As of 6 Nov 2026, Simandhar Impex is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.06 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹144.80, 23% below its 52-week high. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹44 Cr, ranked 60th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 542% over the past year.
- ₹146.00
- ₹146.00
- ₹144.80
- ₹142.90
- 16
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+542.1% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.2% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹44 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 136.99
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.3%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 0.2%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹0.16 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.21
- OPM (TTM)
- −86.0%
- Net margin −3.5%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 27.32
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
About Simandhar Impex
Simandhar Impex Limited engages in the business of wholesale and retail trading of metals, bullion, precious and semi-precious stones. It offers gold jewelry, such as chains, bangles, necklaces, pendants, bracelets, earrings; silver; platinum; diamonds; bronzes; silver-plated articles; and various objects of art. The company was incorporated in 2023 and is based in Mumbai, India. Simandhar Impex Limited operates as a subsidiary of Farmico International…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0VI201010
- Website
- simandharimpex.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2K
- 1-year return
- plus 542.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.4%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| SIMANDHARSimandhar Impex | 144.80 | plus 1.33% | 44 | – | 136.99 | 0.2% | 0.3% | −86.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 542.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 1.5 | 0.1 | – | |
| – | – | 1.5 | 0.1 | – | |
| −0 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | 4.1% | −86.0% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| – | −0 | – | – | – | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | −2.4% | – | – | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.01 | -0.17 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| – | 1.5 | |
| – | 1.5 | |
| −0 | 0 | |
| – | 0.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | |
| −0 | 0 | |
| – | 25.9% | |
| −0 | 0 | |
| -0.04 | 4.32 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.1 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 1.3 | |
| 0 | 4.7 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 4.6 | |
| 0 | 4.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| −0 | −3.2 | |
| – | −0.1 | |
| −0 | 3.3 | |
| −0 | 0 | |
| – | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −3.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.