Priority Jewels (PRIORITY) had a P/E of 26.7× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 32% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 21% and ROE of 15%, and sales and net profit grew 4.5% and 58% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.77× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹476 Cr, ranked 36th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 9.4% over the past year.
- ₹275.00
- ₹275.00
- ₹262.60
- ₹276.40
- 40.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+9.4% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 26.7 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +4.5%, profit +58.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 20.6% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.77× equity, interest covered 3.0×.
- Red flags1 to check
32% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹476 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.7
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 2.56
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 14.6%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 20.6%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.77
- Debt ₹112 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.90
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.0%
- Net margin 3.6%
- Sales growth
- +18.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +56.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.85
- EV/EBITDA 13.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on capital employed of 20.6%.
- Quarterly profit up 56.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 18.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 32% below its 52-week high.
About Priority Jewels
Priority Jewels Limited engages in the designing, manufacturing, and sale of diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery in India. Its portfolio includes daily wear jewellery, such as rings, earrings, pendants, mangalsutras, neckwear, bracelets, and occasion couture jewellery, as well as customized lab-grown diamond jewellery. The company sells its products to jewellery chains, including CaratLane Trading Private Limited, Kalyan Jewellers India…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 211
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE15EH01014
- Website
- priorityjewels.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6 L
- 1-year return
- plus 9.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.5%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| PRIORITYPriority Jewels | 264.30 | minus 4.38% | 476 | 26.7 | 2.56 | – | 9.6% | 7.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 9.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 139 | 145 | |
| 133 | 136 | |
| 6.4 | 8.7 | |
| 4.6% | 6.0% | |
| 0.5 | 2.3 | |
| 2.1 | 1.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| −0.7 | – | |
| 3.6 | 8.5 | |
| 35.0% | 24.2% | |
| 2.4 | 6.7 | |
| – | 3.72 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +4.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +58.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +58.3%
- ROE
- 14.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464 | 407 | 432 | 529 | |
| – | minus 12.2% | +6.2% | +22.4% | |
| 454 | 391 | 410 | 505 | |
| 9.1 | 16.6 | 22.8 | 24.4 | |
| 2.0% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 4.6% | |
| 6.2 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 9.1 | |
| 8 | 7.9 | 7.4 | 8.1 | |
| 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | |
| 0.2 | −0.1 | −0.7 | −0.1 | |
| 6.1 | 9.6 | 15 | 23.5 | |
| 26.3% | 25.9% | 29.9% | 24.8% | |
| 4.5 | 7.1 | 10.5 | 17.8 | |
| – | +59.0% | +47.1% | +69.5% | |
| 2.50 | 0.11 | 5.84 | 9.90 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.2 | 3.2 | 12.6 | 13.4 | |
| 95.7 | 91.6 | 92.3 | 125 | |
| 118 | 125 | 147 | 104 | |
| 62.9 | 48.8 | 57.5 | 48.9 | |
| 280 | 269 | 309 | 292 | |
| 14.7 | 15 | 17 | 18.4 | |
| 0 | – | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0 | |
| 15.3 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 3 | |
| 250 | 249 | 288 | 268 | |
| 280 | 269 | 309 | 292 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.7 | −1.8 | 2.5 | 17.7 | |
| −9.8 | 4.6 | −18.7 | 17.6 | |
| 5.1 | −12.4 | 13.3 | −34.9 | |
| 10 | −9.6 | −2.9 | 0.4 | |
| −2 | −1.9 | −3.8 | −3.4 | |
| 12.7 | −3.7 | −1.3 | 14.3 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 2.4% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.