Skip to content
thestock.space

Veerkrupa Jewellers (BSE: VEERKRUPA) had a P/E of 55.0× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 37% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 47% and 59% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 0.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Luxury Goods peers. Debt is 0.58× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹7.21 Cr, ranked 81st of 82 Luxury Goods companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹0.60
Day high
₹0.60
Day low
₹0.52
Prev. close
₹0.59
Volume
1.3 L

Health check

2 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −31.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 55.0 vs industry 19.6.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +46.7%, profit +59.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 0.8% vs peer median 34.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.58× equity, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 1.2%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Luxury Goods

81 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹7.21 Cr, #81 of 82 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹59 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹7.21 Cr
Small cap
P/E
55.0
Industry 19.6
Price to book
0.53
Peers 8.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
1.2%
Peers 29.3%
ROCE
0.8%
Peers 34.2%
Debt to equity
0.58
Debt ₹7.94 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.01
OPM (TTM)
0.2%
Net margin 0.3%
Sales growth
+66.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+15.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.12
EV/EBITDA 108.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 66.1% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 1.2%.
  • P/E of 55.0 against an industry P/E of 19.6.
  • 37% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Veerkrupa Jewellers

Veerkrupa Jewellers Limited manufactures and sells designer, traditional, modern, and combined design jewelry products in India. The company offers gold, silver, studded, and other jewelry products, including diamond, platinum, and other precious and semi-precious stones. Its products include chains, earrings, butties, rings, ear chains, nose-rings and nose pins, mangalsutra, gold and silver bars, bracelets, necklaces, bangles, etc. The company sells…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
5
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE0ID001024

Price range

52 weeks

₹0.39₹0.87

Today

₹0.52₹0.60
Avg volume (3M)
1.2 L
1-year return
minus 31.4%
From 52-week high
minus 36.8%

Peers · Luxury Goods

Company
TITANTitan Company5,000.00plus 3.42%4,43,65663.128.2738.4%37.1%11.6%29.2%16.0%0.31%plus 26.8%
KALYANKJILKalyan Jewellers India590.75plus 5.49%61,01042.69.6626.7%24.3%6.7%36.4%46.1%0.45%plus 7.2%
LALITHAALalithaa Jewellery Mart373.50plus 0.50%20,90521.96.3746.1%41.6%5.7%23.4%61.8%0.00%plus 49.6%
PCJEWELLERPC Jeweller15.77plus 1.35%15,46717.11.6510.3%10.8%24.6%10.7%–0.00%plus 29.0%
SKYGOLDSKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS951.95plus 0.31%14,74337.310.4935.9%33.0%7.5%76.0%145.4%0.00%plus 164.3%
THANGAMAYLThangamayil Jewellery4,148.20minus 4.32%12,89332.98.5734.2%29.3%6.5%39.2%64.0%0.42%plus 42.6%
BLUESTONEBlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle710.85minus 2.09%10,867102.65.927.7%5.8%17.0%46.8%–0.00%plus 2.0%
VEERKRUPAVeerkrupa Jewellers0.55minus 6.78%755.00.530.8%1.2%0.2%46.7%59.4%0.00%minus 31.4%
Median of 7 peers–0.50%15,46737.38.5734.2%29.3%7.5%36.4%61.8%0.00%29.0%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+46.7%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+59.4%
ROE
1.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
18.813.929.359.4
–minus 26.3%+111.2%+103.0%
18.713.52959.3
0.10.30.30.1
0.3%2.3%0.9%0.2%
0−0−00
000–
0000
–−0−0−0
0.10.30.20.1
18.0%14.2%11.1%−62.6%
00.20.20.2
–+492.7%minus 18.2%minus 16.4%
0.080.310.02–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.97.913.113.1
5.25.40.40.5
1.11.98.97.9
0.80.30.30.2
1515.522.621.8
00.10.10.1
0.2110.4
14.714.521.621.3
1515.522.621.8

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−8.80−6.90.4
−00.1−0−0
8.80.86.9−0.9
00.9−0−0.6
−0−0−0−0
−8.8−0−6.90.3

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you