Skip to content
thestock.space

UVS Hospitality and Services (BSE: UVS) had a P/E of 10.0× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 32.6×, and the shares are 60% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 8.5% and ROE of 10%. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹229 Cr, ranked 11th of 16 Restaurants companies by market cap; the shares fell 54% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹64.00
Day high
₹70.00
Day low
₹58.50
Prev. close
₹63.64
Volume
12.6K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −53.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 10.0 vs industry 32.6.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +357.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 8.5% vs peer median 4.3%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.07× equity, interest covered 15.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    60% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Restaurants

15 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹229 Cr, #11 of 16 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹153 Cr · profit ₹23 Cr
Market cap
₹229 Cr
Small cap
P/E
10.0
Industry 32.6
Price to book
1.16
Peers 9.83
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
10.1%
Peers −0.1%
ROCE
8.5%
Peers 4.3%
Debt to equity
0.07
Debt ₹14 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.99
OPM (TTM)
20.2%
Net margin 14.9%
Sales growth
+87.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+578.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.50
EV/EBITDA 7.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 578.5% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 87.5% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 10.0 against an industry P/E of 32.6.

Risks to check

  • 60% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About UVS Hospitality and Services

UVS Hospitality and Services Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the food and beverage processing industry and other allied services in India. It is also involved in the business of restaurant and bar and allied hospitality services. The company was formerly known as Thirdwave Financial Intermediaries Limited and changed its name to UVS Hospitality and Services Limited in March 2025. UVS Hospitality and Services Limited was incorporated in…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE528C01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹58.50₹149.75

Today

₹58.50₹70.00
Avg volume (3M)
21.2K
1-year return
minus 53.9%
From 52-week high
minus 59.9%
Company
JUBLFOODJubilant Foodworks457.20plus 0.15%30,06980.913.1216.2%19.5%19.8%20.2%6.7%0.26%minus 23.1%
DEVYANIDevyani International128.65minus 0.43%15,862–9.834.3%−0.1%15.7%23.3%–0.00%minus 18.9%
TRAVELFOODTravel Food Services1,174.80minus 1.00%15,47432.610.7341.8%35.3%26.6%15.6%21.8%0.87%minus 9.8%
WESTLIFEWESTLIFE FOODWORLD655.55plus 1.74%10,1755042.716.909.0%0.3%13.3%4.8%−33.8%0.12%plus 10.1%
SAPPHIRESapphire Foods India210.060.00%6,759–4.483.1%−0.4%2.9%11.3%–0.00%minus 26.3%
RBARestaurant Brands Asia88.62minus 5.99%6,312–3.53−0.6%−12.5%0.5%11.0%–0.00%plus 39.9%
UFBLUnited Foodbrands538.70plus 3.78%2,107–6.731.4%−8.1%14.8%2.8%–0.00%plus 159.6%
UVSUVS Hospitality and Services60.04minus 5.66%22910.01.168.5%10.1%20.2%357.5%–0.00%minus 53.9%
Median of 7 peers–0.00%10,17580.99.834.3%−0.1%14.8%11.3%6.7%0.00%−9.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
2433.636.437.345
21.425.628.531.935.5
2.67.97.95.49.6
10.9%23.7%21.7%14.4%21.3%
0.10.200.20.5
0.30.30.20.80.5
1.31.51.52.61.7
1.26.46.22.27.9
–––−7.0%–
1.26.46.22.37.9
0.351.671.630.622.07

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+357.5%
ROE
10.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.41.2101131
–minus 10.4%+8161.6%+29.5%
1.61.479.4107
−0.2−0.12223.9
−16.9%−10.3%21.7%18.2%
0.10.20.4−0.1
––0.81.1
––4.96.9
–−0−0.90.1
−0.1015.815.9
––−0.9%−0.9%
−0.101616.1
––+39476.5%+0.6%
-0.390.184.744.22

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.82.836.438.8
−1.5−1.4121124
––6.614.1
001.538.6
1.41.4165215
––117133
––0.40.8
1.3036.15.8
01.411.875.5
1.41.4165215

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.3−1.326.435.8
––−4.5−65.5
––14.1−0.5
1.3−1.336−30.2
––−1.3−64.3
1.3−1.325.1−28.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you