On 6 Nov 2026, Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri was priced at ₹592.70, or 20.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 35% and ROE of 25%, and sales and net profit grew 10% and 71% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.4%, and debt is 1.13× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,955 Cr, ranked 16th of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares rose 228% over the past year.
- ₹609.00
- ₹614.00
- ₹578.00
- ₹607.15
- 84.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+228.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 20.1 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +10.2%, profit +71.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 35.3% vs peer median 34.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.13× equity, interest covered 5.1×.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly profit down 54.7% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,955 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 20.1
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 4.54
- Peers 8.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.42%
- ROE
- 25.1%
- Peers 29.3%
- ROCE
- 35.3%
- Peers 34.2%
- Debt to equity
- 1.13
- Debt ₹984 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹29.44
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.5%
- Net margin 5.7%
- Sales growth
- +2.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −54.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.15
- EV/EBITDA 14.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 25.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 35.3%.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 54.7% on a year ago.
About Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited designs, manufactures, retails, and sells jewelry in India. The company offers bangles, pendants, rings, necklaces, bracelets, earrings, coins, and mangalsutras. It also provides products in a various style, such as gold, diamond studded, precious and semi-precious stone studded, and plain and diamond studded platinum; lightweight and contemporary jewelry; temple jewelry; jewelry with colored stones studded in gold and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1,136
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE760L01018
- Website
- tbztheoriginal.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 17.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 228.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 24.9%
Peers · Luxury Goods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITANTitan Company | 5,000.00 | plus 3.42% | 4,43,656 | 63.1 | 24.30 | 38.4% | 37.1% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 16.0% | 0.30% | plus 26.8% |
| KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India | 590.75 | plus 5.49% | 61,010 | 42.6 | 9.66 | 26.7% | 24.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 46.1% | 0.42% | plus 7.2% |
| LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart | 373.50 | plus 0.50% | 20,905 | 21.9 | 6.37 | 46.1% | 41.6% | 5.7% | 23.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | plus 50.3% |
| PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller | 15.77 | plus 1.35% | 15,467 | 17.1 | 1.65 | 10.3% | 10.8% | 24.6% | 10.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.0% |
| SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS | 951.95 | plus 0.31% | 14,743 | 37.3 | 10.49 | 35.9% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 76.0% | 145.4% | 0.00% | plus 164.3% |
| THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery | 4,148.20 | minus 4.32% | 12,893 | 32.9 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 0.43% | plus 42.6% |
| BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle | 710.85 | minus 2.09% | 10,867 | 102.6 | 5.92 | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | 46.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.0% |
| TBZTribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri | 592.70 | minus 2.38% | 3,955 | 20.1 | 4.54 | – | 25.1% | 10.5% | 10.2% | 71.4% | 0.42% | plus 228.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.50% | 15,467 | 37.3 | 8.57 | 34.2% | 29.3% | 7.5% | 36.4% | 61.8% | 0.00% | 29.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 688 | 1,061 | 830 | 841 | 705 | |
| 624 | 930 | 717 | 769 | 659 | |
| 64.2 | 131 | 112 | 72.3 | 46.1 | |
| 9.3% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 8.6% | 6.5% | |
| 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | |
| 16.5 | 18.5 | 15.9 | 18.8 | 19.2 | |
| 7.7 | 6.2 | 8.1 | 8.6 | 8 | |
| 41.9 | 108 | 90.1 | 46.6 | 20.7 | |
| 24.7% | 25.7% | 24.9% | 27.3% | 31.2% | |
| 31.5 | 80.6 | 67.6 | 33.9 | 14.3 | |
| 4.73 | 12.08 | 10.14 | 5.08 | 2.14 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +71.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +71.4%
- ROE
- 25.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,393 | 2,299 | 2,620 | 3,203 | |
| – | minus 4.0% | +14.0% | +22.3% | |
| 2,268 | 2,159 | 2,438 | 2,833 | |
| 125 | 139 | 182 | 369 | |
| 5.2% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 11.5% | |
| −6.6 | 5.1 | −7.3 | −3.8 | |
| 42.8 | 49.8 | 52.6 | 65.7 | |
| 24.5 | 23.7 | 25.4 | 29.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | −0.7 | −0.3 | |
| 52 | 71.6 | 95.8 | 270 | |
| 22.8% | 24.0% | 28.6% | 25.2% | |
| 40.2 | 54.4 | 68.4 | 202 | |
| – | +35.4% | +25.7% | +195.8% | |
| 6.02 | 8.16 | 10.25 | 30.32 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.7 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 66.7 | |
| 494 | 535 | 590 | 771 | |
| 575 | 614 | 792 | 886 | |
| 339 | 243 | 320 | 378 | |
| 1,475 | 1,459 | 1,769 | 2,102 | |
| 160 | 151 | 165 | 182 | |
| 1.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| 8.4 | 12.7 | 25.3 | 28 | |
| 1,305 | 1,294 | 1,569 | 1,891 | |
| 1,475 | 1,459 | 1,769 | 2,102 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.2 | 39.7 | −26.9 | 29.7 | |
| −6.6 | −6.6 | −45 | −10.1 | |
| −86.7 | −29.2 | 84.9 | −17.4 | |
| −0.2 | 3.9 | 13 | 2.2 | |
| −7.7 | −9.5 | −12 | −14.1 | |
| 85.4 | 30.2 | −38.8 | 15.6 | |
| −6.7 | −11.7 | −11.7 | −15 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.12%
- Public25.88%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.12% | 25.88% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.12% | 25.88% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.12% | 25.88% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 74.12% | 25.88% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 74.12% | 25.88% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.