PVP Ventures (PVP) had a P/E of 220.5× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 14.8×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 3.9% and ROE of −3.1%, and sales fell 20% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.65× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,148 Cr, ranked 20th of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares rose 38% over the past year.
- ₹45.99
- ₹45.99
- ₹43.80
- ₹45.02
- 3 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+37.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 220.5 vs industry 14.8.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −20.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.9% vs peer median 12.8%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.65× equity, interest covered 0.7×.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at −3.1%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,148 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 220.5
- Industry 14.8
- Price to book
- 5.26
- Peers 5.18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −3.1%
- Peers 11.6%
- ROCE
- 3.9%
- Peers 12.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.65
- Debt ₹257 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.20
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.6%
- Net margin 4.2%
- Sales growth
- +165.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +4086.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 9.72
- EV/EBITDA 63.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 4086.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 165.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at −3.1%.
- P/E of 220.5 against an industry P/E of 14.8.
- 39% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 0.7×.
About PVP Ventures
Evervie Health Limited provides healthcare services in India. The company operates a hospital-partnered dialysis network for renal care, including participation in government dialysis programs. It also operates radiation-led comprehensive cancer care centers that provide cancer treatment services in markets outside metropolitan areas. Additionally, the company operates a hub-and-spoke diagnostics platform that provides screening and early detection…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 20
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE362A01016
- Website
- everviehealth.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 20.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 37.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.8%
Peers · Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRFSRF | 2,460.40 | minus 0.99% | 72,928 | 31.9 | 21.2 | 14.5% | 24.2% | 0.35 | 1.8% | minus 15.5% |
| TIINDIATube Investments of India | 2,170.00 | minus 5.65% | 42,005 | 62.9 | 16.6 | 12.8% | 9.9% | 0.05 | 15.5% | minus 23.1% |
| GODREJINDGodrej Industries | 955.85 | minus 2.40% | 32,198 | 27.4 | 32.4 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 2.22 | 9.8% | minus 11.6% |
| 3MINDIA3M India | 27,570.00 | minus 5.98% | 31,058 | 57.0 | 29.9 | 47.5% | 18.4% | 0.10 | 8.7% | minus 18.3% |
| THERMAXThermax | 2,746.30 | minus 17.27% | 30,937 | 52.6 | 26.6 | 15.3% | 12.4% | 0.42 | 9.8% | plus 1.5% |
| BEMLBEML | 1,953.20 | minus 1.89% | 16,268 | 28.0 | 55.7 | 5.9% | 7.3% | 0.11 | 3.0% | minus 7.4% |
| NAVANava | 529.15 | minus 0.99% | 14,991 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 11.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | 6.8% | minus 12.1% |
| PVPPVP Ventures | 44.10 | minus 2.04% | 1,148 | 220.5 | 68.9 | – | 15.7% | 0.65 | −20.1% | plus 37.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.40% | 31,058 | 31.9 | 26.6 | 12.8% | 12.4% | 0.21 | 8.7% | −12.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.2 | 17.1 | 14 | 41.4 | 45.6 | |
| 12.2 | 14.7 | 9 | 34.2 | 32.3 | |
| 5.1 | 2.4 | 5 | 7.2 | 13.3 | |
| 29.3% | 14.0% | 35.8% | 17.4% | 29.1% | |
| 3.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 12.5 | 25.8 | |
| 8.3 | 8.4 | 7.5 | 9.3 | 10.1 | |
| 1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9.9 | 6.1 | |
| – | – | – | −3.1 | −10.9 | |
| −0.5 | −3.6 | −1.9 | −2.5 | 12 | |
| 77.0% | 27.3% | −119.1% | −27.9% | 7.8% | |
| 0.3 | −3.2 | −3.5 | −0.4 | 12.1 | |
| 0.01 | -0.12 | -0.14 | – | 0.46 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −20.1%
- ROE
- −3.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | 8.5 | 27.2 | 89.7 | |
| – | minus 95.2% | +221.1% | +229.8% | |
| 46.3 | 17.6 | 34.5 | 67.1 | |
| 129 | −9.2 | −7.3 | 22.6 | |
| 73.7% | −108.2% | −26.9% | 25.2% | |
| 0.2 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 13.6 | |
| 10.1 | 5.4 | 4 | 33.5 | |
| 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 13.7 | |
| 144 | 72.9 | −0.1 | 2.5 | |
| 263 | 61.6 | −8.9 | −8.5 | |
| 9.4% | −8.1% | 3.3% | −17.7% | |
| 144 | 67 | −6.7 | −6.8 | |
| – | minus 53.4% | minus 110.0% | – | |
| 5.87 | 2.64 | -0.26 | -0.26 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 244 | 260 | 260 | 260 | |
| −95.9 | −30.9 | −38.4 | −42.2 | |
| 119 | 43.2 | 23.3 | 257 | |
| 71.4 | 106 | 130 | 308 | |
| 339 | 379 | 375 | 783 | |
| 3.9 | 8.4 | 6.5 | 101 | |
| – | 1.8 | – | 0.3 | |
| 4.7 | 3 | 2.2 | 5.9 | |
| 8.4 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 51.3 | |
| 322 | 361 | 366 | 625 | |
| 339 | 379 | 375 | 783 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 | 0 | 19.5 | −23.5 | |
| −123 | 6.4 | 2.8 | −153 | |
| −203 | −7.8 | −22.5 | 189 | |
| 1.4 | −1.4 | −0.1 | 13.3 | |
| – | −2.2 | −0.7 | −28.2 | |
| 327 | −2.2 | 18.8 | −51.6 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters61.30%
- Public38.70%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 61.30% | 38.70% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 61.30% | 38.70% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 61.30% | 38.70% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 61.30% | 38.70% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 61.30% | 38.70% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.