Siyaram Recycling Industries (BSE: SIYARAM) had a P/E of 19.8× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 25.1×, and the shares are 62% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 11% and ROE of 2.6%. Debt is 0.96× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹75 Cr, ranked 58th of 71 Metal Fabrication companies by market cap; the shares fell 63% over the past year.
- ₹33.53
- ₹34.89
- ₹33.53
- ₹34.57
- 27K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−62.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 19.8 vs industry 25.1.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.6% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.96× equity, interest covered 1.6×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.6%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹75 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.8
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 0.57
- Peers 7.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.6%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- 10.6%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.96
- Debt ₹127 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.74
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.7%
- Net margin 0.9%
- Sales growth
- +8.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −14.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.20
- EV/EBITDA 11.8
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.6%.
- Quarterly profit down 14.2% on a year ago.
- 62% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.9×.
About Siyaram Recycling Industries
Siyaram Recycling Industries Limited manufactures and recycles nonferrous materials and products in India and internationally. The company offers brass ingots, billets, and rods, as well as brass-based components, such as plumbing and sanitary parts, brass inserts, brass ceramic cartridges/brass spindles, brass valves, and extension nipples, etc. It also provides copper alloy ingots and billets comprising gunmetal ingots, aluminium bronze ingots, silicon…
- Headquarters
- Jamnagar
- Employees
- 40
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0QSK01017
- Website
- siyaramindustries.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 48.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 62.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 62.3%
Peers · Metal Fabrication
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARATFORGBharat Forge | 1,740.00 | minus 0.74% | 85,029 | 121.8 | 7.23 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 0.49% | plus 32.3% |
| INDOMIMINDO-MIM | 1,219.50 | minus 3.93% | 60,302 | 101.1 | 20.94 | 22.8% | 21.3% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 4.9% | 0.00% | plus 64.4% |
| PTCILPTC Industries | 24,335.00 | plus 0.04% | 38,564 | 290.6 | 23.73 | 7.9% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 40.7% | 57.8% | 0.00% | plus 41.4% |
| ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses | 164.89 | minus 1.10% | 27,937 | – | −2.47 | −13.0% | −36.0% | 0.1% | 56.9% | – | 0.00% | plus 19.3% |
| HAPPYFORGEHappy Forgings | 1,694.50 | minus 10.00% | 15,996 | 49.0 | 7.00 | 18.9% | 15.2% | 30.6% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 0.24% | plus 85.8% |
| RKFORGERamkrishna Forgings | 693.85 | minus 4.25% | 13,087 | 68.4 | 3.51 | 4.7% | 5.6% | 17.1% | 10.5% | −33.9% | 0.58% | plus 35.6% |
| GRAVITAGravita India | 1,493.90 | minus 0.07% | 10,883 | 27.3 | 4.11 | 18.1% | 16.2% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 23.5% | 0.52% | minus 15.4% |
| SIYARAMSiyaram Recycling Industries | 34.45 | minus 0.35% | 75 | 19.8 | 0.57 | 10.6% | 2.6% | 3.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 62.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.10% | 27,937 | 84.7 | 7.00 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 18.3% | 0.24% | 35.6% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 2.6%
| ₹ Cr | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | 413 | 512 | 362 | |
| – | – | +23.9% | minus 29.3% | |
| 205 | 395 | 483 | 343 | |
| 9.7 | 17.7 | 28.4 | 18.4 | |
| 4.5% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 5.1% | |
| −0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | −0.3 | |
| 3 | 6.1 | 7.1 | 9.7 | |
| 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | |
| – | −0.6 | −1.2 | −0.9 | |
| 5.4 | 10.2 | 20.4 | 5.8 | |
| 26.6% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 34.4% | |
| 4 | 7.5 | 14.6 | 3.8 | |
| – | – | +93.7% | minus 74.0% | |
| – | 4.00 | 6.69 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.8 | 18.8 | 21.8 | 21.8 | |
| 36.6 | 57.9 | 105 | 108 | |
| 62.2 | 59.3 | 76.1 | 114 | |
| 28.3 | 34.3 | 80.3 | 29.6 | |
| 141 | 170 | 283 | 274 | |
| 5.8 | 6.1 | 7.7 | 6.2 | |
| – | – | 1.7 | – | |
| – | 5.1 | 5.7 | 4.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 135 | 159 | 268 | 263 | |
| 141 | 170 | 283 | 274 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.4 | −4.2 | −43.1 | −28.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.6 | −2.8 | −0.1 | |
| −10.9 | 4.6 | 45.5 | 28.6 | |
| −0.5 | −0.2 | −0.4 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.6 | −3 | −0.1 | |
| 10.3 | −4.8 | −46.1 | −28.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.