Aadi Industries (BSE: AADIIND) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.20 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹7.65, 43% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹9.50 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.65 Cr, ranked 201st of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 65% over the past year.
- ₹7.63
- ₹8.20
- ₹7.63
- ₹7.82
- 1.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+64.6% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.65 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- −1.11
- Peers 13.33
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 23.0%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 24.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹9.50 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.20
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
- EV/EBITDA −85.1
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
About Aadi Industries
Aadi Industries Limited manufactures and trades in plastic and plastic products in India. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE563D01013
- Website
- aadiindustries.co
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 64.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.0%
Peers · Specialty Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASIANPAINTAsian Paints | 2,546.00 | plus 0.88% | 2,44,025 | 50.5 | 35.0 | 24.4% | 18.9% | 0.21 | 1.1% | plus 1.5% |
| SOLARINDSSolar Industries India | 18,608.00 | plus 0.48% | 1,68,384 | 74.4 | 64.1 | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.22 | 12.4% | plus 35.9% |
| PIDILITINDPidilite Industries | 1,579.00 | plus 1.63% | 1,60,827 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 28.5% | 23.5% | 0.03 | 7.4% | plus 6.8% |
| LINDEINDIALinde India | 6,859.00 | plus 8.73% | 58,496 | 118.4 | 64.2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.23 | – | plus 5.4% |
| BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India | 478.35 | minus 5.28% | 55,776 | 45.4 | 29.4 | 20.6% | 15.3% | 0.15 | 4.2% | minus 6.0% |
| FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,665.50 | minus 0.94% | 51,251 | 75.9 | 44.0 | 9.6% | 24.1% | 0.26 | −4.5% | plus 28.0% |
| ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals | 3,786.60 | plus 0.42% | 31,001 | 70.9 | 64.1 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 0.01 | 29.4% | plus 105.6% |
| AADIINDAadi Industries | 7.65 | minus 2.17% | 8 | – | – | – | 0.0% | – | – | plus 64.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.48% | 58,496 | 70.9 | 44.4 | 24.4% | 24.1% | 0.21 | 5.8% | 6.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.06 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| -0.18 | -0.09 | -0.17 | -0.18 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| −16.6 | −16.7 | −16.9 | −17 | |
| 7 | 6.8 | 7 | 9.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | −2.5 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | −2.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.