Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Yaan Enterprises trades at 61.7× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 23.5×. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 16%, and sales and net profit grew 115% and 131% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.09× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹50 Cr, ranked 10th of 15 Travel Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 82% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹162.00
Day high
₹162.00
Day low
₹161.00
Prev. close
₹164.65
Volume
400

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +82.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 61.7 vs industry 23.5.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +115.1%, profit +131.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 19.4% vs peer median 12.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 1.09× equity, interest covered 9.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 61.7 against an industry P/E of 23.5.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Travel Services

14 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹50 Cr, #10 of 15 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹25 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹50 Cr
Small cap
P/E
61.7
Industry 23.5
Price to book
9.37
Peers 2.55
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
15.8%
Peers 9.1%
ROCE
19.4%
Peers 12.1%
Debt to equity
1.09
Debt ₹5.83 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.61
OPM (TTM)
6.0%
Net margin 3.2%
Sales growth
+60.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+8.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.01
EV/EBITDA 36.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 60.4% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 61.7 against an industry P/E of 23.5.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Yaan Enterprises

Yaan Enterprises Limited engages in the provision of construction services in India and internationally. The company operates through Travel and Tourism Operations, Sales of Precious and Semi-Precious Stones, and Works Contract Services segments. It is involved in work contracts related to road development, highways, and bridges; and trading precious and semi-precious stones. The company also offers flight bookings, hotel reservations, and travel packages…

Headquarters
Navi Mumbai
Employees
4
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE969E01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹76.50₹172.00

Today

₹161.00₹162.00
Avg volume (3M)
1.3K
1-year return
plus 82.4%
From 52-week high
minus 6.4%

Peers · Travel Services

Company
IRCTCIndian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation457.00minus 0.15%36,56026.28.4941.1%35.0%29.6%13.8%11.5%1.97%minus 36.3%
TBOTEKTBO Tek1,564.70minus 0.75%16,74661.79.6715.0%17.5%14.3%36.7%19.2%0.00%minus 0.8%
IXIGOLe Travenues Technology165.89plus 1.28%7,32049.53.41–10.7%7.2%––0.00%minus 37.2%
THOMASCOOKThomas Cook (India)100.28plus 5.42%4,71721.41.7610.5%7.8%4.9%18.4%223.5%0.50%minus 41.2%
EASEMYTRIPEasy Trip Planners6.02plus 0.67%2,399–2.55−5.0%−5.2%−5.2%6.1%–0.00%minus 24.6%
YATRAYatra Online77.39plus 0.08%1,21439.11.476.7%5.8%7.1%41.3%83.0%0.00%minus 46.3%
ITHLInternational Travel House278.50minus 0.46%22313.61.2013.7%9.1%13.5%8.1%−13.3%1.97%minus 39.0%
YAANENTYaan Enterprises161.00minus 2.22%5061.79.3719.4%15.8%6.0%115.1%131.5%0.00%plus 82.4%
Median of 7 peers–0.08%4,71732.72.5512.1%9.1%7.2%16.1%19.2%0.00%−37.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.71.18.913.81.1
0.71.18.412.91
0.100.50.80.2
7.2%2.5%5.6%5.9%13.3%
0000.10
0000.30.1
00000
000.50.50
35.3%27.9%28.3%21.3%23.9%
000.30.40
0.060.081.131.330.07

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+115.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+131.5%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+132.7%
ROE
15.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.555.424.4
–+103.2%+8.6%+351.3%
2.44.3523
0.10.70.51.4
3.3%14.1%8.3%5.7%
000.1−0.1
000.10.1
000.10.1
−0–––
0.10.70.41.1
8.4%27.4%−16.9%27.5%
0.10.50.50.8
–+678.3%minus 6.5%+70.5%
0.201.581.482.52

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.13.13.13.1
0.511.52.2
0.20.80.85.8
0.60.416.4
4.45.36.417.6
00.30.20.2
–0––
––00
0.41.61.71.6
43.44.415.8
4.45.36.417.6

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.11.30.2−5.1
−0−0.90.1−0.7
0.10.5−0.15
0.210.2−0.9
−0−0.1−0−0
0.11.30.2−5.1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you