On 6 Nov 2026, Renaissance Global was priced at ₹145.75, or 18.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 8.0% and 1.1% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 9.1% and ROE of 6.2%. Debt is 0.42× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,565 Cr, ranked 25th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 13% over the past year.
- ₹155.10
- ₹159.70
- ₹142.29
- ₹154.31
- 31.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+13.1% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 18.5 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +8.0%, profit +1.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.1% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.42× equity, interest covered 3.4×.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.2%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,565 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 18.5
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 1.04
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.2%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 9.1%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.42
- Debt ₹641 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.88
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.3%
- Net margin 3.6%
- Sales growth
- +47.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +298.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.51
- EV/EBITDA 8.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 298.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 47.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.2%.
About Renaissance Global
Renaissance Global Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture, retail, and trade of jewelry, gems, and diamonds in India and internationally. The company offers gold and diamond studded jewelry. It also trades in cut and polished diamonds, and gems. The company sells its products under the Enchanted Disney Fine Jewelry, Hallmark Fine Jewelry, and Irasva Fine Jewelry brands. It serves department stores, independent designers,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 337
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE722H01024
- Website
- renaissanceglobal.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 17.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 13.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 16.1%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| RGLRenaissance Global | 145.75 | minus 5.55% | 1,565 | 18.5 | 1.04 | – | 5.6% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 1.1% | 0.00% | plus 13.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 530 | 546 | 963 | 382 | 780 | |
| 501 | 495 | 894 | 361 | 727 | |
| 28.8 | 51.7 | 69.4 | 20.7 | 53.9 | |
| 5.4% | 9.5% | 7.2% | 5.4% | 6.9% | |
| 12 | −8.6 | −6.4 | 0 | −4.2 | |
| 11.2 | 11.4 | 13 | 7.4 | 11.5 | |
| 8.3 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 8.5 | |
| −12 | – | – | – | – | |
| 9.3 | 23.7 | 42 | 10.7 | 29.7 | |
| 29.3% | 14.6% | 21.0% | 28.2% | 13.7% | |
| 6.4 | 19.3 | 32.1 | 7.7 | 25.4 | |
| 0.59 | 1.80 | 2.99 | 0.72 | 2.37 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +1.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −2.8%
- ROE
- 6.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,234 | 2,105 | 2,081 | 2,813 | |
| – | minus 5.8% | minus 1.1% | +35.2% | |
| 2,036 | 1,934 | 1,903 | 2,621 | |
| 198 | 171 | 177 | 192 | |
| 8.9% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 6.8% | |
| −28.5 | −4.9 | −6.7 | 16.8 | |
| 41.2 | 51.9 | 52.1 | 47.1 | |
| 32 | 30.2 | 30.2 | 33.4 | |
| −1.5 | 1.9 | −3.3 | −16.8 | |
| 94.8 | 85.4 | 85.2 | 112 | |
| 7.3% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 19.1% | |
| 87.1 | 72.4 | 76.2 | 90.1 | |
| – | minus 16.9% | +5.2% | +18.3% | |
| 9.16 | 7.54 | 7.63 | 8.40 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.9 | 19.2 | 21.4 | 21.5 | |
| 1,007 | 1,129 | 1,370 | 1,487 | |
| 612 | 655 | 661 | 641 | |
| 281 | 220 | 288 | 262 | |
| 1,918 | 2,024 | 2,340 | 2,412 | |
| 214 | 208 | 204 | 203 | |
| 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | |
| 6.5 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 16.5 | |
| 239 | 188 | 207 | 155 | |
| 1,457 | 1,618 | 1,924 | 2,035 | |
| 1,918 | 2,024 | 2,340 | 2,412 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 229 | −35.2 | −1.3 | 53.7 | |
| −66.2 | −28.2 | −56.6 | −23.8 | |
| −217 | −16.8 | 112 | −76.6 | |
| −53.8 | −80.2 | 53.9 | −46.6 | |
| −38.5 | −15.3 | −31.1 | −12.5 | |
| 191 | −50.5 | −32.3 | 41.2 | |
| −5.7 | −2.9 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters61.93%
- Public38.07%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 61.93% | 38.07% | minus 0.02 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 61.95% | 38.05% | plus 0.25 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 61.70% | 38.30% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 61.70% | 38.30% | minus 0.19 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 61.89% | 38.11% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.