On 6 Nov 2026, StarlinePS Enterprises was priced at ₹7.23, or 120.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 50% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 70% and 22% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 1.1% is the lowest among the 7 largest Luxury Goods peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹312 Cr, ranked 38th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 271% over the past year.
- ₹7.50
- ₹7.50
- ₹7.01
- ₹7.39
- 1.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+271.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 120.5 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +69.6%, profit +22.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.1% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹312 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 120.5
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 1.86
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.1%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 1.1%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹3.95 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.06
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.1%
- Net margin 0.6%
- Sales growth
- +60.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −59.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.96
- EV/EBITDA 35.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 60.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 59.2% on a year ago.
- P/E of 120.5 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
About StarlinePS Enterprises
Starlineps Enterprises Limited trades in precious metals, stones, and jewelry in India. The company was formerly known as Starline Precious Stone Limited and changed its name to Starlineps Enterprises Limited in December 2020. Starlineps Enterprises Limited was incorporated in 2011 and is based in Surat, India.
- Headquarters
- Surat
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE594W01042
- Website
- starlineps.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4 L
- 1-year return
- plus 271.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.1%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| STARLENTStarlinePS Enterprises | 7.23 | minus 2.17% | 312 | 120.5 | 1.86 | 1.1% | 1.1% | 5.1% | 69.6% | 22.4% | 0.00% | plus 271.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.6 | 36.9 | 20.2 | 28 | 20.2 | |
| 11.3 | 34.7 | 19.2 | 26.4 | 19.6 | |
| 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | |
| 9.8% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 3.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −5.3 | – | |
| 1.2 | 2 | 1 | −2.6 | 0.5 | |
| 24.8% | 21.7% | 24.7% | 19.8% | 26.8% | |
| 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | −2.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.02 | -0.05 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +69.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +22.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +2.9%
- ROE
- 1.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 29.8 | 73.3 | 97.6 | |
| – | +48.8% | +146.5% | +33.1% | |
| 19.6 | 27.8 | 66 | 95.7 | |
| 0.4 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 2 | |
| 1.9% | 6.5% | 10.1% | 2.0% | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 5.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | −0 | – | −5.3 | |
| 0.8 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 1.6 | |
| 25.4% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 29.0% | |
| 0.6 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| – | +192.5% | +266.8% | minus 82.9% | |
| 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.6 | 21.6 | 25.9 | 43.1 | |
| 2.9 | 4.7 | 6.9 | 124 | |
| – | 0 | – | 4 | |
| 0.3 | 3.3 | 20.4 | 5.7 | |
| 24.8 | 29.6 | 53.2 | 177 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 5.3 | 5.3 | – | – | |
| – | 0.3 | 1.9 | 8.9 | |
| 2.2 | 14.3 | 14.5 | 127 | |
| 17.3 | 9.8 | 36.2 | 40.2 | |
| 24.8 | 29.6 | 53.2 | 177 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 2.2 | 12.3 | 2.5 | −17.2 | |
| – | −0 | −0.3 | −2.3 | −7.1 | |
| – | – | – | – | 137 | |
| – | 2.2 | 12 | 0.3 | 113 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | −0.6 | −0 | |
| – | 2.2 | 12.3 | 1.9 | −17.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.