Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 4 Nov 2026, Vahh Chemicals trades at 8.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.2×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 80% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 47% and ROE of 45%. Debt is 0.73× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹38 Cr, ranked 67th of 76 Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.

As of 4 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹46.10
Day high
₹46.10
Day low
₹46.10
Prev. close
₹46.10
Volume
2K

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −30.7% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 8.0 vs industry 18.2.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +79.5%, profit +204.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 46.6% vs peer median 10.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.73× equity, interest covered 6.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    38% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Chemicals

75 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹38 Cr, #67 of 76 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹43 Cr · profit ₹5 Cr
Market cap
₹38 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.0
Industry 18.2
Price to book
1.87
Peers 2.62
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
44.6%
Peers 11.7%
ROCE
46.6%
Peers 10.6%
Debt to equity
0.73
Debt ₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.79
OPM (TTM)
18.3%
Net margin 11.1%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.89
EV/EBITDA 6.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 44.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 46.6%.
  • P/E of 8.0 against an industry P/E of 18.2.

Risks to check

  • 38% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Vahh Chemicals

Vahh Chemicals Limited manufactures and trades textile auxiliary chemicals. The company offers pre-treatment chemicals, including wetting, detergents and scouring, sequestering, bleaching, and anti-crease agents; and dyeing auxiliaries, such as leveling, dispersing, wetting and penetration, PH regulators, dye fixing, and anti-migration agents. It also offers printing auxiliaries, including thickeners, binders, print enhancers, anti-bleeding, and…

Headquarters
Surat
Employees
30
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE0H3U01013

Price range

52 weeks

₹41.10₹73.98

Today

₹46.10₹46.10
Avg volume (3M)
5.1K
1-year return
minus 30.7%
From 52-week high
minus 37.7%

Peers · Chemicals

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
NAVINFLUORNavin Fluorine International9,010.00plus 1.87%46,25050.842.718.7%34.3%0.2816.5%plus 46.1%
DEEPAKNTRDeepak Nitrite1,533.60minus 0.67%20,91719.722.310.8%18.0%0.27−0.5%minus 11.9%
TATACHEMTata Chemicals607.45minus 1.36%15,475–12.4−3.0%12.2%0.36−4.8%minus 31.0%
DEEPAKFERTDeepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp.1,155.30minus 0.69%14,59914.811.511.2%17.6%0.762.6%minus 22.7%
RPELRaghav Productivity Enhancers1,780.80plus 0.95%8,178116.0107.1–29.9%0.0223.5%plus 95.4%
GNFCGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals451.80minus 1.87%6,6396.35.410.4%14.8%0.01−8.8%minus 7.2%
ACIArchean Chemical Industries416.40minus 1.95%5,14151.323.27.7%20.0%0.28−9.2%minus 34.6%
VAHHVahh Chemicals46.100.00%388.05.846.6%18.3%0.7379.5%minus 30.7%
Median of 7 peers–−0.69%14,59935.222.310.6%18.0%0.28−0.5%−11.9%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+79.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+204.9%
ROE
44.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.510.223.743.2
–+36.2%+133.8%+81.7%
7918.934.8
0.41.24.88.4
5.9%11.8%20.2%19.4%
−0−0.1−0.1−0.1
0.20.611.3
0000
0.20.53.76.9
29.4%30.1%29.9%26.8%
0.20.32.64.8
–+103.4%+667.9%+81.6%
0.200.413.19–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.10.15.46.1
0.611.58.9
2.86.111.311.3
1.70.821.217.6
5.17.939.343.9
0000
––0.30.3
0.20.62.50.7
4.97.336.542.9
5.17.939.343.9

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.3−2.1−5.7−3.7
−0−0−0.3−0
0.32.67.81.9
−0.10.51.9−1.8
−0−0−0−0
−0.3−2.1−5.7−3.7

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you