On 6 Nov 2026, Toss the Coin was priced at ₹172.00, or 12.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 12.0×, and the shares are 61% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 45% and 15% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 25% and ROE of 20%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 2.9%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹33 Cr, ranked 13th of 15 Advertising Agencies companies by market cap; the shares fell 40% over the past year.
- ₹171.00
- ₹172.00
- ₹164.40
- ₹179.60
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−40.4% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 12.0 vs industry 12.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +45.4%, profit +14.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.5% vs peer median 14.4%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
61% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹33 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.0
- Industry 12.0
- Price to book
- 2.29
- Peers 1.56
- Dividend yield
- 2.91%
- ROE
- 19.9%
- Peers 13.3%
- ROCE
- 25.5%
- Peers 14.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.03 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹14.31
- OPM (TTM)
- 17.6%
- Net margin 18.4%
- Sales growth
- +82.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1109.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.21
- EV/EBITDA 6.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 19.9%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.5%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 2.91%.
- Quarterly profit up 1109.9% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 61% below its 52-week high.
About Toss the Coin
Toss the Coin Limited engages in the provision of marketing consulting services. It offers branding studio, ray AI studio, experience studio, creative content studio, AI SEO visibility studio, and presentation studio. It also offers GMO Office, a scalable marketing engine for growing B2B teams; GMO for PE; GTM for manufacturing; leadership branding; and branding before the bell solutions. The company was formerly known as Toss the Coin Pvt Ltd and changed…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 74
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE0XAY01012
- Website
- tossthe.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 40.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 61.3%
Peers · Advertising Agencies
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFLEAffle 3i | 1,580.00 | minus 1.68% | 22,700 | 45.1 | 5.25 | 15.2% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 23.0% | 0.00% | minus 12.3% |
| BCGBrightcom Group | 8.42 | minus 2.43% | 1,700 | 1.7 | 0.16 | 13.5% | 10.0% | 25.5% | −2.2% | −11.1% | 0.00% | minus 34.7% |
| SIGNPOSTSignpost India | 216.75 | minus 4.62% | 1,159 | 15.7 | 3.59 | – | 25.5% | 25.3% | – | – | 0.23% | minus 3.0% |
| EXHICONExhicon Events Media Solutions | 484.55 | plus 0.84% | 716 | 19.5 | 3.59 | 24.6% | 27.0% | 24.9% | 51.0% | 64.4% | 0.00% | minus 8.9% |
| PRAVEGPraveg | 204.91 | minus 1.37% | 536 | – | 1.19 | 1.5% | −2.5% | −20.2% | 41.4% | – | 0.24% | minus 19.0% |
| RKSWAMYR K Swamy | 80.39 | minus 4.05% | 406 | 17.9 | 1.54 | 10.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 5.2% | −10.9% | 2.49% | minus 35.4% |
| ADCOUNTYAdcounty Media India | 74.48 | minus 0.15% | 168 | 7.9 | 1.56 | 25.1% | 28.0% | 27.7% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 0.00% | minus 64.3% |
| TTCToss the Coin | 172.00 | minus 4.23% | 33 | 12.0 | 2.29 | 25.5% | 19.9% | 17.6% | 45.4% | 14.9% | 2.91% | minus 40.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.68% | 716 | 16.8 | 1.56 | 14.4% | 13.3% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 23.0% | 0.00% | −19.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +45.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.9%
- ROE
- 19.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | 4.9 | 8.6 | 14.7 | |
| – | +1.6% | +77.9% | +69.9% | |
| 2.4 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 10.8 | |
| 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.9 | |
| 50.3% | 30.1% | 19.8% | 26.4% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.2 | |
| 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.6 | |
| 25.4% | 26.3% | 25.4% | 25.1% | |
| 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.7 | |
| – | minus 40.7% | +18.7% | +115.5% | |
| 9.43 | 5.59 | 8.17 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | |
| 3.5 | 4.2 | 11.1 | 12.3 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | |
| 4.5 | 5.1 | 14.2 | 15.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| – | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2.7 | 3.1 | 8.7 | 7.8 | |
| 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 6.2 | |
| 4.5 | 5.1 | 14.2 | 15.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | |
| −0.1 | 1 | −4.9 | −1.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0.3 | 7.3 | −1.5 | |
| 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 | −0.8 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −1 | −1.7 | |
| 1.2 | 0.7 | −0.8 | 0.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.6 | −1.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 4.6% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.