On 6 Nov 2026, Agribio Spirits was priced at ₹304.75, or 77.3× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.1×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 35% and 5.8% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 3.9% is the lowest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers. Its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹332 Cr, ranked 67th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 45% over the past year.
- ₹289.00
- ₹323.90
- ₹289.00
- ₹317.75
- 53.3K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+45.3% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 77.3 vs industry 17.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +35.5%, profit +5.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.9% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹332 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 77.3
- Industry 17.1
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.09%
- ROE
- 4.3%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 3.9%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.94
- OPM (TTM)
- −1.4%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −91.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +23.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.37
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 23.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.3%.
- Quarterly sales down 91.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 77.3 against an industry P/E of 17.1.
- Interest coverage of only 0.9×.
About Agribio Spirits
Agribio Spirits Limited engages in the trading of commodities in India. It also exports lather, jute, and handicraft products. The company was formerly known as Beekay Niryat Limited and changed its name to Agribio Spirits Limited in November 2024. Agribio Spirits Limited was incorporated in 1975 and is based in Kolkata, India.
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE679E01015
- Website
- bkn.bajoriagroup.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 11.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 45.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.2%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 17.1 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.93% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.90% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.10% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.30% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.23% | minus 3.9% |
| AGRIBIOAgribio Spirits | 304.75 | minus 4.09% | 332 | 77.3 | – | 3.9% | 4.3% | −1.4% | 35.5% | 5.8% | 0.09% | plus 45.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.90% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.4 | 16.9 | 7.8 | 12.9 | 0.6 | |
| 7.4 | 16.9 | 8 | 13.1 | 0.8 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −1.1% | −0.4% | −2.5% | −1.0% | −21.3% | |
| 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 12.4% | 8.4% | 8.0% | −51.0% | 1.4% | |
| 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | |
| 0.90 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 0.83 | 1.11 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +35.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −5.9%
- ROE
- 4.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.1 | 20.5 | 18.2 | 45 | |
| – | +13.3% | minus 11.3% | +147.4% | |
| 17.4 | 19.7 | 17.1 | 44.7 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |
| 4.0% | 3.7% | 5.9% | 0.6% | |
| 2.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 3.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 2.8 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | |
| 11.7% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 1.2% | |
| 2.5 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | |
| – | +28.9% | minus 16.4% | +9.7% | |
| 3.20 | 4.12 | 2.57 | 2.67 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.7 | 7.7 | 10.3 | 10.9 | |
| 7.6 | 40.5 | 55.5 | 59.6 | |
| 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 17.2 | |
| 6.5 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 | |
| 22.4 | 58.6 | 68.9 | 90.8 | |
| 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 5.4 | |
| – | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| 19.6 | 52.9 | 61.6 | 80.4 | |
| 22.4 | 58.6 | 68.9 | 90.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | −11.8 | −12 | −3.1 | |
| 0.4 | −0.1 | −1.3 | −12.2 | |
| −0.2 | 1.7 | 13.4 | 15.8 | |
| 0.4 | −10.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −2.2 | −2.9 | |
| 0 | −12 | −14.2 | −3.1 | |
| – | −0.4 | −0.2 | −0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.