As of 6 Nov 2026, Shyam Telecom is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹3.17 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹10.77, 58% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 23rd of 24 Communication Equipment companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹9.52
- ₹11.90
- ₹9.52
- ₹10.80
- 8.1K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−15.0% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 40.6
- Price to book
- −0.34
- Peers 8.15
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 16.6%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 10.8%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.71
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −1543.5%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 33.96
- EV/EBITDA −6.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 58% below its 52-week high.
About Shyam Telecom
Shyam Telecom Limited engages in the trading of mobile accessories and home appliances in India. It offers indoor and outdoor RF repeaters, optical distributed antenna system repeaters, and IP cellular backhaul solutions. The company also provides signal enhancement accessories for communication systems, such as antennas, splitters/couplers, filters, duplexers, and triplexers. Further, it offers IBS solutions, including optical DAS and RF survey and…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 19
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE635A01023
- Website
- shyamtelecom.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 15.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 57.6%
Peers · Communication Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STLTECHSterlite Technologies | 719.90 | minus 5.00% | 37,018 | 52.4 | 65.8 | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.22 | −11.8% | plus 530.2% |
| HFCLHFCL | 210.66 | minus 5.00% | 32,237 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 10.8% | 21.2% | 0.34 | 1.3% | plus 188.1% |
| ITIITI | 248.85 | minus 0.58% | 23,961 | 135.2 | 350.1 | 14.4% | −4.0% | 0.40 | 16.1% | minus 22.6% |
| ASTRAMICROAstra Microwave Products | 1,557.80 | minus 0.01% | 14,791 | 78.4 | 44.6 | 20.8% | 28.6% | 0.22 | 12.6% | plus 47.1% |
| TEJASNETTejas Networks | 417.20 | minus 1.59% | 7,422 | – | – | −29.5% | −23.2% | 1.97 | 6.1% | minus 21.7% |
| AVANTELAvantel | 138.69 | minus 1.24% | 3,686 | 190.0 | 76.9 | 8.2% | 24.7% | 0.31 | 12.9% | minus 16.3% |
| PACEDIGITKPace Digitek | 158.13 | minus 1.62% | 3,413 | 9.8 | 8.5 | 16.1% | 16.3% | 0.57 | 73.8% | minus 26.6% |
| SHYAMTELShyam Telecom | 10.77 | minus 0.28% | 12 | – | – | – | −1543.5% | – | – | minus 15.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.59% | 14,791 | 65.4 | 55.2 | 10.8% | 21.2% | 0.34 | 12.6% | −16.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.7 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −3.3 | – | – | – | −2.5 | |
| −3.9 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.4 | −2.5 | |
| 0.0% | 0.3% | −1.5% | −0.4% | 21.1% | |
| −3.9 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.4 | −2 | |
| -3.50 | -0.40 | -0.24 | -0.30 | -1.77 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.6 | −2.9 | −1.7 | −5.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | −0.1 | – | 0 | |
| −4.7 | −2.9 | −1.7 | −5 | |
| −3.6% | −7.4% | −5.7% | −0.1% | |
| −4.9 | −3.1 | −1.8 | −5 | |
| -4.32 | -2.84 | -1.63 | -4.45 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | |
| −34.2 | −37.4 | −39.3 | −44.3 | |
| 45.7 | 45.7 | 45.6 | 45.6 | |
| 22.7 | 19.5 | 17.6 | 12.6 | |
| 2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 20.5 | 17.2 | 15.3 | 10.5 | |
| 22.7 | 19.5 | 17.6 | 12.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | 0.2 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0 | −0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| – | −0.2 | – | – | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters66.16%
- Public33.84%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 66.16% | 33.84% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 66.16% | 33.84% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 66.16% | 33.84% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 66.16% | 33.84% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 66.16% | 33.84% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.