On 6 Nov 2026, Fujiyama Power Systems was priced at ₹351.80, or 35.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 15.5×, and the shares are 29% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 29% and ROE of 36%, and sales and net profit grew 59% and 132% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.41× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10,811 Cr, ranked 5th of 27 Solar companies by market cap; the shares rose 69% over the past year.
- ₹365.60
- ₹377.00
- ₹348.75
- ₹387.50
- 5.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+68.8% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 35.7 vs industry 15.5.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +58.7%, profit +131.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 28.9% vs peer median 27.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.41× equity, interest covered 13.4×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 14.4% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10,811 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 35.7
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 8.47
- Peers 3.96
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 36.4%
- Peers 29.9%
- ROCE
- 28.9%
- Peers 27.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.41
- Debt ₹520 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.86
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.6%
- Net margin 8.6%
- Sales growth
- +125.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −14.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.18
- EV/EBITDA 17.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 36.4%.
- Return on capital employed of 28.9%.
- Quarterly sales up 125.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 14.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 35.7 against an industry P/E of 15.5.
About Fujiyama Power Systems
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited manufactures and sells roof-top solar products and solutions under the UTL Solar and Fujiyama Solar brands in India and internationally. It offers solar power generation systems, such as solar panels, hybrid solar inverter, off and on- grid inverter, online solar power conditioning units, solar management unit, and lithium-ion and tubular lead acid batteries; power backup solutions comprising online uninterruptible power…
- Headquarters
- Greater Noida
- Employees
- 2,278
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE12UR01024
- Website
- utlsolarfujiyama.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 68.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.8%
Peers · Solar
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAAREEENERWaaree Energies | 2,438.00 | minus 0.46% | 70,129 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 30.1% | 19.9% | 0.31 | 57.8% | minus 27.3% |
| PREMIERENEPremier Energies | 890.00 | plus 0.85% | 40,316 | 22.5 | 17.4 | 27.4% | 29.9% | 0.86 | 76.2% | minus 15.3% |
| EMMVEEEmmvee Photovoltaic Power | 251.31 | minus 0.28% | 17,399 | 12.1 | 9.7 | 34.5% | 34.7% | 0.25 | 102.7% | plus 14.5% |
| KARAMTARAKaramtara Engineering | 375.70 | minus 0.96% | 12,091 | 52.8 | 27.7 | 18.1% | 9.0% | 0.91 | 40.4% | plus 6.7% |
| UTLSOLARFujiyama Power Systems | 351.80 | minus 9.21% | 10,811 | 35.7 | 22.5 | 28.9% | 18.8% | 0.41 | 58.7% | plus 68.8% |
| BORORENEWBOROSIL RENEWABLES | 403.20 | minus 2.55% | 5,934 | 13.4 | 12.1 | 9.5% | 30.1% | 0.07 | 20.2% | minus 37.6% |
| VIKRAMSOLRVikram Solar | 142.39 | plus 1.95% | 5,160 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 20.5% | 15.4% | 0.20 | 32.3% | minus 56.6% |
| SAATVIKGLSaatvik Green Energy | 358.60 | plus 0.01% | 4,558 | 26.5 | 8.9 | 30.8% | 9.7% | 0.69 | 95.5% | minus 32.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.28% | 12,091 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 27.4% | 19.9% | 0.31 | 57.8% | −27.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 597 | 568 | 588 | 901 | 1,346 | |
| 491 | 465 | 479 | 729 | 1,232 | |
| 106 | 103 | 110 | 171 | 114 | |
| 17.7% | 18.1% | 18.7% | 19.0% | 8.4% | |
| 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 144 | |
| 9.4 | 12.4 | 12.2 | 9.6 | 10.9 | |
| 7 | 7.8 | 8.7 | 20.6 | 25 | |
| – | – | – | – | −144 | |
| 89.9 | 84.6 | 89.4 | 144 | 77.7 | |
| 24.8% | 25.7% | 24.7% | 26.2% | 25.6% | |
| 67.5 | 62.9 | 67.3 | 106 | 57.8 | |
| 2.20 | 2.05 | 2.36 | 3.57 | 1.88 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +58.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +131.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +134.1%
- ROE
- 36.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 663 | 923 | 1,539 | 2,647 | |
| – | +39.3% | +66.7% | +72.1% | |
| 610 | 824 | 1,283 | 2,150 | |
| 52.5 | 99 | 256 | 497 | |
| 7.9% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 18.8% | |
| −3 | −3.1 | −1.1 | −9.7 | |
| 12 | 20.4 | 22 | 32.8 | |
| 5.9 | 12.8 | 18 | 44.2 | |
| −0.1 | – | −1.4 | −2.4 | |
| 31.5 | 62.6 | 213 | 408 | |
| 22.6% | 27.6% | 26.6% | 25.5% | |
| 24.4 | 45.3 | 156 | 304 | |
| – | +85.9% | +245.1% | +94.5% | |
| 0.80 | 1.48 | 5.10 | 10.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.6 | 24.5 | 28 | 30.6 | |
| 179 | 215 | 369 | 1,243 | |
| 215 | 205 | 395 | 520 | |
| 106 | 166 | 222 | 551 | |
| 515 | 610 | 1,014 | 2,344 | |
| 183 | 218 | 381 | 863 | |
| 9.8 | – | 22.7 | 248 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 140 | |
| 322 | 387 | 602 | 1,092 | |
| 515 | 610 | 1,014 | 2,344 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77.9 | 85.5 | 18.1 | −2.9 | |
| −132 | −44.6 | −118 | −520 | |
| 54.5 | −36.8 | 104 | 654 | |
| 0.1 | 4.1 | 4 | 131 | |
| −138 | −48.4 | −119 | −513 | |
| −59.8 | 37.1 | −101 | −516 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters86.63%
- Public13.37%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 86.63% | 13.37% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 86.63% | 13.37% | minus 0.14 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 86.77% | 13.23% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 86.77% | 13.23% | 0.00 | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 86.77% | 13.23% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.