On 6 Nov 2026, Ameenji Rubber was priced at ₹245.60, or 43.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 26.0×, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 18% and 22% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 17%. Debt is 1.00× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹277 Cr, ranked 12th of 15 Railroads companies by market cap; the shares rose 61% over the past year.
- ₹245.60
- ₹245.60
- ₹245.60
- ₹240.80
- 4.8K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+60.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 43.7 vs industry 26.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +18.5%, profit +21.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.3% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.00× equity, interest covered 2.8×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 79.4% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹277 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 43.7
- Industry 26.0
- Price to book
- 5.07
- Peers 3.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 16.6%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- 17.3%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.00
- Debt ₹55 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.62
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.7%
- Net margin 5.1%
- Sales growth
- +47.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −79.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.25
- EV/EBITDA 16.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 47.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 79.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 43.7 against an industry P/E of 26.0.
About Ameenji Rubber
Ameenji Rubber Limited engages in the manufacturing, supplying, and exporting rubber products in India and internationally. It offers elastomeric bridge bearings, POT, and spherical bridge bearings; slab seal, strip seal, modular, finger expansion, and compression seal expansion joints; natural, EPDM, nitrile, and silicone rubber sheets, as well as chloroprene (neoprene) sheets; composite grooved rubber sole plates; UIC rubber vestibules; rubberized…
- Headquarters
- Secunderabad
- Employees
- 56
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE14QA01016
- Website
- ameenji.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 15.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 60.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 16.1%
Peers · Railroads
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONCORContainer Corporation of India | 439.80 | minus 0.24% | 33,496 | 27.4 | 15.9 | 12.4% | 14.5% | 0.08 | 4.1% | minus 18.7% |
| TITAGARHTitagarh Rail Systems | 677.85 | minus 1.16% | 9,129 | 48.5 | 27.0 | 8.6% | 9.6% | 0.25 | 4.7% | minus 22.0% |
| JWLJupiter Wagons | 197.94 | minus 0.88% | 8,459 | 52.6 | 23.6 | 9.0% | 9.5% | 0.33 | 12.1% | minus 38.0% |
| TEXRAILTexmaco Rail & Engineering | 104.96 | plus 1.36% | 4,270 | 19.7 | 11.9 | – | 8.9% | 0.37 | 25.1% | minus 23.0% |
| CNCRDConcord Control Systems | 2,764.05 | minus 0.82% | 2,870 | 59.5 | 47.0 | 26.3% | 28.9% | 0.34 | 62.3% | plus 42.3% |
| QUADFUTUREQuadrant Future Tek | 421.95 | minus 0.65% | 1,688 | – | – | −18.6% | −30.6% | 0.10 | −0.3% | plus 26.4% |
| AIRFLOAAirfloa Rail Technology | 484.90 | plus 2.21% | 1,162 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 24.9% | 17.6% | 0.28 | 49.7% | plus 28.7% |
| AMEENJIAmeenji Rubber | 245.60 | plus 1.99% | 277 | 43.7 | 16.9 | 17.3% | 6.7% | 1.00 | 18.5% | plus 60.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.65% | 4,270 | 38.0 | 21.3 | 10.7% | 9.6% | 0.28 | 12.1% | −18.7% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +21.9%
- ROE
- 16.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.1 | 83.3 | 94.1 | 123 | |
| – | +12.5% | +12.9% | +31.0% | |
| 64.5 | 71.1 | 75 | 104 | |
| 9.5 | 12.2 | 19 | 19.3 | |
| 12.9% | 14.7% | 20.2% | 15.6% | |
| −0.3 | 0.1 | −0.6 | −0.5 | |
| 2.8 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 4.9 | |
| 1.6 | 2 | 3.5 | 5 | |
| −0.6 | 0.7 | – | 0 | |
| 4.2 | 6.9 | 10.7 | 8.9 | |
| 16.0% | 38.0% | 28.1% | 28.9% | |
| 3.5 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 6.3 | |
| – | +23.0% | +78.4% | minus 17.5% | |
| 3.10 | 3.82 | 6.81 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 11.3 | |
| 7.5 | 5.9 | 13.6 | 43.4 | |
| 21.5 | 35 | 45.9 | 54.9 | |
| 23.8 | 27.1 | 35.1 | 35.1 | |
| 55.2 | 76.2 | 103 | 145 | |
| 16.9 | 22.8 | 33.8 | 55.1 | |
| 0.6 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 5.9 | |
| 2.5 | 2 | 1.5 | – | |
| 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 6 | |
| 33.5 | 48.3 | 60.8 | 77.9 | |
| 55.2 | 76.2 | 103 | 145 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | −3.4 | 8.1 | 1.6 | |
| −3 | −7.1 | −14.2 | −25.7 | |
| 2.1 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 29.4 | |
| 1.2 | −1.1 | 0 | 5.3 | |
| −8.4 | −7.6 | −11.5 | −29.5 | |
| −6.3 | −10.9 | −3.4 | −27.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.