precious and semi-precious stones. It offers rings, earrings, bracelets, sets, necklaces, mangalsutras, bangles, chains, and semi-precious jewellery. The company also engages in the trading of diamond jewellery and other precious stones. It offers its products under the Reva brand name. In addition, the company operates through retail stores. PNGS Reva Diamond…
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 101
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE1RDG01013
- Website
- revabypng.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 49.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.3%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 28.27 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.31% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.45% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 49.6% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.42% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| PNGSREVAPNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery | 603.15 | minus 1.97% | 1,912 | 20.1 | 3.71 | 18.5% | 21.0% | 23.5% | 30.2% | 7.7% | 0.00% | plus 49.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.7 | 103 | 138 | 118 | 121 | |
| – | – | – | +119.5% | +17.1% | |
| 42.2 | 83.8 | 108 | 84 | 91.8 | |
| 11.6 | 19.2 | 30.6 | 33.9 | 28.7 | |
| 21.6% | 18.7% | 22.1% | 28.8% | 23.8% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 5.2 | |
| 2 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 9.8 | 17 | 28.7 | 36.4 | 31 | |
| 24.4% | 25.3% | 25.5% | 25.2% | 24.9% | |
| 7.4 | 12.7 | 21.4 | 27.2 | 23.3 | |
| – | – | – | +265.3% | +83.6% | |
| 2.35 | 4.00 | 8.40 | 8.58 | 7.35 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +30.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +7.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +20.3%
- ROE
- 21.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 199 | 196 | 64.5 | 439 | |
| – | minus 1.6% | minus 67.0% | +581.0% | |
| 130 | 139 | 54.6 | 344 | |
| 68.7 | 56.1 | 9.9 | 95 | |
| 34.6% | 28.7% | 15.4% | 21.6% | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | −0.1 | 1.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | – | |
| 69.2 | 56.7 | 8.8 | 86.5 | |
| 25.2% | 25.2% | 24.9% | 25.2% | |
| 51.7 | 42.4 | 6.6 | 64.7 | |
| – | minus 18.0% | minus 84.5% | +881.9% | |
| 16.32 | 13.38 | 2.08 | 28.41 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.7 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 31.7 | |
| −60.7 | −37.6 | 95.3 | 484 | |
| – | – | 90.9 | 170 | |
| 176 | 187 | 35.7 | 30.5 | |
| 124 | 158 | 227 | 715 | |
| – | – | 0.5 | 6 | |
| 6.3 | 0.3 | – | 0.4 | |
| 2.1 | 8.1 | 39.4 | 355 | |
| 115 | 150 | 187 | 354 | |
| 124 | 158 | 227 | 715 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.5 | 18.4 | 20.6 | −105 | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | −168 | −247 | |
| −0.8 | −0 | 179 | 427 | |
| 39.1 | 19.1 | 32.3 | 75.2 | |
| – | – | −0.5 | −2.4 | |
| 39.5 | 18.4 | 20 | −107 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 5.7% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.