Skip to content
thestock.space

Sprayking (BSE: SPRAYKING) had a P/E of 18.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 25.1×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 8.2% and ROE of 4.3%, and sales and net profit grew 88% and 3.8% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.30× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹24 Cr, ranked 67th of 71 Metal Fabrication companies by market cap; the shares fell 42% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹1.11
Day high
₹1.15
Day low
₹1.11
Prev. close
₹1.13
Volume
1.1 L

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −42.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 18.7 vs industry 25.1.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +88.3%, profit +3.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 8.2% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.30× equity, interest covered 2.6×, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 4.3%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Metal Fabrication

70 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹24 Cr, #67 of 71 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹126 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹24 Cr
Small cap
P/E
18.7
Industry 25.1
Price to book
0.41
Peers 7.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
4.3%
Peers 8.6%
ROCE
8.2%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.30
Debt ₹24 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.06
OPM (TTM)
3.1%
Net margin 1.1%
Sales growth
−24.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−113.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.19
EV/EBITDA 6.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • P/E of 18.7 against an industry P/E of 25.1.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 4.3%.
  • Quarterly profit down 113.5% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 24.0% on a year ago.
  • 43% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sprayking

Sprayking Limited manufactures and trades in brass products in India. It offers brass fittings, forging equipment, transformer parts, and other customized brass parts, as well as Brass billets and valves, sanitary and plumbing fittings, brass compression fittings, garden and agricultural sprayer fittings, electrical components, precision turned components, and industrial components. The company also provides turning components, brass compression fittings,…

Headquarters
Jamnagar
Employees
30
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE537U01037

Price range

52 weeks

₹1.00₹1.98

Today

₹1.11₹1.15
Avg volume (3M)
1.6 L
1-year return
minus 42.3%
From 52-week high
minus 43.4%

Peers · Metal Fabrication

Company
BHARATFORGBharat Forge1,740.00minus 0.74%85,029121.87.2315.6%6.7%14.7%9.7%26.9%0.49%plus 32.3%
INDOMIMINDO-MIM1,219.50minus 3.93%60,302101.120.9422.8%21.3%28.6%15.8%4.9%0.00%plus 64.4%
PTCILPTC Industries24,335.00plus 0.04%38,564290.623.737.9%8.6%24.6%40.7%57.8%0.00%plus 41.4%
ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses164.89minus 1.10%27,937–−2.47−13.0%−36.0%0.1%56.9%–0.00%plus 19.3%
HAPPYFORGEHappy Forgings1,694.50minus 10.00%15,99649.07.0018.9%15.2%30.6%9.8%13.1%0.24%plus 85.8%
RKFORGERamkrishna Forgings693.85minus 4.25%13,08768.43.514.7%5.6%17.1%10.5%−33.9%0.58%plus 35.6%
GRAVITAGravita India1,493.90minus 0.07%10,88327.34.1118.1%16.2%9.3%14.9%23.5%0.52%minus 15.4%
SPRAYKINGSprayking1.12minus 0.88%2418.70.418.2%4.3%3.1%88.3%3.8%0.00%minus 42.3%
Median of 7 peers–−1.10%27,93784.77.0015.6%8.6%17.1%14.9%18.3%0.24%35.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
28.122.342.544.716.9
–––+58.9%minus 24.0%
2620.741.544.615.7
2.21.610.11.3
7.7%7.2%2.3%0.3%7.5%
1.20.10.70.70.1
0.60.70.70.70.6
0.40.80.710.8
2.40.30.2−0.9−0
13.3%−127.5%339.5%56.8%−196.4%
2.10.5−0.4−2.4−0.1
–––minus 216.7%minus 113.5%
0.390.06-0.02-0.11-0.00

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+88.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+3.8%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+105.9%
ROE
4.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
19.3102130129
–+426.0%+28.0%minus 0.7%
16.889.9118120
2.511.712.19.2
13.1%11.5%9.3%7.1%
03.81.61.7
0.11.122.9
0.11.91.83.2
–−0−0.3−0.2
2.312.49.64.6
26.8%28.3%24.4%13.9%
1.78.97.31.9
–+424.4%minus 18.4%minus 73.8%
0.100.086.030.90

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.310.621.121.1
18.41910.636.6
1.334.446.724.3
0.932.726.837.2
2796.6105119
0.514.423.726.3
–11.11.1
03.60.30.3
26.477.680.291.5
2796.6105119

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−2.8−20.3−11.1−8.6
−12.7−8.1−13−4.4
15.131.820.713
−0.43.4−3.40.1
−0.4−6.7−11.3−5.8
−3.2−27−22.4−14.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you