Reganto Enterprises (BSE: REGANTO) had a P/E of 10.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 29.1×, and the shares are 82% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 16% is the second-highest among its 5 Security & Protection Services peers, and sales grew 129% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹48 Cr, ranked 4th of 6 Security & Protection Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 81% over the past year.
- ₹3.36
- ₹3.45
- ₹3.25
- ₹3.42
- 1.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−80.8% over a year, better than 0 of 5 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +128.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.6% vs peer median 6.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly sales down 94.7% on a year ago.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹48 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.6
- Industry 29.1
- Price to book
- 0.49
- Peers 0.46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.5%
- Peers 5.6%
- ROCE
- 15.6%
- Peers 6.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.32 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.31
- OPM (TTM)
- −47.3%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- −94.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.32
- EV/EBITDA 7.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 94.7% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 82% below its 52-week high.
About Reganto Enterprises
Reganto Enterprises Limited manufactures, deals in, and sells electronic security and surveillance related electronic equipment in India. It offers CCTV cameras and digital video recorders. The company also provides IT solutions, systems integration, technology-related services, and EPC services. The company was formerly known as Vintron Informatics Limited and change its name to Reganto Enterprises Limited in December 2025. The company was incorporated…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE043B01028
- Website
- regantoenterprises.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 80.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 82.2%
Peers · Security & Protection Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SISSIS | 381.75 | minus 1.99% | 5,218 | 37.3 | 8.4 | 6.6% | 4.5% | 0.70 | 12.0% | plus 17.7% |
| MALLCOMMallcom (India) | 899.35 | minus 1.81% | 561 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 14.7% | 9.2% | 0.38 | 9.5% | minus 36.3% |
| NISMGMTNIS Management | 48.30 | plus 1.41% | 96 | 80.5 | 5.5 | 1.2% | 7.2% | 0.42 | 8.4% | minus 50.3% |
| REGANTOReganto Enterprises | 3.29 | minus 3.80% | 48 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 15.6% | −47.3% | 0.00 | 128.8% | minus 80.8% |
| SAFECURESafecure Services | 23.55 | minus 4.46% | 24 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 16.0% | 11.5% | 0.21 | – | minus 66.4% |
| VCUVCU Data Management | 6.34 | minus 1.25% | 10 | 158.5 | – | 0.3% | 42.0% | – | – | plus 11.7% |
| Median of 5 peers | – | −1.81% | 96 | 37.3 | 7.0 | 6.6% | 9.2% | 0.40 | 9.5% | −36.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.9 | – | – | 49.3 | 95.9 | – | |
| 70.5 | – | – | 45.3 | 91.2 | – | |
| 5.3 | – | −0.3 | 4 | 4.7 | – | |
| 7.0% | – | – | 8.1% | 4.9% | – | |
| 13 | – | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | – | |
| −0 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| −0 | – | – | – | 0 | – | |
| 18.4 | – | −0.3 | 4 | 5.5 | – | |
| 14.9% | – | – | 34.0% | 26.0% | – | |
| 15.6 | – | −0.3 | 2.6 | 4.1 | – | |
| – | 0.32 | -0.02 | 0.18 | 0.28 | -0.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +128.8%
- ROE
- 13.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 174 | 610 | 222 | |
| – | +840.5% | +250.6% | minus 63.7% | |
| 19.9 | 157 | 562 | 208 | |
| −1.4 | 16.9 | 48.5 | 14.2 | |
| −7.6% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 6.4% | |
| 1.2 | −0.1 | 13 | 1.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.3 | −0.1 | – | 0 | |
| −1.1 | 16.6 | 61.4 | 15.4 | |
| – | – | 22.0% | 26.0% | |
| −1.1 | 16.6 | 47.9 | 11.4 | |
| – | – | +187.9% | minus 76.2% | |
| -0.14 | 1.97 | 5.56 | 0.78 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.8 | 7.8 | 9.9 | 14.6 | |
| −20.5 | 6.2 | 59.9 | 84.3 | |
| 10.8 | 10.5 | 10.4 | 0.3 | |
| 5.4 | 156 | 725 | 937 | |
| 3.5 | 181 | 805 | 1,036 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 0.1 | |
| 2.6 | 179 | 797 | 1,036 | |
| 3.5 | 181 | 805 | 1,036 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −9.8 | −7.8 | −37.9 | |
| 0.2 | – | −0 | 0.8 | |
| −0.4 | 9.8 | 7.9 | 21.7 | |
| −0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | −15.4 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | – | |
| 0.1 | −9.8 | −7.8 | −37.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.