Solarium Green Energy (BSE: SOLARIUM) had a P/E of 9.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 15.5×, and the shares are 71% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 17% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Solar peers, and sales and net profit grew 55% and 127% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.96× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹195 Cr, ranked 23rd of 27 Solar companies by market cap; the shares fell 71% over the past year.
- ₹94.80
- ₹97.79
- ₹89.00
- ₹94.93
- 58.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−70.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.6 vs industry 15.5.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +55.0%, profit +127.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 17.0% vs peer median 27.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.96× equity, interest covered 4.1×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 19.6% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹195 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.6
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 1.20
- Peers 4.38
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.5%
- Peers 29.9%
- ROCE
- 17.0%
- Peers 27.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.96
- Debt ₹157 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.76
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.6%
- Net margin 5.6%
- Sales growth
- +69.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −19.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.53
- EV/EBITDA 8.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 69.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.6 against an industry P/E of 15.5.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 19.6% on a year ago.
- 71% below its 52-week high.
About Solarium Green Energy
Solarium Green Energy Limited provides integrated solar solutions in India. The company operates through Residential Rooftop Solar; Engineering, Procurement and Construction; and Solar Manufacturing segments. It offers design, engineering, procurement, testing, installation, commissioning and long-term operation, and maintenance services; distributes solar products, such as modules, inverters, and availability-based tariff meters; and manufactures solar…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 415
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0W0H01017
- Website
- solariumenergy.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 20.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 70.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 71.3%
Peers · Solar
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAAREEENERWaaree Energies | 2,438.00 | minus 0.46% | 70,129 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 30.1% | 19.9% | 0.31 | 57.8% | minus 27.3% |
| PREMIERENEPremier Energies | 890.00 | plus 0.85% | 40,316 | 22.5 | 17.4 | 27.4% | 29.9% | 0.86 | 76.2% | minus 15.3% |
| EMMVEEEmmvee Photovoltaic Power | 251.31 | minus 0.28% | 17,399 | 12.1 | 9.7 | 34.5% | 34.7% | 0.25 | 102.7% | plus 14.5% |
| KARAMTARAKaramtara Engineering | 375.70 | minus 0.96% | 12,091 | 52.8 | 27.7 | 18.1% | 9.0% | 0.91 | 40.4% | plus 6.7% |
| UTLSOLARFujiyama Power Systems | 351.80 | minus 9.21% | 10,811 | 35.7 | 22.5 | 28.9% | 18.8% | 0.41 | 58.7% | plus 68.8% |
| BORORENEWBOROSIL RENEWABLES | 403.20 | minus 2.55% | 5,934 | 13.4 | 12.1 | 9.5% | 30.1% | 0.07 | 20.2% | minus 37.6% |
| VIKRAMSOLRVikram Solar | 142.39 | plus 1.95% | 5,160 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 20.5% | 15.4% | 0.20 | 32.3% | minus 56.6% |
| SOLARIUMSolarium Green Energy | 93.45 | minus 1.56% | 195 | 9.6 | 8.5 | 17.0% | 6.6% | 0.96 | 55.0% | minus 70.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.46% | 12,091 | 19.0 | 12.1 | 27.4% | 19.9% | 0.31 | 57.8% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +55.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +127.4%
- ROE
- 13.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.8 | 177 | 230 | 368 | |
| – | +79.6% | +29.7% | +60.0% | |
| 92.6 | 153 | 204 | 337 | |
| 6.2 | 24.4 | 26.2 | 30.8 | |
| 6.3% | 13.7% | 11.4% | 8.4% | |
| −0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | |
| 1 | 2.2 | 3 | 8.6 | |
| 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | |
| 0 | – | −0.1 | 2.9 | |
| 3 | 21.4 | 22.5 | 26.5 | |
| 42.9% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 22.9% | |
| 1.7 | 15.7 | 18.6 | 20.5 | |
| – | +805.4% | +18.1% | +10.1% | |
| 0.83 | 7.55 | 11.65 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 20.8 | 20.9 | |
| 1.7 | 17.5 | 121 | 142 | |
| 26.7 | 31.8 | 68 | 157 | |
| 12.9 | 25.8 | 25 | 140 | |
| 44.4 | 78.1 | 234 | 459 | |
| 5.5 | 5.7 | 6 | 93.7 | |
| 3.6 | 1.6 | 77 | 90.4 | |
| 35.2 | 70.8 | 151 | 275 | |
| 44.4 | 78.1 | 234 | 459 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.8 | −0.2 | −61.9 | 18.3 | |
| −3.3 | −3.4 | 2.2 | −86.8 | |
| 10.5 | 1.6 | 135 | 81.9 | |
| 2.3 | −2 | 75.4 | 13.4 | |
| −2.4 | −0.6 | −1.3 | −90 | |
| −7.3 | −0.8 | −63.2 | −71.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.