Reliable Ventures India (BSE: RELIABVEN) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.60 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹30.38, 22% below its 52-week high. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹33 Cr, ranked 46th of 54 Lodging companies by market cap; the shares rose 39% over the past year.
- ₹30.49
- ₹31.40
- ₹29.60
- ₹30.49
- 2.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+39.5% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -2.7% vs peer median 16.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹33 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 28.0
- Price to book
- 0.27
- Peers 4.46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −2.9%
- Peers 16.5%
- ROCE
- −2.7%
- Peers 16.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.05 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.42
- OPM (TTM)
- −195.1%
- Net margin −192.4%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 107.61
- EV/EBITDA −46.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −2.9%.
- Interest coverage of only −151.3×.
About Reliable Ventures India
Reliable Ventures India Limited engages in hotel, restaurant, and incidental facilities businesses. The company was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Bhopal, India.
- Headquarters
- Bhopal
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE419H01019
- Website
- noorussabahpalace.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 39.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.9%
Peers · Lodging
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDHOTELIndian Hotels Co. | 888.00 | plus 1.49% | 1,26,401 | 57.2 | 9.27 | 17.4% | 16.5% | 32.9% | 18.6% | 27.6% | 0.37% | plus 17.7% |
| THELEELALeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts | 692.30 | plus 0.37% | 23,120 | 37.2 | 3.53 | 8.3% | 7.2% | 48.9% | 21.1% | – | 0.00% | plus 56.7% |
| EIHOTELEIH | 313.05 | plus 1.72% | 19,577 | 27.5 | 3.72 | 16.2% | 12.7% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 25.9% | 0.48% | minus 22.9% |
| CHALETChalet Hotels | 810.70 | minus 1.52% | 17,754 | 30.1 | 4.46 | 16.6% | 19.1% | 44.1% | 34.9% | 52.1% | 0.25% | minus 14.4% |
| VENTIVEVentive Hospitality | 540.55 | plus 1.53% | 12,624 | 28.0 | 2.23 | 9.7% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 27.8% |
| LEMONTREELemon Tree Hotels | 117.39 | minus 0.12% | 9,295 | 36.1 | 6.16 | 13.5% | 17.8% | 47.5% | 16.3% | 25.6% | 0.00% | minus 30.0% |
| ITDCIndia Tourism Development Corporation | 630.65 | minus 0.30% | 5,409 | 65.6 | 12.80 | 26.6% | 21.1% | 17.0% | 4.6% | 14.5% | 0.47% | plus 3.2% |
| RELIABVENReliable Ventures India | 30.38 | minus 0.36% | 33 | – | 0.27 | −2.7% | −2.9% | −195.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 39.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.37% | 17,754 | 36.1 | 4.46 | 16.2% | 16.5% | 43.2% | 16.3% | 25.9% | 0.25% | −14.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.3 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| -0.07 | -0.05 | -0.08 | -0.80 | -0.49 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −2.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 | – | |
| – | minus 59.5% | minus 97.1% | – | |
| 6 | 3.5 | 1.4 | – | |
| −0.1 | −1.1 | −1.3 | −0.5 | |
| −1.7% | −46.1% | −1930.4% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| −0.1 | – | – | – | |
| −1.1 | −1.8 | −0.7 | −0.9 | |
| −5.8% | 16.0% | – | – | |
| −1.1 | −1.5 | −0.7 | −0.9 | |
| -1.03 | -0.32 | -0.15 | -0.68 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |
| 20.5 | 20.2 | 20.4 | 19.6 | |
| 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 5.1 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 3.6 | |
| 37.5 | 37.4 | 34.9 | 34.3 | |
| 20 | 19.1 | 18.3 | 17.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | – | – | |
| – | – | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 13.1 | 14.7 | 13.9 | 12.8 | |
| 3.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 4 | |
| 37.5 | 37.4 | 34.9 | 34.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 1.8 | −0.5 | 1.4 | |
| −4.8 | −1.3 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.4 | |
| −4.7 | 0.3 | −0.8 | 1.5 | |
| −0.8 | −0.2 | – | – | |
| −0.3 | 1.7 | −0.5 | 1.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.