As of 6 Nov 2026, AAA Technologies trades at 58.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 4.0% and 10% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 4.4% is the lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers. Its dividend yield is 1.0%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹124 Cr, ranked 83rd of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 8.8% over the past year.
- ₹102.72
- ₹106.32
- ₹95.00
- ₹102.72
- 3 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+8.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 58.1 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −4.0%, profit −10.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.4% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.7%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹124 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 58.1
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 4.03
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 1.04%
- ROE
- 6.7%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 4.4%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.66
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.1%
- Net margin 10.6%
- Sales growth
- +1.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +12.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.05
- EV/EBITDA 69.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.7%.
- P/E of 58.1 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
- Promoter stake down from 63.9% to 34.8%.
About AAA Technologies
AAA Technologies Limited engages in the provision of IT security audit, cyber security audit, IT assurance and compliance, and IT governance services in India. The company offers IT systems audit services, such as operating system, firewall, forensic, web application, ATM, internet banking, performance, database, IDS, networking, data center, ERP, core banking, application systems and functional review, data migration, mobile penetration testing,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 107
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0D0U01013
- Website
- aaatechnologies.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 8.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.0%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| AAATECHAAA Technologies | 96.40 | minus 6.15% | 124 | 58.1 | 4.03 | 4.4% | 6.7% | 7.1% | −4.0% | −10.4% | 1.04% | plus 8.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.6 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 3.8 | |
| – | – | – | minus 68.1% | +1.5% | |
| 9.5 | 3 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 3 | |
| 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | −0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 9.9% | 19.0% | 13.1% | −27.8% | 18.9% | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 1.3 | 1 | 0.6 | −0.5 | 1.2 | |
| 25.1% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 25.2% | |
| 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | −0.3 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | – | minus 135.0% | +12.5% | |
| 0.78 | 0.60 | 0.35 | -0.27 | 0.68 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −4.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −10.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −10.4%
- ROE
- 6.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 23.8 | 25.5 | 20.4 | |
| – | +3.5% | +7.0% | minus 19.9% | |
| 19.4 | 19.5 | 21.8 | 18.7 | |
| 3.6 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | |
| 15.6% | 18.0% | 14.2% | 8.2% | |
| 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | 0 | – | |
| 3.8 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 2.8 | |
| 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 25.3% | |
| 2.9 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.1 | |
| – | +12.0% | +9.3% | minus 41.2% | |
| 2.24 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 1.61 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.8 | 12.8 | 12.8 | 12.8 | |
| 12.6 | 15.1 | 18 | 18.1 | |
| 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
| 27.6 | 29.4 | 32.6 | 32.6 | |
| 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | |
| 11.8 | 19 | 22.8 | 6.6 | |
| 13.9 | 9 | 8.5 | 25.2 | |
| 27.6 | 29.4 | 32.6 | 32.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.9 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | |
| −8.3 | −6.5 | −2.5 | −17 | |
| −0.4 | −0.6 | −0.6 | −1.9 | |
| −3.8 | 0.6 | −1.5 | −16.2 | |
| −1.3 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −0 | |
| 3.6 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 2.7 | |
| −0.4 | −0.6 | −0.6 | −1.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters34.78%
- Public65.22%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 34.78% | 65.22% | plus 0.40 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 34.38% | 65.62% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 34.38% | 65.62% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 34.38% | 65.62% | minus 29.55 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 63.93% | 36.07% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.