As of 6 Nov 2026, Safecure Services trades at 3.2× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 29.1×, and the shares are 66% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 16% is the highest among its 5 Security & Protection Services peers, and net profit grew 15% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.21× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹24 Cr, ranked 5th of 6 Security & Protection Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 66% over the past year.
- ₹23.55
- ₹23.55
- ₹23.55
- ₹24.65
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−66.4% over a year, better than 1 of 5 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 3.2 vs industry 29.1.
- GrowthSteady
Profit +14.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.0% vs peer median 6.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.21× equity, interest covered 3.9×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 30.7% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹24 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 3.2
- Industry 29.1
- Price to book
- 0.46
- Peers 0.49
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 16.7%
- Peers 5.6%
- ROCE
- 16.0%
- Peers 6.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.21
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.27
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.5%
- Net margin 9.0%
- Sales growth
- −25.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −30.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.35
- EV/EBITDA 2.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 3.2 against an industry P/E of 29.1.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 30.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 25.4% on a year ago.
- 66% below its 52-week high.
About Safecure Services
Safecure Services Limited provides private security, e-surveillance, facility management services, event security management, and interior fit-out projects in India. It offers security services, such as manned guarding services, mobile patrols, CCTV monitoring, alarm response, event security, and risk assessment and management; facility management services, including repair and maintenance of ATMs, cleaning and janitorial services, maintenance and…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0SVZ01015
- Website
- safecure.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 66.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 66.4%
Peers · Security & Protection Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SISSIS | 381.75 | minus 1.99% | 5,218 | 37.3 | 8.4 | 6.6% | 4.5% | 0.70 | 12.0% | plus 17.7% |
| MALLCOMMallcom (India) | 899.35 | minus 1.81% | 561 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 14.7% | 9.2% | 0.38 | 9.5% | minus 36.3% |
| NISMGMTNIS Management | 48.30 | plus 1.41% | 96 | 80.5 | 5.5 | 1.2% | 7.2% | 0.42 | 8.4% | minus 50.3% |
| REGANTOReganto Enterprises | 3.29 | minus 3.80% | 48 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 15.6% | −47.3% | 0.00 | 128.8% | minus 80.8% |
| SAFECURESafecure Services | 23.55 | minus 4.46% | 24 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 16.0% | 11.5% | 0.21 | – | minus 66.4% |
| VCUVCU Data Management | 6.34 | minus 1.25% | 10 | 158.5 | – | 0.3% | 42.0% | – | – | plus 11.7% |
| Median of 5 peers | – | −1.81% | 96 | 37.3 | 7.0 | 6.6% | 7.2% | 0.40 | 10.8% | −36.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44.7 | 18.3 | 33.3 | |
| 37.5 | 14.6 | 28.1 | |
| 7.2 | 3.7 | 5.3 | |
| 16.1% | 20.1% | 15.9% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | |
| 4.4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | |
| 14.9% | 12.9% | −5.0% | |
| 3.7 | 2 | 2.6 | |
| 3.73 | 1.98 | 2.98 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.9%
- ROE
- 16.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 73.1 | 66.9 | |
| – | – | 60.5 | 55.2 | |
| 6.4 | 8.5 | 12.6 | 11.7 | |
| – | – | 17.3% | 17.5% | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | |
| – | – | 3.1 | 3 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 4.6 | 6.6 | 7.3 | 6.3 | |
| – | – | 15.1% | 3.6% | |
| 4 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 6 | |
| – | +43.0% | +8.3% | minus 2.1% | |
| 3.96 | 5.66 | 6.13 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 7 | 10 | |
| – | – | 14.2 | 41 | |
| – | – | 20.9 | 10.5 | |
| 21.6 | 22.3 | 11 | 5.6 | |
| 30.9 | 37.5 | 53.1 | 67.1 | |
| – | – | 11.2 | 14.7 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | – | – | |
| – | – | 1.7 | 4.8 | |
| 30.6 | 37.1 | 40.2 | 47.6 | |
| 30.9 | 37.5 | 53.1 | 67.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.9 | 2.6 | −0.3 | −3.2 | |
| −3.2 | −3.1 | −3.5 | −7.4 | |
| – | – | 3.9 | 10.6 | |
| – | 0.3 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| – | – | −3.8 | −6.3 | |
| 4.6 | −0.9 | −4.1 | −9.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.