As of 6 Nov 2026, Ajmera Realty & Infra India trades at 19.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 12%, and sales and net profit grew 36% and 28% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.8%, and debt is 0.47× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,549 Cr, ranked 30th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹132.40
- ₹132.52
- ₹128.70
- ₹132.45
- 2.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−37.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 19.0 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +36.2%, profit +27.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.5% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.47× equity, interest covered 4.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
38% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,549 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.0
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 1.82
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.75%
- ROE
- 11.5%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 13.5%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.47
- Debt ₹711 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.82
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 27.1%
- Net margin 13.5%
- Sales growth
- +22.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +12.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.22
- EV/EBITDA 10.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 22.7% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Ajmera Realty & Infra India
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate development business. The company constructs and develops residential and commercial projects, including apartments, schools, retail and malls, and commercial spaces, as well as land development projects. It serves individuals, families, corporations, institutions, and government bodies. The company was founded in 1968 and is based in Mumbai, India. Ajmera…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 385
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE298G01035
- Website
- ajmera.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 37.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.0%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| AJMERAAjmera Realty & Infra India | 129.51 | minus 2.22% | 2,549 | 19.0 | 10.4 | 13.5% | 27.1% | 0.47 | 36.2% | minus 37.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 258 | 219 | 182 | 431 | 317 | |
| 180 | 161 | 127 | 324 | 226 | |
| 78.2 | 58 | 55.2 | 107 | 91.3 | |
| 30.2% | 26.5% | 30.4% | 24.8% | 28.8% | |
| 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2.9 | |
| 21 | 16.6 | 13.6 | 21.8 | 30.5 | |
| 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | |
| 57.2 | 42.8 | 41.9 | 86.9 | 62.1 | |
| 31.0% | 27.0% | 33.5% | 32.7% | 27.6% | |
| 38.3 | 30.4 | 25.5 | 55.6 | 43.1 | |
| 1.94 | 1.54 | 0.26 | 2.83 | 2.19 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +36.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +27.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +23.4%
- ROE
- 11.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 431 | 700 | 738 | 1,090 | |
| – | +62.4% | +5.4% | +47.8% | |
| 307 | 499 | 507 | 789 | |
| 124 | 201 | 231 | 302 | |
| 28.9% | 28.8% | 31.3% | 27.7% | |
| 9.5 | 7.6 | 8.4 | 7.3 | |
| 36.3 | 68.5 | 75.7 | 73.1 | |
| 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 4.4 | |
| – | 0.2 | 6.7 | −2.8 | |
| 96.2 | 139 | 167 | 229 | |
| 25.6% | 25.1% | 24.3% | 31.4% | |
| 71.5 | 103 | 126 | 150 | |
| – | +43.8% | +22.5% | +18.9% | |
| 4.05 | 5.79 | 6.80 | 7.61 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.5 | 35.5 | 39.4 | 39.4 | |
| 738 | 830 | 1,167 | 1,359 | |
| 844 | 808 | 677 | 711 | |
| 302 | 289 | 371 | 484 | |
| 1,920 | 1,963 | 2,255 | 2,594 | |
| 26.9 | 29.5 | 35.2 | 63.8 | |
| 55.4 | 57.5 | 51 | 47.9 | |
| 49.3 | 127 | 133 | 116 | |
| 1,788 | 1,750 | 2,036 | 2,366 | |
| 1,920 | 1,963 | 2,255 | 2,594 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 | 220 | 7.5 | 68.6 | |
| −45.2 | −75.9 | −11.7 | −48.3 | |
| −86.2 | −97.3 | −0.8 | −56 | |
| 3.9 | 46.5 | −5 | −35.6 | |
| −4.4 | −2.7 | −5.6 | −28.8 | |
| 131 | 217 | 1.9 | 39.9 | |
| −8 | −10.6 | −14.2 | −17.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters68.56%
- Public31.44%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 68.56% | 31.44% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 68.56% | 31.44% | plus 0.33 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 68.23% | 31.77% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 68.23% | 31.77% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 68.23% | 31.77% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.