On 6 Nov 2026, Amrapali Industries was priced at ₹33.57, or 10.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 64% is the highest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales and net profit grew 19% and 158% a year over 3 years. Debt is 3.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹173 Cr, ranked 68th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares rose 123% over the past year.
- ₹34.25
- ₹35.99
- ₹33.31
- ₹34.31
- 14.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+122.8% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.8 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +18.5%, profit +158.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 63.9% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 3.82× equity, interest covered 2.2×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Debt is 3.82× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹173 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.8
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 3.78
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 31.8%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 63.9%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 3.82
- Debt ₹174 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.10
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.1%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +78.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +934.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.00
- EV/EBITDA 9.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 31.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 63.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 934.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 78.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 10.8 against an industry P/E of 18.4.
Risks to check
- Debt is 3.82× equity.
- Interest coverage of only 1.7×.
About Amrapali Industries
Amrapali Industries Limited engages in the bullion and share trading business in India. It is involved in the trading of precious metals, such as gold and silver; and the business of entertainment recreational activities. The company was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 38
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE762C01021
- Website
- amrapalispot.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 122.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.0%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| AMRAPLINAmrapali Industries | 33.57 | minus 2.16% | 173 | 10.8 | 3.78 | 63.9% | 31.8% | 0.1% | 18.5% | 158.5% | 0.00% | plus 122.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,701 | 10,698 | 15,003 | 18,015 | 8,385 | |
| 4,700 | 10,696 | 14,998 | 18,000 | 8,376 | |
| 1.6 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 14.8 | 8.1 | |
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 1.3 | |
| 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 4.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 10.9 | 4.9 | |
| 36.9% | 29.9% | 33.4% | 19.6% | 25.2% | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 8.7 | 3.7 | |
| 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.59 | 1.73 | 0.72 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +158.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +159.6%
- ROE
- 31.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29,080 | 27,286 | 25,678 | 48,418 | |
| – | minus 6.2% | minus 5.9% | +88.6% | |
| 29,075 | 27,283 | 25,675 | 48,395 | |
| 5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 23.3 | |
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 3.6 | 4 | 5.3 | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 13.3 | |
| 1.7 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 2.1 | 16.5 | |
| 18.3% | 12.9% | 22.4% | 24.4% | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 12.5 | |
| – | +24.9% | +81.9% | +660.7% | |
| 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 2.45 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.7 | 25.7 | 25.7 | 25.7 | |
| 4.8 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 19.9 | |
| 94.5 | 63 | 38.5 | 174 | |
| 68.5 | 77.1 | 48.6 | 51 | |
| 193 | 171 | 120 | 271 | |
| 21.3 | 19.5 | 17.9 | 20.7 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | −2.1 | |
| 171 | 148 | 99.3 | 252 | |
| 193 | 171 | 120 | 271 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −15.2 | 4.5 | −6.3 | 77 | |
| 5.3 | 0.9 | 10.4 | −39.2 | |
| 1 | −4.8 | −4.8 | −42.4 | |
| −8.9 | 0.6 | −0.7 | −4.5 | |
| – | −0.1 | – | −4.9 | |
| −15.2 | 4.4 | −6.3 | 72.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.