As of 6 Nov 2026, Agi Infra trades at 36.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 18% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Real Estate (Development) peers, and sales and net profit grew 13% and 25% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.38× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,762 Cr, ranked 21st of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 4.2% over the past year.
- ₹278.00
- ₹308.80
- ₹268.38
- ₹277.05
- 85.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+4.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 36.4 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +13.5%, profit +25.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.1% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.38× equity, interest covered 7.4×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 36.4 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,762 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 36.4
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 8.11
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.07%
- ROE
- 25.0%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 18.1%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.38
- Debt ₹186 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.27
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 37.1%
- Net margin 28.6%
- Sales growth
- +5.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +37.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 10.53
- EV/EBITDA 26.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 25.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 37.5% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 28.6%.
Risks to check
- P/E of 36.4 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Agi Infra
Agi Infra Limited, together with its subsidiary, engages in the real estate and construction businesses in India. The company primarily constructs and develops commercial building and residential housing projects. It also operates cold storage facilities that provide storing, trading, dealing, and distribution of vegetables, fruits, dry fruits, etc., as well as leases or rents the cold chain facilities. The company was formerly known as G. I. Builders…
- Headquarters
- Jalandhar
- Employees
- 394
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE976R01033
- Website
- agiinfra.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.4 L
- 1-year return
- plus 4.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.7%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| AGIILAgi Infra | 300.93 | plus 8.62% | 3,762 | 36.4 | 31.2 | 18.1% | 37.1% | 0.38 | 13.5% | plus 4.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.6 | 85.3 | 87.5 | 88.1 | 96.4 | |
| 61.3 | 51.7 | 49.6 | 67 | 56.4 | |
| 30.3 | 33.6 | 37.9 | 21.1 | 40.1 | |
| 33.1% | 39.4% | 43.4% | 23.9% | 41.6% | |
| 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3.1 | |
| 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 4.3 | |
| 4.9 | 5 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 5.5 | |
| 24.3 | 26.7 | 31.2 | 13.8 | 33.4 | |
| 17.5% | 17.5% | 16.2% | −93.0% | 17.5% | |
| 20 | 22 | 26.1 | 26.7 | 27.5 | |
| 8.19 | 1.80 | 2.14 | 2.13 | 2.20 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +25.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +25.3%
- ROE
- 25.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 | 292 | 325 | 353 | |
| – | +21.2% | +11.1% | +8.5% | |
| 184 | 216 | 232 | 229 | |
| 56.7 | 76 | 93.2 | 124 | |
| 23.5% | 26.0% | 28.7% | 35.1% | |
| 5.6 | 8.6 | 11.9 | 9 | |
| 4.4 | 7.3 | 12.7 | 14.9 | |
| 4 | 11.6 | 18.3 | 21.8 | |
| 54 | 65.7 | 74.1 | 96 | |
| 10.8% | 20.7% | 10.1% | 1.2% | |
| 48.1 | 52.1 | 66.7 | 94.9 | |
| – | +8.3% | +28.0% | +42.3% | |
| 3.94 | 4.26 | 5.46 | 7.75 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.5 | |
| 160 | 212 | 283 | 452 | |
| 49 | 138 | 137 | 186 | |
| 538 | 717 | 764 | 928 | |
| 759 | 1,080 | 1,196 | 1,578 | |
| 32.4 | 55.1 | 84.6 | 82.2 | |
| 1.9 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 7 | |
| 44.3 | 99.3 | 27.2 | 88.2 | |
| 680 | 923 | 1,080 | 1,401 | |
| 759 | 1,080 | 1,196 | 1,578 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | 61.5 | −19.9 | −32.4 | |
| −76.3 | −88.1 | −38.7 | −25 | |
| −15.7 | 81.4 | −14.1 | 128 | |
| 14.4 | 54.8 | −72.7 | 70.9 | |
| −38.7 | −33.9 | −47.9 | −19.6 | |
| 67.6 | 27.6 | −67.8 | −52 | |
| −1.2 | – | −1.2 | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters71.29%
- Public28.71%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 71.29% | 28.71% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 71.29% | 28.71% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 71.29% | 28.71% | 0.00 | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 71.29% | 28.71% | minus 1.65 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 72.94% | 27.06% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.