Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Sindhu Trade Links was priced at ₹20.76, or 57.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 14.8×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.3% is the lowest among the 7 largest Conglomerates peers, and sales fell 24% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 0.25× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,825 Cr, ranked 16th of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹21.28
Day high
₹21.99
Day low
₹20.32
Prev. close
₹21.28
Volume
3.5 L

Health check

3 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −15.0% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales −23.6%, profit +367.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 4.3% vs peer median 12.8%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.25× equity, interest covered 2.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Return on equity is low at 3.5%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Conglomerates

51 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹3,825 Cr, #16 of 52 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 1.19 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹488 Cr · profit ₹61 Cr
Market cap
₹3,825 Cr
Small cap
P/E
57.7
Industry 14.8
Price to book
2.38
Peers 5.18
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
3.5%
Peers 11.6%
ROCE
4.3%
Peers 12.8%
Debt to equity
0.25
Debt ₹559 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.36
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
2.0%
Net margin 12.6%
Sales growth
−21.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+106.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
7.84
EV/EBITDA 419.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 106.1% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 3.5%.
  • Quarterly sales down 21.9% on a year ago.
  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • P/E of 57.7 against an industry P/E of 14.8.
  • Interest coverage of only 0.5×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sindhu Trade Links

Sindhu Trade Links Limited, together with its subsidiaries, primarily engages in the mining, transportation, and loading services in India. It operates through Transportation & Logistics, Oil, Lubricants, & Spares, Finance & Investment, and Oil Drilling Operations segments. The company is involved in the development of food park for food processing industries; trading of automobiles spare parts, heavy earthmoving equipment parts, lubricants, tires, tubes,…

Headquarters
Gurugram
Employees
586
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE325D01025

Price range

52 weeks

₹17.64₹28.64

Today

₹20.32₹21.99
Avg volume (3M)
14.9 L
1-year return
minus 15.0%
From 52-week high
minus 27.5%

Peers · Conglomerates

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
SRFSRF2,460.40minus 0.99%72,92831.921.214.5%24.2%0.351.8%minus 15.5%
TIINDIATube Investments of India2,170.00minus 5.65%42,00562.916.612.8%9.9%0.0515.5%minus 23.1%
GODREJINDGodrej Industries955.85minus 2.40%32,19827.432.412.3%10.4%2.229.8%minus 11.6%
3MINDIA3M India27,570.00minus 5.98%31,05857.029.947.5%18.4%0.108.7%minus 18.3%
THERMAXThermax2,746.30minus 17.27%30,93752.626.615.3%12.4%0.429.8%plus 1.5%
BEMLBEML1,953.20minus 1.89%16,26828.055.75.9%7.3%0.113.0%minus 7.4%
NAVANava529.15minus 0.99%14,99119.87.911.1%38.4%0.216.8%minus 12.1%
SINDHUTRADSindhu Trade Links20.76minus 2.44%3,82557.7176.14.3%10.6%0.25−23.6%minus 15.0%
Median of 7 peers–−2.40%31,05831.926.612.8%12.4%0.218.7%−12.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
165124119115129
155130120113115
9.9−5.2−0.51.913.7
6.0%−4.2%−0.4%1.7%10.6%
22.529.926.731.242
9.612.41117.111.8
22.712.315.31644
17.3%12.3%9.1%12.9%11.9%
18.810.813.91438.7
0.080.050.060.080.17

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−23.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+367.8%
ROE
3.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1,1741,6841,731524
–+43.4%+2.8%minus 69.7%
1,0971,4941,466500
76.619026524.3
6.5%11.3%15.3%4.6%
11712048.2101
16115212151.1
24.466.15513.2
8.9−15.629.15
16.776.616666.4
120.9%7.6%26.9%13.4%
0.456.925.741.4
–+13961.7%minus 54.9%+61.5%
–0.370.170.27

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
154154154154
1,1781,3421,4541,599
1,6381,017372463
2,0222,145750668
4,9924,6572,7302,884
3,4273,45956.254.6
0.4––1.2
147161168170
35.810345.99.2
1,3829342,4602,648
4,9924,6572,7302,884

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−108691−5143.3
15266.8473−64.4
−22.8−688−4088.3
2169.214.8−12.8
−50.8−79.3−28.6−5.9
−159611−79.637.4

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
73.9%
promoters
  • Promoters73.93%
  • Public26.07%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202673.93%26.07%0.00
13 Aug 202673.93%26.07%minus 1.04
30 Jun 202674.97%25.03%0.00
31 Mar 202674.97%25.03%0.00
31 Dec 202574.97%25.03%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you