Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Toyam Sports is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹9.88 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹0.59, 36% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 35% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹34 Cr, ranked 39th of 52 Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 12% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹0.60
Day high
₹0.61
Day low
₹0.59
Prev. close
₹0.60
Volume
3.9 L

Health check

1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −11.9% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −35.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityNegative

    ROCE -6.7% vs peer median 12.8%.

  • Balance sheetn/a

    Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Conglomerates

51 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹34 Cr, #39 of 52 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.26 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1 Cr · profit ₹−10 Cr
Market cap
₹34 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 14.8
Price to book
n/a
Peers 5.18
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−6.5%
Peers 11.6%
ROCE
−6.7%
Peers 12.8%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹0.87
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
−2288.4%
Net margin 0.0%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
35.06

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −6.5%.
  • 36% below its 52-week high.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Toyam Sports

Toyam Sports Limited engages in various sports production, promotion, and management businesses in India. It operates through two segments, Sports & Events Promotion Business, and Finance Business. The company is involved in promoting and conducting sports and mixed martial arts events; and organizing short-format cricket leagues in Greece, Kenya, Oman, Mauritius, and internationally. It also offers sports accessories under the K1 L brand name on…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE457P01020

Price range

52 weeks

₹0.58₹0.92

Today

₹0.59₹0.61
Avg volume (3M)
9.3 L
1-year return
minus 11.9%
From 52-week high
minus 35.9%

Peers · Conglomerates

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
SRFSRF2,460.40minus 0.99%72,92831.921.214.5%24.2%0.351.8%minus 15.5%
TIINDIATube Investments of India2,170.00minus 5.65%42,00562.916.612.8%9.9%0.0515.5%minus 23.1%
GODREJINDGodrej Industries955.85minus 2.40%32,19827.432.412.3%10.4%2.229.8%minus 11.6%
3MINDIA3M India27,570.00minus 5.98%31,05857.029.947.5%18.4%0.108.7%minus 18.3%
THERMAXThermax2,746.30minus 17.27%30,93752.626.615.3%12.4%0.429.8%plus 1.5%
BEMLBEML1,953.20minus 1.89%16,26828.055.75.9%7.3%0.113.0%minus 7.4%
NAVANava529.15minus 0.99%14,99119.87.911.1%38.4%0.216.8%minus 12.1%
TOYAMSLToyam Sports0.59minus 1.67%34––−6.7%−2288.4%–−35.3%minus 11.9%
Median of 7 peers–−2.40%31,05831.926.612.8%12.4%0.218.7%−12.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
–0.9–00.1
–9–3.41.3
−0.7−8.1−6.2−3.4−1.3
–−918.3%–−113626.7%−2278.2%
0000−0
0––00
−0.7−8.1−6.2−3.4−1.3
−1.1%––0.1%−0.1%
−0.4−8.1−3.2−3.4−0.6
-0.01–-0.55-0.30-0.02

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−35.3%
ROE
−6.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.423.26.90.9
–+584.0%minus 70.1%minus 86.8%
13.118.819.319.6
−9.74.4−12.3−18.6
−286.1%19.1%−177.7%−2031.8%
05.2−25.80
0000
−2.6−1−9.7–
−12.38.5−47.9−18.7
0.7%0.9%−0.1%0.0%
−12.28.4−48−18.7
-0.580.15-0.83-0.32

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
42.656.557.857.8
21.7276235225
0.8–––
6.221.619.515.7
71.3355312299
0.30.20.20.2
49.80.10.1
0.24.10.27.8
66.8340312291
71.3355312299

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−42.5−68.3−5.1−0.2
−0.2–−0–
42.972.11.3–
0.13.9−3.9−0.2
−0.2–−0–
−42.7−68.3−5.1−0.2

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you