Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Swarnsarita Jewels India trades at 6.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 1.1% and 25% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 9.2%. Debt is 0.51× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹85 Cr, ranked 51st of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 20% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹40.71
Day high
₹41.99
Day low
₹40.00
Prev. close
₹41.18
Volume
2.8K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +19.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 6.9 vs industry 19.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +1.1%, profit +25.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 15.8% vs peer median 34.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.51× equity, interest covered 3.8×, Piotroski 8 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    Interest coverage of only 2.6×.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Luxury Goods

81 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹85 Cr, #51 of 82 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.46 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹922 Cr · profit ₹17 Cr
Market cap
₹85 Cr
Small cap
P/E
6.9
Industry 19.6
Price to book
0.60
Peers 8.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
9.2%
Peers 29.3%
ROCE
15.8%
Peers 34.2%
Debt to equity
0.51
Debt ₹71 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.88
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
2.3%
Net margin 1.8%
Sales growth
+35.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+76.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.09
EV/EBITDA 5.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 76.8% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 35.5% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 6.9 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Interest coverage of only 2.6×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Swarnsarita Jewels India

Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited manufactures and trades gold and diamond jewelry in India and internationally. It offers studded rings, bracelets, pendants, necklaces, earrings, and other gold products. The company was formerly known as Swarnsarita Gems Limited and changed its name to Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited in November 2021. Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
61
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE967A01012

Price range

52 weeks

₹32.00₹55.62

Today

₹40.00₹41.99
Avg volume (3M)
50.2K
1-year return
plus 19.5%
From 52-week high
minus 27.0%

Peers · Luxury Goods

Company
TITANTitan Company5,000.00plus 3.42%4,43,65663.124.3038.4%37.1%11.6%29.2%16.0%0.30%plus 26.8%
KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India590.75plus 5.49%61,01042.69.6626.7%24.3%6.7%36.4%46.1%0.42%plus 7.2%
LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart373.50plus 0.50%20,90521.96.3746.1%41.6%5.7%23.4%61.8%0.00%plus 50.3%
PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller15.77plus 1.35%15,46717.11.6510.3%10.8%24.6%10.7%–0.00%plus 29.0%
SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS951.95plus 0.31%14,74337.310.4935.9%33.0%7.5%76.0%145.4%0.00%plus 164.3%
THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery4,148.20minus 4.32%12,89332.98.5734.2%29.3%6.5%39.2%64.0%0.43%plus 42.6%
BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle710.85minus 2.09%10,867102.65.927.7%5.8%17.0%46.8%–0.00%plus 2.0%
SWARNSARSwarnsarita Jewels India40.62minus 1.36%856.90.6015.8%9.2%7.3%1.1%25.2%0.00%plus 19.5%
Median of 7 peers–0.50%15,46737.38.5734.2%29.3%7.5%36.4%61.8%0.00%29.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
152262218237206
142252214244191
9.6103.8−7.715.2
6.3%3.8%1.7%−3.2%7.4%
0.10.5−0.370.4
1.41.31.221.6
0.10.10.10.10.1
8.29.12.2−2.813.9
26.0%24.7%22.2%−144.5%22.9%
6.16.81.7−6.810.7
2.903.270.80-3.325.13

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+1.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+25.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+25.3%
ROE
9.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
839769761867
–minus 8.4%minus 1.1%+14.0%
827756745852
12.813.315.415.7
1.5%1.7%2.0%1.8%
3.52.110.6
7.88.66.35.9
0.30.30.40.3
0.20.1−0.66.6
8.46.6916.6
25.2%27.5%41.8%25.7%
6.34.85.312.4
–minus 23.8%+9.6%+135.1%
3.012.302.525.92

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
20.820.820.820.8
96.9102107119
12110886.471.1
9.310.410.814.9
248241225226
14.415.910.517.5
9.59.59.516.4
22.83.33.50.2
18.219.98.83.7
183192193188
248241225226

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
8.84.811.913.2
1.4−0.85.3−0.6
−12.9−21.7−28.2−21.4
−2.8−17.7−10.9−8.8
−0.3−1.8−0.5−1
8.5311.412.3

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you