As of 6 Nov 2026, Synergy Green Industries is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹8.83 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹545.75, 22% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 8.0% a year over 3 years. Debt is 2.25× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹848 Cr, ranked 31st of 71 Metal Fabrication companies by market cap; the shares rose 4.3% over the past year.
- ₹555.90
- ₹560.00
- ₹531.55
- ₹555.90
- 7.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+4.3% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +8.0%, profit +75.1% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.5% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.25× equity, interest covered 1.4×.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹848 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 7.63
- Peers 7.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.3%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- 9.5%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 2.25
- Debt ₹250 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹5.69
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.2%
- Net margin −2.5%
- Sales growth
- −10.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −399.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.37
- EV/EBITDA 34.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 4.3%.
- Debt is 2.25× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 399.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 10.1% on a year ago.
About Synergy Green Industries
Synergy Green Industries Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of wind turbine casting and other large precision castings in India. It offers wind turbine products, such as main frame, hub, bearing housing, hollow shaft, main axle, main and rotor bearing housing, pillow block, and rotor, as well as gear box bearing flange, casing, housing, and planet carriers. The company also provides general engineering products, including clamp and compressor…
- Headquarters
- Kolhapur
- Employees
- 252
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE00QT01015
- Website
- synergygreenind.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 4.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.8%
Peers · Metal Fabrication
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARATFORGBharat Forge | 1,740.00 | minus 0.74% | 85,029 | 121.8 | 7.23 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 0.49% | plus 32.3% |
| INDOMIMINDO-MIM | 1,219.50 | minus 3.93% | 60,302 | 101.1 | 20.94 | 22.8% | 21.3% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.9% | 0.00% | plus 64.4% |
| PTCILPTC Industries | 24,335.00 | plus 0.04% | 38,564 | 290.6 | 23.73 | 7.9% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 40.7% | 57.8% | 0.00% | plus 41.4% |
| ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses | 164.89 | minus 1.10% | 27,937 | – | −2.47 | −13.0% | −36.0% | 0.1% | 56.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 19.3% |
| HAPPYFORGEHappy Forgings | 1,694.50 | minus 10.00% | 15,996 | 49.0 | 7.00 | 18.9% | 15.2% | 30.6% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 0.24% | plus 85.8% |
| RKFORGERamkrishna Forgings | 693.85 | minus 4.25% | 13,087 | 68.4 | 3.51 | 4.7% | 5.6% | 17.1% | 10.5% | −33.9% | 0.58% | plus 35.6% |
| GRAVITAGravita India | 1,493.90 | minus 0.07% | 10,883 | 27.3 | 4.11 | 18.1% | 16.2% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 23.5% | 0.52% | minus 15.4% |
| SGILSynergy Green Industries | 545.75 | minus 1.83% | 848 | – | 7.63 | – | −8.0% | −5.4% | 8.0% | 75.1% | 0.00% | plus 4.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.10% | 27,937 | 84.7 | 7.00 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 18.3% | 0.24% | 35.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83.6 | 72 | 91.8 | 119 | 75.1 | |
| 72.2 | 62.7 | 83.5 | 109 | 70.4 | |
| 11.3 | 9.3 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 4.7 | |
| 13.6% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 6.3% | |
| 1.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | |
| 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 7.2 | |
| 3.4 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 8.8 | |
| – | – | −0.6 | −0 | – | |
| 5.1 | 3.3 | −1.2 | 0.3 | −10.7 | |
| 34.2% | 29.3% | −20.8% | −31.3% | 5.4% | |
| 3.4 | 2.4 | −1.5 | 0.4 | −10.1 | |
| 2.17 | 1.52 | -0.96 | 0.26 | -6.51 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +75.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +71.4%
- ROE
- 4.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 286 | 322 | 355 | 360 | |
| – | +12.5% | +10.3% | +1.5% | |
| 260 | 280 | 303 | 321 | |
| 26.1 | 41.9 | 52.3 | 39.5 | |
| 9.1% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 11.0% | |
| −2.2 | −1.1 | −1.1 | 7 | |
| 11.3 | 11.5 | 13.2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12.1 | 13 | 20.3 | |
| 0.1 | −1.6 | 0 | −0.6 | |
| 0.7 | 15.7 | 25 | 7.6 | |
| −25.2% | 26.1% | 32.4% | 38.3% | |
| 0.9 | 11.6 | 16.9 | 4.7 | |
| – | +1233.0% | +46.1% | minus 72.4% | |
| 0.60 | 7.70 | 11.14 | 3.00 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.1 | 14.1 | 15.5 | 15.5 | |
| 21 | 32.6 | 92.1 | 95.6 | |
| 73 | 69.2 | 145 | 240 | |
| 73.7 | 82.1 | 89 | 122 | |
| 182 | 198 | 342 | 473 | |
| 80.8 | 89.5 | 160 | 294 | |
| 11.8 | 11 | 62.8 | 47.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6.1 | 10.4 | 54.8 | 12 | |
| 83.2 | 87.2 | 64.8 | 119 | |
| 182 | 198 | 342 | 473 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.7 | 37.7 | −16.4 | 19.3 | |
| −13.8 | −19.1 | −86.7 | −94.4 | |
| −11.7 | −14.8 | 101 | 73.6 | |
| 0.2 | 3.8 | −2.2 | −1.5 | |
| −10.3 | −19.2 | −87.2 | −139 | |
| 15.3 | 18.4 | −104 | −120 | |
| – | – | −5.4 | −2.6 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters69.55%
- Public30.40%
- Employee trusts0.05%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 69.55% | 30.40% | plus 0.05 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 69.50% | 30.45% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 69.50% | 30.45% | plus 0.05 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 69.45% | 30.55% | plus 0.06 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 69.39% | 30.61% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.