Radhika Jeweltech (RADHIKAJWE) had a P/E of 9.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 37% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 27% and 36% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹729 Cr, ranked 33rd of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹61.97
- ₹62.55
- ₹60.00
- ₹61.66
- 86.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−31.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.2 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +26.9%, profit +36.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 25.3% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 44.4×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
37% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹729 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.2
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 1.83
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 20.8%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 25.3%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹58 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.74
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.8%
- Net margin 11.5%
- Sales growth
- +53.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +25.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.05
- EV/EBITDA 7.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.3%.
- Quarterly profit up 25.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 53.9% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.2 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
Risks to check
- 37% below its 52-week high.
About Radhika Jeweltech
Radhika Jeweltech Limited engages in the manufacture and retail of jewelry in India. The company operates retail outlets that sell platinum, bespoke, gold and gold jewellery, loose diamond and diamond jewellery, as well as customized and polki jewelry. Radhika Jeweltech Limited was founded in 1987 and is based in Rajkot, India.
- Headquarters
- Rajkot
- Employees
- 114
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE583V01021
- Website
- radhikajeweltech.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 31.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 36.7%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 28.27 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.31% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.45% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 49.6% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.42% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| RADHIKAJWERadhika Jeweltech | 61.71 | plus 0.08% | 729 | 9.2 | 1.83 | 25.3% | 20.8% | 19.8% | 26.9% | 36.1% | 0.00% | minus 31.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99.1 | 133 | 214 | 193 | 153 | |
| 73.8 | 107 | 172 | 182 | 122 | |
| 25.3 | 25.7 | 41.8 | 11.1 | 30.7 | |
| 25.5% | 19.3% | 19.6% | 5.7% | 20.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 24.4 | 24.9 | 41 | 10.3 | 30.7 | |
| 25.4% | 26.0% | 25.2% | 26.7% | 25.4% | |
| 18.2 | 18.4 | 30.6 | 7.5 | 22.9 | |
| 1.54 | 1.56 | 2.60 | 0.64 | 1.94 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +36.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +36.0%
- ROE
- 20.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | 544 | 588 | 639 | |
| – | +74.0% | +8.0% | +8.7% | |
| 272 | 474 | 499 | 535 | |
| 41 | 70.1 | 89.2 | 104 | |
| 13.1% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 16.3% | |
| 0.1 | 1.4 | 0 | −0 | |
| 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | |
| 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.8 | |
| 1.5 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 40.1 | 66.9 | 84.3 | 101 | |
| 25.9% | 26.0% | 28.7% | 25.6% | |
| 29.7 | 49.5 | 60.1 | 74.8 | |
| – | +66.8% | +21.4% | +24.4% | |
| 2.52 | 4.20 | 5.09 | 6.34 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.6 | 23.6 | 23.6 | 23.6 | |
| 192 | 241 | 299 | 374 | |
| 33.8 | 50.9 | 42.8 | 58.1 | |
| 9.9 | 5.3 | 10.3 | 24.2 | |
| 259 | 321 | 376 | 480 | |
| 13.7 | 11.7 | 9.9 | 9.2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 13.9 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 5.6 | |
| 231 | 306 | 360 | 465 | |
| 259 | 321 | 376 | 480 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −24 | −25.8 | 16.6 | −12.7 | |
| −2.1 | −2 | −1.7 | −2.5 | |
| −2.2 | 16.4 | −11.9 | 15.4 | |
| −28.3 | −11.4 | 2.9 | 0.2 | |
| −2 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −1.2 | |
| −25.9 | −26 | 16.4 | −13.9 | |
| −2.4 | – | −2.4 | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters57.68%
- Public42.32%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 57.68% | 42.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 57.68% | 42.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 57.68% | 42.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 57.68% | 42.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 57.68% | 42.32% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.