Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Rajesh Exports was priced at ₹50.04, or 8.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 79% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 32% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 57%; its ROCE of 1.9% is the lowest among the 7 largest Luxury Goods peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,477 Cr, ranked 27th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares fell 72% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹51.00
Day high
₹51.79
Day low
₹48.39
Prev. close
₹50.93
Volume
1.8 L

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −72.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 8.7 vs industry 19.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +31.8%, profit −57.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 1.9% vs peer median 34.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 2.0×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 0.7%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Luxury Goods

81 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,477 Cr, #27 of 82 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 0.99 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹8,87,785 Cr · profit ₹169 Cr
Market cap
₹1,477 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.7
Industry 19.6
Price to book
0.09
Peers 8.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.7%
Peers 29.3%
ROCE
1.9%
Peers 34.2%
Debt to equity
0.06
Debt ₹1,016 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.72
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
0.0%
Net margin 0.0%
Sales growth
+82.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.00
EV/EBITDA 0.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 82.7% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 8.7 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
  • 79% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.3×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Rajesh Exports

Rajesh Exports Limited, a gold refiner, engages in the manufacture, wholesale, and retail of gold and various gold jewellery products in India. It also owns retail showrooms under the SHUBH Jewellers brand. The company also exports its products. The company serves wholesale gold jewellery buyers, bullion dealers, and retail customers. Rajesh Exports Limited was incorporated in 1989 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.

Headquarters
Bengaluru
Employees
107
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE343B01030

Price range

52 weeks

₹48.39₹237.88

Today

₹48.39₹51.79
Avg volume (3M)
1.9 L
1-year return
minus 72.0%
From 52-week high
minus 79.0%

Peers · Luxury Goods

Company
TITANTitan Company5,000.00plus 3.42%4,43,65663.124.3038.4%37.1%11.6%29.2%16.0%0.30%plus 26.8%
KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India590.75plus 5.49%61,01042.69.6626.7%24.3%6.7%36.4%46.1%0.42%plus 7.2%
LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart373.50plus 0.50%20,90521.96.3746.1%41.6%5.7%23.4%61.8%0.00%plus 50.3%
PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller15.77plus 1.35%15,46717.11.6510.3%10.8%24.6%10.7%–0.00%plus 29.0%
SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS951.95plus 0.31%14,74337.310.4935.9%33.0%7.5%76.0%145.4%0.00%plus 164.3%
THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery4,148.20minus 4.32%12,89332.98.5734.2%29.3%6.5%39.2%64.0%0.43%plus 42.6%
BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle710.85minus 2.09%10,867102.65.927.7%5.8%17.0%46.8%–0.00%plus 2.0%
RAJESHEXPORajesh Exports50.04minus 1.75%1,4778.70.091.9%0.7%0.0%31.8%−57.2%0.00%minus 72.0%
Median of 7 peers–0.50%15,46737.38.5734.2%29.3%7.5%36.4%61.8%0.00%29.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
1,31,5421,75,2122,35,0982,36,8642,40,336
1,31,5001,75,0362,34,9852,37,0892,40,277
42.1176114−22558.6
0.0%0.1%0.0%−0.1%0.0%
9.512.310.724112.2
37.738.645.541.5–
12.112.813.414.115.5
1.813765.5−39.955.3
641.0%24.1%−9.2%−34.1%14.7%
−9.510471.5−53.546.9
-0.323.522.42-1.811.59

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+31.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−57.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−57.2%
ROE
0.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3,39,6902,80,6764,23,0997,78,716
–minus 17.4%+50.7%+84.1%
3,38,0022,80,2924,22,8277,78,335
1,687384272381
0.5%0.1%0.1%0.0%
23.5243118272
80.2139132163
10164.445.452.4
−51.7−56.2−105−274
1,478368107164
3.1%8.5%11.2%31.6%
1,43233794.9112
–minus 76.5%minus 71.8%+18.6%
48.5111.413.213.81

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
29.529.529.529.5
14,69415,21715,65217,239
7236559231,016
7,4286,17012,76322,608
22,87522,07229,36840,893
1,2121,188425478
56.116.817.912.2
1,2411,29210,75011,797
2,0902,2671,8912,615
18,27617,30816,28425,991
22,87522,07229,36840,893

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–4631407,738643
–−849−116−8,561−1,088
–−186−33.1188−75.9
–−571−9.7−635−520
−87.6−722−67.9–−42.6
–−259727,738601
−29.5−13.6–––

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 13.2% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you