On 6 Nov 2026, Touchwood Entertainment was priced at ₹56.29, or 15.4× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 12.0×, and the shares are 50% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 9.6%, and sales and net profit grew 27% and 18% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹62 Cr, ranked 9th of 15 Advertising Agencies companies by market cap; the shares fell 47% over the past year.
- ₹57.00
- ₹57.00
- ₹55.00
- ₹54.00
- 861
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−47.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 15.4 vs industry 12.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +26.6%, profit +18.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.4% vs peer median 14.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.08× equity, interest covered 14.2×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 52.5% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹62 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.4
- Industry 12.0
- Price to book
- 1.37
- Peers 1.56
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 9.6%
- Peers 13.3%
- ROCE
- 12.4%
- Peers 14.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- Debt ₹3.53 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.66
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.7%
- Net margin 5.1%
- Sales growth
- +12.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −52.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.01
- EV/EBITDA 8.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 52.5% on a year ago.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
About Touchwood Entertainment
Touchwood Entertainment Limited engages in the provision of wedding and event management services in India. It offers wedding planning and destination, weddings event conceptualization and execution, decor and thematic design, stage show production, venue and property rental, exhibition stall design and setup, corporate events and brand services to manufacturing, real estate, media and entertainment, FMCG, hospitality, education, and professional services…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE486Y01013
- Website
- touchwood.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2K
- 1-year return
- minus 47.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.2%
Peers · Advertising Agencies
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFLEAffle 3i | 1,580.00 | minus 1.68% | 22,700 | 45.1 | 5.25 | 15.2% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 23.0% | 0.00% | minus 12.3% |
| BCGBrightcom Group | 8.42 | minus 2.43% | 1,700 | 1.7 | 0.16 | 13.5% | 10.0% | 25.5% | −2.2% | −11.1% | 0.00% | minus 34.7% |
| SIGNPOSTSignpost India | 216.75 | minus 4.62% | 1,159 | 15.7 | 3.59 | – | 25.5% | 25.3% | – | – | 0.23% | minus 3.0% |
| EXHICONExhicon Events Media Solutions | 484.55 | plus 0.84% | 716 | 19.5 | 3.59 | 24.6% | 27.0% | 24.9% | 51.0% | 64.4% | 0.00% | minus 8.9% |
| PRAVEGPraveg | 204.91 | minus 1.37% | 536 | – | 1.19 | 1.5% | −2.5% | −20.2% | 41.4% | – | 0.24% | minus 19.0% |
| RKSWAMYR K Swamy | 80.39 | minus 4.05% | 406 | 17.9 | 1.54 | 10.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 5.2% | −10.9% | 2.49% | minus 35.4% |
| ADCOUNTYAdcounty Media India | 74.48 | minus 0.15% | 168 | 7.9 | 1.56 | 25.1% | 28.0% | 27.7% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 0.00% | minus 64.3% |
| TOUCHWOODTouchwood Entertainment | 56.29 | plus 4.24% | 62 | 15.4 | 1.37 | 12.4% | 9.6% | 10.9% | 26.6% | 18.0% | 0.00% | minus 47.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.68% | 716 | 16.8 | 1.56 | 14.4% | 13.3% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 23.0% | 0.00% | −19.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.9 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 24.1 | 27.9 | |
| 23.1 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 21.5 | 26.6 | |
| 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | |
| 7.2% | 10.3% | 13.9% | 10.7% | 5.0% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | |
| 26.7% | 24.3% | 30.2% | 23.1% | 39.9% | |
| 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | |
| 1.24 | 1.13 | 0.34 | 1.60 | 0.60 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +18.0%
- ROE
- 9.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.7 | 33.2 | 68.9 | 74.6 | |
| – | minus 9.4% | +107.1% | +8.3% | |
| 32.9 | 28.5 | 61.1 | 66.9 | |
| 3.8 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 7.7 | |
| 10.4% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 10.3% | |
| 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | |
| 0.4 | −0.4 | −0.1 | −1.1 | |
| 3.6 | 4.5 | 7 | 5.6 | |
| 31.7% | 27.5% | 26.2% | 27.4% | |
| 2.5 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 4 | |
| – | +31.7% | +59.7% | minus 21.9% | |
| 2.42 | 2.97 | 4.68 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | |
| 15.3 | 24.2 | 29 | 33 | |
| 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3.5 | |
| 8.2 | 5.9 | 8 | 9.8 | |
| 33.9 | 42.9 | 49.4 | 57.4 | |
| 2.2 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 10.3 | |
| 0 | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 19.7 | 26.7 | 22.5 | 19.5 | |
| 12.1 | 12.2 | 20.2 | 27.6 | |
| 33.9 | 42.9 | 49.4 | 57.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | −2.4 | −0.1 | 4.2 | |
| 0.1 | −1.7 | −3.1 | −6.3 | |
| 7.7 | 7.9 | −0.9 | 1.9 | |
| 10.4 | 3.8 | −4.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.5 | −2.6 | −3.4 | −4.8 | |
| 2.2 | −5 | −3.4 | −0.5 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −0.4 | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters62.89%
- Public37.11%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 62.89% | 37.11% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 62.89% | 37.11% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 62.89% | 37.11% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 62.89% | 37.11% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 62.89% | 37.11% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.