As of 6 Nov 2026, Rolex Rings trades at 48.8× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 25.1×. Sales and net profit fell 1.1% and 11% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 16%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5,277 Cr, ranked 13th of 71 Metal Fabrication companies by market cap; the shares rose 71% over the past year.
- ₹204.21
- ₹205.70
- ₹198.01
- ₹205.67
- 33 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+70.7% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 48.8 vs industry 25.1.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −1.1%, profit −10.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.0% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 48.8 against an industry P/E of 25.1.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹5,277 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 48.8
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 4.59
- Peers 7.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 15.6%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- 15.0%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.12
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 16.5%
- Net margin 14.2%
- Sales growth
- +4.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +22.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.13
- EV/EBITDA 18.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 22.3% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 48.8 against an industry P/E of 25.1.
About Rolex Rings
Rolex Rings Limited manufactures and sell of customized forged and machined bearing rings, and automotive components in India and internationally. It offers transmission components, such as gear blanks, ring gears, sun and pinion, shafts, and lock nuts; chassis components comprising wheel hubs, gen2 and gen3 bearing units components, output shafts; and CVJ components. The company also provides bearing rings, such as TRB, CRB, SRB, SPB, DGBB, angular…
- Headquarters
- Rajkot
- Employees
- 1,835
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE645S01024
- Website
- rolexrings.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 70.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 3.2%
Peers · Metal Fabrication
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARATFORGBharat Forge | 1,740.00 | minus 0.74% | 85,029 | 121.8 | 7.23 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 0.49% | plus 32.3% |
| INDOMIMINDO-MIM | 1,219.50 | minus 3.93% | 60,302 | 101.1 | 20.94 | 22.8% | 21.3% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.9% | 0.00% | plus 64.4% |
| PTCILPTC Industries | 24,335.00 | plus 0.04% | 38,564 | 290.6 | 23.73 | 7.9% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 40.7% | 57.8% | 0.00% | plus 41.4% |
| ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses | 164.89 | minus 1.10% | 27,937 | – | −2.47 | −13.0% | −36.0% | 0.1% | 56.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 19.3% |
| HAPPYFORGEHappy Forgings | 1,694.50 | minus 10.00% | 15,996 | 49.0 | 7.00 | 18.9% | 15.2% | 30.6% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 0.24% | plus 85.8% |
| RKFORGERamkrishna Forgings | 693.85 | minus 4.25% | 13,087 | 68.4 | 3.51 | 4.7% | 5.6% | 17.1% | 10.5% | −33.9% | 0.58% | plus 35.6% |
| GRAVITAGravita India | 1,493.90 | minus 0.07% | 10,883 | 27.3 | 4.11 | 18.1% | 16.2% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 23.5% | 0.52% | minus 15.4% |
| ROLEXRINGSRolex Rings | 201.17 | minus 2.19% | 5,277 | 48.8 | 4.59 | – | 15.6% | 24.8% | −1.1% | −10.7% | 0.00% | plus 70.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.10% | 27,937 | 84.7 | 7.00 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 18.3% | 0.24% | 35.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 292 | 271 | 275 | 306 | 304 | |
| 230 | 217 | 217 | 296 | 236 | |
| 61.6 | 54.8 | 57.6 | 9.9 | 68.7 | |
| 21.1% | 20.2% | 21.0% | 3.2% | 22.6% | |
| 15.6 | 14.4 | 17.4 | 49.2 | 19.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 9 | 9.3 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9 | |
| – | – | −2.4 | −49.2 | – | |
| 68 | 59.1 | 63 | 0.2 | 79.3 | |
| 27.7% | 25.0% | 24.2% | 187.6% | 24.1% | |
| 49.2 | 44.3 | 47.8 | −0.1 | 60.1 | |
| 1.81 | 0.17 | 1.75 | -0.01 | 2.21 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −1.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −10.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −58.5%
- ROE
- 15.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,094 | 1,127 | 1,061 | 1,059 | |
| – | +3.0% | minus 5.9% | minus 0.1% | |
| 834 | 865 | 820 | 829 | |
| 261 | 263 | 241 | 230 | |
| 23.8% | 23.3% | 22.7% | 21.7% | |
| 15.7 | 9.1 | 13 | 38.5 | |
| 6.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 26.9 | 32.6 | 40.4 | 37.1 | |
| 0.1 | −29.2 | −5.5 | −41.3 | |
| 243 | 210 | 208 | 190 | |
| 18.6% | 25.6% | 16.2% | 25.9% | |
| 198 | 156 | 174 | 141 | |
| – | minus 21.2% | +11.5% | minus 18.9% | |
| 72.74 | 57.30 | 6.39 | 5.18 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.2 | 27.2 | 27.2 | 27.2 | |
| 716 | 871 | 1,045 | 1,186 | |
| 81.5 | 18.1 | 14.1 | – | |
| 189 | 205 | 196 | 158 | |
| 1,013 | 1,121 | 1,282 | 1,371 | |
| 454 | 478 | 489 | 486 | |
| 64.3 | 11.8 | 44.9 | 39.9 | |
| 11.6 | 15.7 | 9 | 20 | |
| 34.4 | 136 | 329 | 367 | |
| 449 | 479 | 410 | 458 | |
| 1,013 | 1,121 | 1,282 | 1,371 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | 221 | 227 | 190 | |
| −44.1 | −158 | −191 | −52.6 | |
| −151 | −66.2 | −6.2 | −117 | |
| 17.9 | −2.8 | 30 | 20.4 | |
| −42.3 | −54.8 | −52.3 | −35.7 | |
| 171 | 167 | 175 | 154 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters54.24%
- Public45.76%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 54.24% | 45.76% | plus 2.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 52.24% | 47.76% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 52.24% | 47.76% | minus 1.13 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 53.37% | 46.63% | plus 0.02 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 53.35% | 46.65% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.