As of 6 Nov 2026, Accelya Solutions India trades at 14.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 32% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 51% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers, and sales grew 4.3% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 9.0%. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 7.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,413 Cr, ranked 35th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.
- ₹955.00
- ₹955.00
- ₹937.35
- ₹960.95
- 22.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−30.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 14.9 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +4.3%, profit −9.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 51.1% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 19.9×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
32% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,413 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.9
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 5.65
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 7.39%
- ROE
- 36.1%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 51.1%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹16 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹63.39
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 30.5%
- Net margin 17.7%
- Sales growth
- +1.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −2.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.65
- EV/EBITDA 9.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 36.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 51.1%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 7.39%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 32% below its 52-week high.
About Accelya Solutions India
Accelya Solutions India Limited engages in the provision of software solutions to the airline, cargo, and travel industries in the Asia Pacific, the Middle East, Africa, the Americas, and Europe. The company provides retailing solutions, including FLX ONE, FLX One Offer Management, and FLX One delivery; Accelya financial solutions, as well as FLX one cargo. The company was founded in 1976 and is based in Mumbai, India. Accelya Solutions India Limited…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,500
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE793A01012
- Website
- w3.accelya.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 30.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.4%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| ACCELYAAccelya Solutions India | 946.70 | minus 1.48% | 1,413 | 14.9 | 5.65 | 51.1% | 36.1% | 32.2% | 4.3% | −9.0% | 7.39% | minus 30.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 136 | 133 | 136 | 127 | 138 | |
| 87.8 | 97.2 | 102 | 81 | 91.1 | |
| 48.4 | 35.7 | 34.4 | 46.1 | 46.5 | |
| 35.6% | 26.9% | 25.3% | 36.3% | 33.8% | |
| 3 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 3.1 | |
| 2.2 | 2.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 9.4 | 14.5 | 14.6 | 5.7 | 10 | |
| – | −11.7 | – | – | – | |
| 39.8 | 18.9 | 29.5 | 42.8 | 38.8 | |
| 25.6% | 26.2% | 27.6% | 28.8% | 25.6% | |
| 29.6 | 13.9 | 21.4 | 30.5 | 28.8 | |
| 19.84 | 9.34 | 14.32 | 20.40 | 19.33 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +4.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −9.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −9.0%
- ROE
- 36.1%
| ₹ Cr | Jun 2023 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469 | 511 | 528 | 532 | |
| – | +8.8% | +3.5% | +0.7% | |
| 283 | 318 | 332 | 342 | |
| 187 | 193 | 197 | 191 | |
| 39.8% | 37.7% | 37.2% | 35.8% | |
| 8.6 | 9.6 | 8.8 | −7.1 | |
| 2.1 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 6.9 | |
| 33.8 | 30.5 | 28 | 44.2 | |
| 10.9 | −33.6 | 0.7 | −1.4 | |
| 170 | 136 | 175 | 131 | |
| 25.6% | 31.1% | 26.1% | 27.2% | |
| 127 | 93.8 | 129 | 95.4 | |
| – | minus 25.9% | +37.5% | minus 26.1% | |
| 84.90 | 62.87 | 86.44 | 63.90 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Jun 2023 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.9 | 14.9 | 14.9 | 14.9 | |
| 255 | 268 | 263 | 235 | |
| 14.6 | 33.5 | 62 | 15.7 | |
| 84.8 | 95.1 | 110 | 109 | |
| 369 | 411 | 449 | 375 | |
| 37.4 | 48.4 | 70.2 | 25.2 | |
| 2.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | |
| 104 | 157 | 157 | 62.6 | |
| 226 | 205 | 218 | 287 | |
| 369 | 411 | 449 | 375 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Jun 2023 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | 156 | 145 | 99.2 | |
| 13.2 | −65.6 | −7.8 | 54.9 | |
| −132 | −94.3 | −146 | −163 | |
| 14.2 | −3.8 | −9.3 | −8.9 | |
| −19.6 | −13.3 | −19.3 | −18.6 | |
| 114 | 143 | 125 | 80.6 | |
| −119 | −82.1 | −134 | −127 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.66%
- Public25.34%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.66% | 25.34% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.66% | 25.34% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.66% | 25.34% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 74.66% | 25.34% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 74.66% | 25.34% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.