On 6 Nov 2026, Titan Biotech was priced at ₹347.65, or 53.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 49.1×, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 21% and ROE of 18%, and sales and net profit grew 13% and 6.4% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,796 Cr, ranked 10th of 20 Biotechnology companies by market cap; the shares rose 104% over the past year.
- ₹348.00
- ₹355.00
- ₹340.00
- ₹330.50
- 74.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+104.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 53.0 vs industry 49.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +12.7%, profit +6.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 20.7% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,796 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 53.0
- Industry 49.1
- Price to book
- 9.89
- Peers 4.68
- Dividend yield
- 0.12%
- ROE
- 17.8%
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- 20.7%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹5.71 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.56
- OPM (TTM)
- 19.4%
- Net margin 15.5%
- Sales growth
- +27.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +58.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.20
- EV/EBITDA 42.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on capital employed of 20.7%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 58.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 27.2% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Titan Biotech
Titan Biotech Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of biological products in India and internationally. It offers food ingredients, including hydrolyzed vegetable protein, yeast extract powder, calcium propionate powder, potassium sorbate, and calcium lactate; collagen and protein products, such as wheat hydrolysate protein, corn hydrolysate protein, bovine collagen peptide, collagen peptide, fish collagen, undernatured chicken collagen type II,…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 527
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE150C01029
- Website
- titanbiotechltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 32K
- 1-year return
- plus 104.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.8%
Peers · Biotechnology
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOCONBiocon | 365.10 | plus 0.86% | 59,794 | 122.5 | 1.73 | 2.8% | 1.0% | 20.5% | 15.3% | −5.9% | 0.14% | minus 4.9% |
| ANTHEMAnthem Biosciences | 915.55 | plus 0.22% | 51,594 | 84.6 | 15.74 | 26.8% | 20.4% | 41.4% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 0.22% | plus 30.1% |
| ONESOURCEOnesource Specialty Pharma | 1,599.80 | plus 1.13% | 18,346 | – | 3.10 | 0.3% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 232.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.7% |
| CONCORDBIOConcord Biotech | 632.60 | minus 5.96% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 6.48 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 34.5% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 0.56% | minus 7.5% |
| BLUEJETBlue Jet Healthcare | 553.80 | minus 3.91% | 9,607 | 34.5 | 4.52 | 24.0% | 19.9% | 31.4% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 0.21% | minus 5.0% |
| SUPRIYASupriya Lifescience | 695.80 | minus 19.99% | 5,600 | 28.2 | 4.68 | 22.3% | 19.1% | 21.4% | 21.2% | 32.5% | 0.11% | plus 9.2% |
| ZOTAZota Health Care | 1,231.10 | plus 1.01% | 4,264 | – | 6.82 | −7.3% | −24.1% | 0.1% | 56.7% | – | 0.08% | minus 21.9% |
| TITANBIOTitan Biotech | 347.65 | plus 5.19% | 1,796 | 53.0 | 9.89 | 20.7% | 17.8% | 19.4% | 12.7% | 6.4% | 0.12% | plus 104.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.22% | 13,236 | 47.4 | 4.68 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 0.14% | −5.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.5 | 54.4 | 56.5 | 48.8 | 59.2 | |
| 37.8 | 45 | 45.7 | 39.1 | 46.7 | |
| 8.7 | 9.3 | 10.8 | 9.7 | 12.5 | |
| 18.8% | 17.2% | 19.2% | 19.9% | 21.1% | |
| 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | |
| 8.1 | 9.2 | 10.6 | 10.3 | 12.7 | |
| 24.1% | 25.6% | 25.5% | 36.2% | 25.7% | |
| 6.9 | 7.8 | 8.5 | 6.7 | 10.9 | |
| 8.30 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 1.63 | 2.63 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +12.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +6.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +14.6%
- ROE
- 17.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 | 164 | 156 | 206 | |
| – | +13.9% | minus 4.6% | +31.8% | |
| 114 | 130 | 131 | 167 | |
| 29.6 | 34.3 | 25.4 | 39 | |
| 20.6% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 18.9% | |
| 1.7 | 1 | 3.1 | 4.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2.6 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 4.9 | |
| −0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |
| 28.1 | 31.5 | 24.4 | 38.2 | |
| 25.2% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | |
| 24.8 | 24.9 | 21.5 | 29.9 | |
| – | 0.0% | minus 13.4% | +38.8% | |
| 6.01 | 6.01 | 5.21 | 7.23 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | |
| 102 | 125 | 145 | 173 | |
| 8.5 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 5.7 | |
| 16.1 | 15.3 | 18.5 | 26.6 | |
| 135 | 157 | 175 | 214 | |
| 49.1 | 54.5 | 58.8 | 63.3 | |
| 13.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
| 5.1 | 14.7 | 36.7 | 36.5 | |
| 4.9 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 1.5 | |
| 62.2 | 82.5 | 72.3 | 111 | |
| 135 | 157 | 175 | 214 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.2 | 21.1 | 20.1 | 30.4 | |
| −20.7 | −20.3 | −9.9 | −32.5 | |
| −2.4 | −2.9 | −8 | −1.5 | |
| −2 | −2 | 2.3 | −3.7 | |
| −13.5 | −19.7 | −8.6 | −7.4 | |
| 7.7 | 1.5 | 11.6 | 23 | |
| −1.2 | −1.5 | −1.7 | −1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.