Skip to content
thestock.space

RBZ Jewellers (RBZJEWEL) had a P/E of 12.0× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 30% and 35% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 24% and ROE of 20%. Debt is 0.57× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹681 Cr, ranked 34th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 5.1% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹165.97
Day high
₹170.99
Day low
₹160.20
Prev. close
₹166.94
Volume
93.4K

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +5.1% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 12.0 vs industry 19.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +30.3%, profit +34.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 24.2% vs peer median 34.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.57× equity, interest covered 7.4×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Luxury Goods

81 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹681 Cr, #34 of 82 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹682 Cr · profit ₹57 Cr
Market cap
₹681 Cr
Small cap
P/E
12.0
Industry 19.6
Price to book
2.27
Peers 8.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
20.1%
Peers 29.3%
ROCE
24.2%
Peers 34.2%
Debt to equity
0.57
Debt ₹170 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹14.19
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
14.2%
Net margin 8.3%
Sales growth
+59.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+27.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.00
EV/EBITDA 9.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 20.1%.
  • Return on capital employed of 24.2%.
  • Quarterly profit up 27.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 59.8% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 12.0 against an industry P/E of 19.6.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About RBZ Jewellers

RBZ Jewellers Limited manufactures and trades in jewelries and other accessories in India. The company offers haaram, bridal choker, round necklace, and occasional and daily wear on a wholesale and retail network basis. It also process and supply antique gold jewellery on job work basis to national retailers. In addition, the company operates retail showroom under the brand name H and Harit Zaveri Jewellers. RBZ Jewellers Limited was founded in 1992 and…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
315
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE0PEQ01016

Price range

52 weeks

₹100.00₹213.00

Today

₹160.20₹170.99
Avg volume (3M)
6.9 L
1-year return
plus 5.1%
From 52-week high
minus 20.0%

Peers · Luxury Goods

Company
TITANTitan Company5,000.00plus 3.42%4,43,65663.128.2738.4%37.1%11.6%29.2%16.0%0.31%plus 26.8%
KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India590.75plus 5.49%61,01042.69.6626.7%24.3%6.7%36.4%46.1%0.45%plus 7.2%
LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart373.50plus 0.50%20,90521.96.3746.1%41.6%5.7%23.4%61.8%0.00%plus 49.6%
PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller15.77plus 1.35%15,46717.11.6510.3%10.8%24.6%10.7%–0.00%plus 29.0%
SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS951.95plus 0.31%14,74337.310.4935.9%33.0%7.5%76.0%145.4%0.00%plus 164.3%
THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery4,148.20minus 4.32%12,89332.98.5734.2%29.3%6.5%39.2%64.0%0.42%plus 42.6%
BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle710.85minus 2.09%10,867102.65.927.7%5.8%17.0%46.8%–0.00%plus 2.0%
RBZJEWELRBZ Jewellers170.31plus 2.02%68112.02.2724.2%20.1%13.5%30.3%34.9%0.00%plus 5.1%
Median of 7 peers–0.50%15,46737.38.5734.2%29.3%7.5%36.4%61.8%0.00%29.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
75.6145226189121
62.6117197168103
1328.229.521.117.9
17.2%19.4%13.0%11.2%14.8%
00.100.30.1
2.62.6544.2
0.80.91.21.41.6
9.624.923.416.112.2
25.8%25.5%25.4%27.3%25.2%
7.118.617.411.79.1
1.784.644.362.922.27

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+30.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+34.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+34.9%
ROE
20.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
288327530636
–+13.7%+61.9%+20.1%
250289465543
37.838.564.793.1
13.1%11.8%12.2%14.6%
−0.4−0.3−0.3−2.7
7.57.2911.6
1.41.42.84.3
1.3–−0−0.5
29.829.652.573.9
25.0%27.2%26.1%25.9%
22.321.638.854.8
–minus 3.4%+79.9%+41.2%
5.586.619.7013.70

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
30404040
62.5167205260
95.869.591.2170
18.67.215.716.4
207284352486
26.126.733.187
0.90.12.526
0–0.20.6
7.613.11.41.8
172244315371
207284352486

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−11.2−48.7−14.9−7.3
−11−3.5−4.9−32.9
28.159.17.940.5
5.86.8−11.90.3
−14−3.8−5.4−33
−25.2−52.5−20.3−40.4

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you