As of 6 Nov 2026, Yogi Infra Projects is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.85 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹6.49, 41% below its 52-week high. Debt is 1.26× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹11 Cr, ranked 17th of 17 Infrastructure Operations companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹6.35
- ₹6.50
- ₹6.23
- ₹6.35
- 840
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−37.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.7% vs peer median 22.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.26× equity, interest covered 0.9×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 13.5
- Price to book
- 0.31
- Peers 2.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.5%
- Peers 18.8%
- ROCE
- 3.7%
- Peers 22.9%
- Debt to equity
- 1.26
- Debt ₹56 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.07
- OPM (TTM)
- −719.2%
- Net margin −1.7%
- Sales growth
- −13.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.22
- EV/EBITDA 20.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.5%.
- Quarterly sales down 13.5% on a year ago.
- 41% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 0.5×.
About Yogi Infra Projects
Yogi Infra Projects Limited engages in the construction and infrastructure projects in India. The company develops, leases, sells, mortgages, hypothecates, and disposes apartments, commercial and factory buildings, hotels, malls, office buildings, residential flats, factory sheds, cinema theatres, shopping complexes, commercial premises, industrial sites and sheds, guest and lodging houses, cottages, tourist bungalows, shops, godowns, restaurants, touring…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 26
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE429B01011
- Website
- yogiinfraprojects.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 37.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.9%
Peers · Infrastructure Operations
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRBIRB Infrastructure Developers | 17.02 | minus 0.93% | 20,557 | 19.1 | 13.5 | 5.8% | 43.7% | 0.94 | −0.4% | minus 23.1% |
| LCCPROJECTLCC Projects | 134.78 | plus 0.25% | 3,904 | 13.1 | 9.0 | 45.2% | 14.0% | 0.69 | 43.1% | minus 20.8% |
| TECHNOCRAFTechnocraft Ventures | 510.30 | plus 0.95% | 2,021 | 45.2 | 29.6 | 35.1% | 18.9% | 0.55 | 24.6% | plus 64.0% |
| BFUTILITIEBF Utilities | 440.75 | minus 3.56% | 1,660 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 26.4% | 66.5% | – | 7.7% | minus 35.7% |
| HILINFRAHighway Infrastructure | 72.05 | plus 0.53% | 517 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 19.4% | 2.3% | 0.45 | 10.1% | minus 7.2% |
| MARKOLINESMarkolines Pavement Technologies | 164.28 | minus 4.67% | 365 | 13.5 | 7.4 | – | 10.2% | 0.43 | 9.2% | plus 4.3% |
| ATLANTAAATLANTAA | 35.16 | minus 4.84% | 287 | – | 12.4 | 3.0% | 41.3% | 1.48 | 13.0% | minus 20.5% |
| YOGISUNGYogi Infra Projects | 6.49 | plus 2.20% | 11 | – | 31.1 | 3.7% | −719.2% | 1.26 | – | minus 37.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.93% | 1,660 | 16.3 | 12.4 | 22.9% | 18.9% | 0.62 | 10.1% | −20.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 47.2 | – | |
| – | – | – | 35.1 | – | |
| −2 | −2.7 | −4.7 | 12.1 | −2.7 | |
| – | – | – | 25.7% | – | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | |
| – | 0.1 | – | 0.1 | – | |
| – | – | −0 | 0 | – | |
| −2.7 | −3.9 | −5.7 | 11.6 | −3.3 | |
| – | – | – | 4.3% | – | |
| −2.7 | −3.9 | −5.7 | 11.1 | −3.3 | |
| -1.59 | -2.31 | -3.36 | 6.58 | -1.98 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −0.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 146 | 214 | 47.2 | |
| – | – | +46.6% | minus 77.9% | |
| – | 145 | 215 | 45.1 | |
| −1.2 | 1.1 | −1.6 | 2.1 | |
| – | 0.8% | −0.7% | 4.5% | |
| 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | |
| – | – | – | 4.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | −0 | |
| −0.5 | 1.7 | −0.3 | −0.6 | |
| −8.5% | 36.8% | 38.4% | 69.7% | |
| −0.5 | 1.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| -0.29 | 0.62 | -0.12 | -0.12 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 | |
| 19.7 | 19.6 | 19.4 | 28 | |
| 41.5 | 45.2 | 58 | 56.4 | |
| 311 | 238 | 81.1 | 74.3 | |
| 389 | 319 | 175 | 176 | |
| 361 | 279 | 36.9 | 64 | |
| 359 | 277 | 34.5 | 61.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | |
| 8.2 | 3 | 0.9 | 2 | |
| −339 | −240 | 103 | 45.4 | |
| 389 | 319 | 175 | 176 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.3 | −90.5 | −256 | 31.2 | |
| −35.3 | 81.6 | 241 | −28.5 | |
| −5.1 | 3.6 | 12.8 | −1.5 | |
| −6 | −5.3 | −2.1 | 1.1 | |
| −35.3 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −27.2 | |
| −0.9 | −90.7 | −256 | 4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.